Featured post

Corkbeg Photographs 1981 - 2004

YOUTH FIXTURES

 Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures


Friday 10th December
(7.30pm Kick-Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl  U17 League 1

Douglas Hall               V         Avondale Utd             Moneygourney            (B Buckley)

Saturday 11th December
(2pm Kick-Off)

Lucozade Sport Munster Youths Cup


Cobh Ramblers           V         Kilreen Celtic              St Colmans Park         (A O’Regan)
Cork City                    V         Carrigaline Utd A       Bishopstown               (K Callanan)
College Corinthians    V         Ringmahon Rangers    Castletreasure              (M Barry)
Lakewood Ath                        V         Leeds                          Ovens                          (D O’Driscoll)

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Youths Premier

Glouthaune Utd                      V         Castleview      Glouthaune                 (J Walsh)

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Youths 1
                                                                       
Fermoy                        V         Mayfield Utd              Fermoy                        (J Sweeney)
Douglas                      V         Midleton                     Moneygourney            (R Duffy)

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Youths 1A

Buttervant                   V         Carrigaline Utd B       Buttervant                   (A Buttimer)
Ballincollig                  V         Dunbar            Celtic              Ovens                          (P Walsh)








                                                           
Sunday 12th December
(2pm Kick-Off

FAI Umbro Under 17 Cup 3rd Round


Strand Utd                  V         Cobh Ramblers           Ballyanley                   (M O’Flaherty)
Wilton Utd                  V         Carrigaline Utd           Lee Rd                                    (D. O’Driscoll)
College Corinthians    V         Cork City                    Castletreasure              (M.  Barry)

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl U17 League 1

Cobh Wanderers         v          Carrigaline Utd B       Cobh                           (A O’Connell)
Greenwood                 v          Kilreen Celtic              Coffeys Field              (T Cotter)

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl 17 League 1A

Carrigtwohill Utd       V         Bandon                       Carrigtwohill               (M O’Flynn)
Macroom                     V         Riverstown                  Macroom                     (J Sweeney)    
                        

Comments