Featured post

Mayfield United Photographs Part 2

AUL FIXTURES

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 14th January Ko 7.30 pm
City Challenge Cup 1st Round
Douglas Hall v
Cathedral Celtic, Moneygourney, S.Barry
Saturday 15th January Ko. 2.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
AOH Cup 3rd Round
Bohemains v Springfield A, Fairfield, M.O’Farrell
Corinthians Cup 1st Round
Casement Celtic v Glen Celtic B, Casement Pk, S.Barry
County Cup 1st Round
Carrigtwohill Utd A v Leeside C, Ballyadam Pk, D.Donovan
Premier League
Kinsale v Grattan Utd, Maddan Pk, D.O’Mahony
Knockavilla Celtic v Coachford, Knockavilla, P.Murphy
Park Utd v Wilton Utd, Brigowen, A.Mylod
Premier A League
Glenthorn Celtic v Killumney, St. Aidens Community School, B.Noonan
Castleview v Kanturk, O’Sullivan Pk, Paul O’Sullivan
Blackstone Rovers v Leeds, Monard, T.Tully
Village Utd v Pearse Celtic, Silverheights Pk, J.Thompson
AUL 1
Postal Celtic v Leeside, Mayfield Utd Pk, 5.00pm, T.Thompson
Knockraha v Buttevant, Pigeon Hill, C.Long
AUL 1A
Richmond v Glenvale, Garrandarragh, Wilton, J.Quinn
Rathcoole Rovers v Grangevale, Rathcoole, J.Gaffney
Donoughmore Ath v Kilreen Celtic, Donoughmore, R.Bond
AUL 2A
Killowen v Leeview Ath, Killowen, B.Buckley
Coachford v Millstreet Celtic, Carrigadrohid, T.McDonagh
CFC Banteer v Rylane Celtic, Banteer Sports Field, P.McAulliffe
AUL 2B
Watergrasshill v Brooklodge Utd, Skenagh, A.McDonagh
Castle Celtic v Central Rovers, Castletownroche, M.O’Flaherty
Carrigaline Utd v Ballintotis, Ballea Pk, 5.00pm, S.McDermott
AUL 3
Hibernians v UCC, Shanbally, P.O’Reilly
AUL 3A
Bweeng v Ballinhassig, Bweeng Sports Field, D.Mullins
Lakewood Ath v Kanturk, Ovens, S.Barry
Sunday 16th January, Ko 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
Saxone Cup Semi Final
Innishvilla A v Hibernians A, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, D.Donovan
Glanworth Utd v Churchvilla, Glanworth, T.Thompson
Presidents Cup Semi Final
Strand Utd v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Ballyanley, C.Long
Newmarket v Ballincollig, Newmarket, 2.00pm, M.O’Flaherty
Premier League
Leeside v Blarney St Ath, Liitle Island, A.O’Regan
Macroom v Ballyvolane, Murray Field, D.O’Mahony
AUL 1
Shandon Celtic v Fairview, Killowen, P.Murphy
St John Boscos v Park Utd, Water rock Pk, A.Mylod
Glen Celtic v Dillons Cross, Glen Pk, B.Noonan
AUL 1A
Dunbar Celtic v UCC, Murphys Farm, 2.00pm, M.O’Farrell
Passage v Greenmount Rangers, Rockenham, J.Thompson
AUL 2
Wilton Utd v Inter City Celtic, Lee Road, Paul O’Sullivan
Ard Na Laoi v City Wanders, Leemount, T.Tully
Kinsale v Dunbar Celtic, Fort Hill, M.O’Flynn
AUL 2A
Crescent Ath v Macroom, Monard, T.McCarthy
AUL 2B
Springfield v Corkbeg, Pat O’Brien Pk, J.Quinn
AUL 3
Greenwood v St John Boscos, Clashduv rd, S.Madine
Parkview Celtic v Cork Road Celtic, Crossbarry, M.Doody
De Courcey Albion v Carrigtwohill, Eliy Lily, G.Duffy
Afton Villa v Innishvilla, Killeady, R.Bond
AUL 3A
Grattan Utd v Rathcoole Rovers, O’Neill Pk, J.Gaffney
Los Zarcos v Hillington, Station Rd, Millstreet, L.Murphy

Comments