Featured post

Corkbeg Photographs 1981 - 2004

AUL FIXTURES

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Saturday 30th October Ko 3.00 pm Unless Otherwise Stated

Mossie Linnane League Cup Semi Final
Kinsale v Ballyvolane, Madden Pk, D.O’Mahony

St Michaels Cup 2nd Round
Richmond v UCC A, Garrandarragh, Wilton, R.Bond

St Michaels Cup Quarter Finals
Fairview v Springfield A, Monard, D.Donovan
Postal Celtic v Glenvale, Mayfield Utd Pk, 5.00pm, T.Tully
Donoughmore Ath v Grangevale, Donoughmore, S.Barry

Saxone Cup Quarter Finals
Waterloo v Churchvilla, Grenagh Sports Field, G.Duffy
Corkbeg v Hibernians A, Whitegate, J.Gaffney

Presidents Cup 2nd Round
Bweeng v Knocknaheeny Celtic, T.Thompson

Presidents Cup Quarter Finals
Ballincollig v Grattan Utd B, Regional Pk, S.Joyce

AOH Cup 2nd Round
Lakewood Ath v Park Utd A, Lakewood, C.Long

Premier League
Grattan Utd v Macroom, O’Neill Pk, P.Murphy
Knockavilla Celtic v Wilton Utd, Knockavilla, A.Mylod
Premier A League
Castleview v Bohemians, O’Sullivan Pk, B.Noonan
Kanturk v Leeds, Kanturk, Paul O’Sullivan
Glenthorn Celtic v Blackstone Rovers, St Aidens Community School, J.Thompson
AUL 1
Leeside v Knockraha, Little Island, P.McAulliffe
Park Utd v Glen Celtic, Brigowen, A.McDonough
AUL 1A
Kilreen Celtic v Dunbar Celtic, Murphys Farm, S.McDermott
Rathcoole Rovers v Douglas Hall, Rathcoole, L.Murphy
Passage v Greenmount Rangers, Rockenham, M. O’Flynn
AUL 2
Dunbar Celtic v City Wanderers, Murphys Farm, M.O’Flaherty
AUL 2A
Ballyvolane v CFC Banteer, Ballyvolane Pk, B.Buckley
Rylane Celtic v Coachford, Rylane, T.McDonagh
Macroom v Killowen, Town Pk, J.Quinn
AUL 2B
Central Rovers v Cathedral Celtic, Central Pk, P.O’Reilly
Watergrasshill Utd v Carrigaline Utd, Skenanagh, S.Madine
AUL 3
St John Boscos v Innishvilla, Waterrock Pk, E.Mullins
Glen Celtic v Hibernians, Glen Pk, D.Mullins
Cork Road Celtic v Leeside, Fermoy, D.Long
AUL 3A
Buttevant v Kanturk, Buttevant, P.Hennessy
Sunday 31st October Ko.10.45 am Unless Otherwise stated
Lucozade Sport Munster Junior Cup 1st Round
Coachford v Village Utd, The Glebe, A.O’Regan

Mossie Linnane League Cup Semi Final
Leeside v Killumney Utd, Little Island, P.Murphy

Saxone Cup Quarter Final
Innishvilla A v Blackpool Celtic, Innishannon, A.Mylod
Glanworth Utd v Crescent Ath , Glanworth, B.Noonan

Presidents Cup 2nd Round
Newmarket v UCC B, Newmarket, 3.00pm, D.Donovan

Presidents Cup Quarter Final
Strand Utd v Los Zarcos, Ballyanley, J.Thompson

Premier A League
Greenwood v Pearse Celtic, Clashduv Rd, 3.00pm, T.Tully
AUL 1
Shandon Celtic v Dillon Cross Ath, Killowen, D.O’Mahony
St John Boscos v Buttevant, Waterrock Pk, Paul O’Sullivan
AUL 2
Inter City Celtic v Ard Na Laoi, Pophams Rd, M.Doody
Kinsale v Wilton Utd, Fort Hill, T.Thompson
AUL 2A
Leeview Ath v Milstreet Celtic, Pfizer Pk, 3.00pm, S.Barry
AUL 2B
Ballintotis v BrooklodgeUtd, Ballintotis, M.O’Flaherty
Springfield v Castle Celtic, Pat O’Brien Pk, G.Duffy
AUL 3
De Courcey Albion v Greenwood, Eliy Lily, T.McCarthy
Carrigtwohill Utd v Parkview Celtic, Ballyadam Pk, E.Mullins
AUL 3A
Ballinhassig v Rathcoole Rovers, Gortnaglough, S.Joyce.

Comments