Featured post

Corkbeg Photographs 1981 - 2004

AUL Fixtures

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Saturday 9th October Ko. 3.00pm Unless Otherwise stated

Lucozade Sport Munster Junior Cup 1st Round
Park View Celtic v Kinsale, Crossbarry, D.O’Mahony
Ballyvolane A v Kanturk A, Pfizer Pk, P.Murphy
Hibernians v Macroom A, Shanbally, A.Mylod
Killowen v Donoughmore Ath, Killowen, M.O’Farrell
Carrigaline Utd v Inter City Celtic, Ballea Pk, 5.00pm, T.McDonough
Blarney St Ath v Carrigtwohill Utd A, Monard, B.Noonan
Casement Celtic v Passage, Casement Pk, J.Thompson
Richmond v Knockavilla Celtic, Garrandarragh, Wilton, P.McAulliffe
Rathcoole Rovers v Park Utd, Rathcoole, T.Tully
Fairview v Leeds, Monard, S.McDermott
Premier A League
Bohemians v Glenthorn Celtic, Fairfield, Paul O’Sullivan
AUL 1A
Kilreen Celtic v UCC, Murphys Farm, T.Thompson
AUL 2A
Rylane Celtic v CFC Banteer, Rylane, M.O’Flaherty
AUL 2B
Watergrasshill Utd v Springfield, Skehanagh, E.Mullins
AUL 3
Glen Celtic v De Courcey Albion, Glen Pk, D.Donovan
Innishvilla v Cork Road Celtic, Innishannon, S.Joyce
AUL3A
Lakewood Ath v Bweeng, Ovens, B.Buckley
Los Zarcos v Buttevant, Station Rd, Millstreet, C.Long
Sunday 10th October, Ko.10.45 am Unless Otherwise stated
Lucozade Sport Munster Junior Cup Preliminary Round
City Wanderers v Village Utd, CIT Bishopstown, B.Noonan
Lucozade Sport Munster Junior Cup 1st Round
Innishvilla v Pearse Celtic, Innishannon, D.O’Mahony
Dunbar Celtic v Wilton Utd B, Murphys Farm, 3.00pm, M.O’Farrell
Crescent Ath v Waterloo, Monard, A.O’Regan
Brooklodge Utd v Cathedral Celtic GACA Brooklodge, J.Thompson
Blackpool Celtic v Postal Celtic, St Aidens Community School, M.O Farrell
Millstreet Celtic v Grangevale, Town Pk, R.Bond
Killumney Utd v Macroom B, Killeady, Paul O’Sullivan
Glen Celtic A v Ard Na Laoi, Glen Pk, M.Doody
Strand Utd v Glanworth Utd, Ballyanley, J.Gaffney
Springfield A v Glenvale, Pat O’Brien Pk, S.McDermott
Greenwood A v Wilton Utd A, Clashduv Rd, 3.00pm, A.Mylod
Buttevant A v Castleview, Buttevant, T.Thompson
Shandon Celtic v Douglas Hall, Killowen, T.Tully
Premier League
Coachford v Leeside, The Glebe, P.Murphy
AUL 1
Dillons Cross Ath v Leeside, Silverheights Pk, S.Barry
AUL 2A
Leeview Ath v Coachford, Pfizer Pk, 3.00pm, D.Long
AUL 2B
Ballintotis v Churchvilla, Ballintotis, S.Madine
AUL 3
St John Boscos v Carrigtwohill Utd, Water Rock Pk, A.McDonagh
Leeside v UCC, Pigeon Hill, L.Murphy
Afton Villa v Hibernians, Killeady, T.McCarthy
AUL 3A
Rathcoole Rovers v Ballincollig, Rathcoole, J.Quinn
Kanturk v Hillington, Kanturk, P.Hennessy
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Grattan Utd, Killmore Rd, P.O’Reilly
Newmarket v Ballinhassig, Newmarket, 3.00pm, Peter O’Sullivan

Comments