Featured post

AUL FIXTURES

CORK AUL FIXTURES

Saturday 16th October Ko. 3.00pm Unless Otherwise stated
FAI Umbro Junior Cup 2nd Round
Skibbereen FC v Castleview, Skibereen, 2.00pm, WCL
Kinsale v Killumney Utd, Fort Hill, A.Mylod
Everton AFC v Shandon Celtic, Everton Pk, MSL
Postal Celtic v Everton Utd, Mayfield Utd Pk, 5.00pm, M.O’Farrell
Casement Celtic v Wilton Utd A, Casement Pk, S.Barry
Kilreen Celtic v Springfield, Murphys Farm, S.McDermott
Glenthorn Celtic v Glasheen, St Aidens Community School, P.Murphy
Rathcoole Rovers v Mayfield, Rathcoole, J.Gaffney
Village Utd v Kanturk, Silverheights Pk, D.O’Mahony
Castle Celtic v Ringmahon Rangers, Celtic Pk, Castletownroche, J.Thompson
Park Utd v Greenwood A, Brigowen, B.Noonan
Blarney St Ath v Pearse Celtic, Monard, Paul O’Sullivan
Fairview v Macroom A, Monard, C.Long
Premier A League
Bohemians v Blackstone Rovers, Fairfield, T.Tully
AUL 1A
UCC v Greenmount Rangers, The Farm, G.Duffy
AUL 2A
CFC Banteer v Leeview Ath, Banteer Sports Field, S.Joyce
Rylane Celtic v Waterloo, Rylane, P.McAulliffe
AUL 2B
Churchvilla v Central Rovers, Kilmoy Cloyne, M.O’Flynn
Watergrasshill Utd v Corkbeg, Skehanagh, B.Buckley
AUL 3
ST John Boscos v Parkview Celtic, Waterrock Pk, R.Bond
AUL 3A
Bweeng v Buttevant, Bweeng Community Center, M.O’Flaherty
Sunday 17th October Ko. 10.45 am Unless otherwise stated
FAI Umbro Junior Cup 2nd Round
Rockmount v Leeds, Rockmount Pk, MSL
Midleton v Donoughmore Ath, Knockgriffin, MSL
College Corinthians v Richmond, Corinthians Pk, MSL
Innishvilla v Ballyvolane, Innishannon, P.Murphy
Brooklodge Utd v Coachford, GACA, Brooklodge, Paul O’ Sullivan
Inter City Celtic v Millstreet Celtic, Pophams Field, J.Gaffney
Crescent Ath v Glen Cletic A, Monard, M.Doody
Glenvale v Newmarket Town, Regional Pk, T.Thompson
Leeside v Knockavilla Celtic, Little Island, A.O’Regan
Greenwood B v Grattan Utd, Clashduv Rd, A.Mylod
Ard Na Laoi v Carrigtwohill Utd, Leemount, Alan Mc Donagh
Douglas Hall v Dunbar Celtic, Moneygourney, T.McCarthy
Cathedral Celtic v Blarney Utd, Fairfield, D. O’Mahony
Blackpool Celtic v Hibernians, St Aidens Community School, L.Murphy
AUL 1
ST John Boscos v Knockraha, Waterrock Pk, D.Donovan
AUL 2B
Ballintotis v Glanworth Utd, Ballintotis, P.O’Reilly
AUL 3
UCC v Cork Road Celtic, The Farm, T.McDonough
Leeside v De Courcey Albion, Pigeon Hill, J.Quinn
AUL 3A
Los Zarcos v Lakewood Ath, Millstreet, P.Hennessy
Strand Utd v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Ballyanley, S.Madine
Ballinhassig v Hillington, Gortnaglough, D.Long

Comments

  1. Midleton v Donoughmore Ath, Knockgriffin, MSL??

    killowen v donoghmore havent played yet this wkend in round 1 of the cup

    ReplyDelete

Post a comment