Featured post

Midleton AFC Photographs

YOUTH FIXTURES

 Delegate Meeting scheduled for Monday 17th January has been deferred toMonday 7th February with 8pm start in Ballyphehane Community Centre.


Daly Industrial-Stihl Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

Wednesday 12th January
(8pm Kick-Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies -Stihl U17 League 1

Douglas Hall               v          College Corinthians    Moneygourney            (R Duffy)

Friday 14th January
(7.30pm Kick-Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies -Stihl U17 League Premier

Castleview                  V         Wilton Utd      O’Sullivan Park                       (M. Barry)      

Saturday 15th January
(2.pm Kick-Off)

FAI Umbro Youths Cup 4th Round

Cork City Foras Coop v          Avondale Utd Bishopstown               (K. Callanan)

Lucozade Sport Munster Youth Cup 4th Round

Kilreen Celtic              v          Avenue Utd    Ballyphehane Park      (D. O’Driscoll)

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Youths Premier

Glouthaune Utd          v          Castleview      Glouthaune                 (M Barry)

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Youths 1
                                                                                   
Fermoy                        v          Mayfield         Fermoy                        (J Sweeney)
Doughlas Hall             v          Midleton         Moneygounrey            (J Walsh)
Leeds                          v          Wilton Utd      Leeds Park                  (R Duffy)



Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Youths 1A

Buttervant                   V         Ringmahon Rangers    Buttervant       (A O’Connell)
Kinsale                        V         Carrigaline Utd B       Kinsale            (P Buckley)
Lakewood Ath                        V         Dunbar Celtic              Ovens              (A O’Regan)
Everton                       V         Ballincollig                  Everton Park   (T Cotter)

Sunday 16th January
(2pm Kick-Off)

Lucozade Sport Munster Youth Cup 4th Round

Fairview Rangers        v          College Corinthians    Fairgreen                     (LDLC)

Daly Industrial Supplies -Stihl U17 League Premier

Leeds                          v          Carrigaline Utd A       Leeds Park                  (E. McNally)
Cork City                    v          Cobh Ramblers           Bishopstown               (P. Buckley)
Riverstown                  v          Temple Utd                 Riverstown                  (D. O’Driscoll)

Daly Industrial Supplies -Stihl U17 League 1

Kilreen Celtic              v          Avondale                    Ballyphehane Park      (T. Cotter)
Greenwood                 v          Carrigaline Utd B       Coffeys Field              (B Buckley)
Cobh Wanderers         v          Rockmount                 Oldchurch Park           (J Sweeney)
           
Daly Industrial-Stihl U17 League 1A

Bandon                       v          Lakewood Ath                        Bandon                       (J Walsh)
Riverstown                  v          Blarney                        Riverstown                  (P Walsh)
Macroom                     v          Carrigtwohill               Macroom                     (R. Duffy)


Tuesday 18th January
(7.30pm Kick-Off)

FAI Umbro Youths Cup 4th Round

Castleview                  v          Carrigaline Utd A       O’Sullivan Park           (A O’Regan)

Comments