Featured post

Pearse Celtic v Kilreen Celtic 08.03.08

U17 & Youth Fixs 13th December 09

1

 

Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures:

Friday 11th December kick off 7-45 pm

D.I.S.C.-Viking U17 Premier League:

Castleview v Douglas Hall O’Sullivan Pk Marc Barry

Saturday kick off 2 pm unless stated

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Premier Youth League:

Douglas Hall v Everton Moneygourney Keith Callanan

Fermoy v Cork City Carrig Pk Thomas Long

Greenwood v Cobh Ramblers Clashduv Road Denis O’Driscoll

LeesideKnockraha v Castleview 12 Noon Leeside Pk Sean Barry

Richmond v Carrigaline Utd “A” Regional Pk Paul O’Sullivan

Rockmount v Avondale Utd Rockmount Pk Paul Crowley

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Youth League1:

Ballyvolane v Midleton Ballyvolane Pk Ioannis O’Connell

Carrigaline Utd “B” v Passage Ballea Pk Edwin McNally

Innishvilla v Lakewood Ath Jake O’Donoghue Pk

Kanturk v Ballincollig 12 Noon Gurteenard Tom Tully

Ringmahon Rangers v Park Utd Ringmahon Pk Alexandre Lucas

Sunday kick off 2 pm unless stated

D.I.S.C.-Viking U17 Premier League:

Carrigaline Utd v Cork City Ballea Pk Ioannis O’Connell

College Corns “A” v Avondale Utd Castletreasure Tom Tully

Greenwood v Kilreen Cel Coffey’s Field Marc Barry

D.I.S.C.-Viking U17 League1:

Ballincollig v Tramore Ath Regional Pk Ted Callanan

Buttevant v Mallow Utd Abbey view Ray Murphy

Leeds v Everton Leeds Pk Denis O’Driscoll

LeesideKnockraha v College Corns “B” Leeside Pk

Youghal Utd v Lakewood Ath Ardrath Pk Ken Hennessy

Rockmount v CoachfordKillinardrish Rockmount Pk Edwin McNally

·      All games must be played as published unless both teams agree to a change of time and the League must be informed.

·      All completed referee cards, with details of cautions and dismissals, must be returned within 24 hours after completion of games.

·      All results and reports must be sent by phone or text to Denis Hurley, 086-3382325, or by e-mail to: denishurley@yahoo.com immediately after full time in game.


Comments