Featured post

Corkbeg Photographs 1981 - 2004

YOUTH FIXTURES





A YOUTHS Disciplinary Meeting will take place on Monday next, 29th November, at
7pm sharp in Ballyphehane Community Centre.

CORK YOUTH FIXTURES

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures.


Thursday 2nd December
(7.30pm Kick-Off)

FAI Umbro Youths Cup 3rd Round


Midleton                     V         Carrigaline Utd           Knockgriffin               (A. O’Regan)

Friday 3rd December
(7.30pm Kick-Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl U17 League Premier


Castleview                  v          Carrigaline Utd A       O’Sullivan Park           (D O’Mahony)


Saturday 4th December
(2pm Kick-Off)

FAI Umbro Youths Cup 3rd Round

 

Cork City                    V         College Corinthians    Bishopstown               (A O’Regan)
Kilreen Celtic              V         Castleview                  Kilreen Park                (G. Kelly)
Glouthaune Utd          V         Avondale Utd             Glouthaune                 (A. Buttimer)

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Youths 1
                       
Mayfield Utd              V         Douglas Hall               Mayfield Park             (D. O’Driscoll)
Leeds                         V         Fermoy                        Leeds Park                 (J Sweeney)
Wilton Utd                  V         Rockmount                 Lee Road                    (E. McNally)
                       
Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Youths 1A

Carrigaline Utd B       V         Buttervant                   Ballea Park                  (A. O’Connell)
Everton                       V         Dunbar            Celtic              Everton Park               (J Walsh)
Kinsale                        V         Lakewood Ath                        Kinsale                        (R Duffy)
Ringmahon Rangers    V         Ballincollig                  Ringmahon ParK        (P Walsh)


Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl U17 League 1A

Blarney Utd                V         Bandon                       O’Shea Park 5pm        (M. O’Flynn)

Sunday 5th December
(2pm Kick-Off)
                                
Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl  U17 League Premier

Leeds                          V         Riverstown                  Leeds Park                  (D O Driscoll)
Wilton Utd                  V         Cork City                    Lee Road                    (K. Callanan)

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl U17 League 1


Carrigaline Utd B       V         College Corinthians    Ballea Park                  (P Walsh)
Avondale Utd             V         Cobh Wanderers         Avondale Park                        (R Duffy)
Kilreen Celtic              V         Douglas Hall               Ballyphehane Park      (M. O’Flynn)
Rockmount                V         Greenwood                 Rockmount Park         (B Buckley)                            
Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl U17 League 1A

Strand Utd                  V         Carrigtwohill               Ballyanley                   (A. O’Connell)           
Rivertown                   V         Lakewood Ath                        Rivertown                   (J Walsh)


Comments