Featured post

Mayfield United Photographs Part 2

YOUTH FIXTURES

Daly Industrial-Stihl Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

Friday 3rd September

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Youths League Cup

Buttervent                   V         Everton                       Buttervent 7.30           (J.  Walsh)

Saturday 4th September
(3pm Kick-Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Youths League cup

Leeds                          V         Castleview                  Leeds Park                 T Cotter

Dunbar Celtic              V         Kinsale                        Murphys Farm             B Dowling
Douglas Hall               V         Glouthaune                 Moneygourney            R Duffy
Rockmount                 V         Cork City                    Rockmount Park         G. Kelly
College Corinthians    V         Carrigaline Utd A       Castletreasure              A O’Regan
Ballincollig                  V         Kilreen Celtic              Regional Park              E McNally
Ringmahon Rangers  V           Midleton                     RingmMahon Park      D. O’Driscoll
Lake Wood Ath          V         Innishvilla                   Ovens                          F. O’Neill
Mayfield Utd              V         Cobh Ramblers           Mayfield Park             M Barry


Sunday 3rd September
(3pm Kick-Off)

Disc-Viking U17 League Cup

Carrigtwohill               V         Avondale Utd                         Carrigtwohill               G Stephens
Riverstown                  V         Carrigaline Utd           Riverstown                  D O’Driscoll
Rockmount                 V         Blarney Utd                Rockmount Park         R Duffy
Macroom                     V         Cobh Ramblers           Macroom B                 Dowling
Strand Utd                  V         Douglas Hall               Ballyannly                   T Cotter
Wilton Utd                  V         Cork City                    Lee Road                    M Barry
Kilreen Celtic              V         College Corinthians   Ballyphehane Park D O’Mahony
Leeds                          V         Castleview                  Leeds Park                  E McNally
Lakewood Ath                        V         Bandon                       Ovens                          P Walsh
Riverstown Ath          v          Greenwood                 Glanmire                     Ray Murphy
Temple Utd                 V         Cobh Wanderers         Temple Park                M O Flynn 

Wednesday 8th September
(6.15 Kick-Off Sharp)

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Youths Premier Division

Carrigaline Utd A       v          Avondale Utd             Ballea Park                  (T. Tully
Castleview                  v          Glouthaune Utd          O’Sullivan Park           (D. Driscoll)
Cobh Ramblers           v          Cork City                    St Colemans Park        (G. Stephens) 
College Corinthians    v          Kilreen Celtic              Corinthains Park         (A. O’Regan)

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Youths 1

Fermoy                        v          Douglas Hall               Carrig Park                  (T. Cotter)
Innishvilla                   v          Rockmount                 Jake O’Donoghue Park(B Dowling)
Leeds                          v          Midleton                     Leeds Park                  (I. O’Connell)
Mayfield Utd              v          wilton Utd                  Mayfield Park             (M. O’Flynn)

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Youths 1A

Buttevant                    v          Ballincollig                  Buttevant                    (Ray. Murphy)
Lakewood Ath                        v          Carrigaline Utd B       Lakrwood                   (M. Barry)
Dunbar Celtic              v          Kinsale                        Dunbar Park                (T. Callanan)
Everton                       v          Ringmahon Rgs          Everton Park               (R. Murphy)





Comments