Featured post

Shandon Celtic v Grattan United 16.03.08

AUL Fixtures 20th December 09

2

 

AUL Fixtures

Friday 18th December kick off 7-30

FAI Umbro Junior Cup 4th Round:

Douglas Hall v Glenvale Moneygourney MSL

Saturday kick off 2 pm

FAI Umbro Junior Cup 4th Round:

Blarney Utd v Greenwood “A” O’Shea Pk MSL

Springfield v Killumney Utd Pat O’Brien Pk Stephen O’Connell

Murphy’s Irish Stout AOH Cup 1st Round:

Park Utd “A” v Carrigtohill Utd “B” Brigown Pk Ted Callanan

Buttevant v Bohemians’ Abbey view Liam Murphy

Murphy’s Irish Stout AOH Cup 2nd Round:

Village Utd v Grattan Utd “A” Silver heights Pk Dan Deady

Kilreen Cel v Fairview Kilreen Pk Sean Barry

Leeside “A” v UCC “A” Leeside Pk Barry Buckley

Glenthorn Cel v Coachford “A” St Aidan’s Michael O’Farrell

Watergrasshill Utd “B” v Corkbeg Skehanagh Pk Denis Daly

Central Rovers v Kinsale “A” Central Pk Stewart Joyce

Macroom “B” v De Courcy Albion Town Pk Michael O’Flaherty

Blackstone Rovers v UCC “B” Monard Ray Murphy

Greenmount Rangers v Postal Cel Greenmount Pk Frank O’Neill

Castle Cel v Afton Villa Castletownroche Denis Morley

Murphy’s Irish Stout Premier A League

Kanturk v Ballincollig Gurteenard Finbarr Murphy

Murphy’s Irish Stout League 1 A

Donoughmore Ath v Glen Cel Comm Centre Stephen McDermott

Mayfield Utd v Passage Mayfield Pk Edward Geaney

Rathcoole Rovers v Ballyvolane Cooney Pk Tom Tully

Murphy’s Irish Stout League 2

Lakewood Ath v Hibernians’ Ovens Grahame Duffy

Murphy’s Irish Stout League 2B

Knockraha v Churchvilla Pigeon Hill Pat Hennessy

Sunday kick off 10-45, unless Stated.

FAI Umbro Junior Cup 3rd Round:

Shandon Cel v College Corns Glen Pk Pat Cronin

Grangevale v Pearse Cel Grangevale Pk Denis Donovan

Munster Lucozade Sport Junior Cup 2nd Round:

St John Boscos v Dillon’s Cross Ath Water rock Pk Barry Buckley

Murphy’s Irish Stout AOH Cup 1st Round:

Wilton Utd “A” v Dunbar Cel “A” The Farm Ted Callanan

Murphy’s Irish Stout AOH Cup 2nd Round:

Macroom “A” v Ard-na-Laoi Town Pk Richard Murphy

Parkview Cel v Glanworth Utd Crossbarry Alan O’Connell

Leeview Ath v Waterloo Monard Michael O’Farrell

Greenwood “B” v Hibernians “B” 2 pm Clashduv Road Thomas Lynch

Casement Cel v Coachford “B” Casement Pk Michael O’Connor

Murphy’s Irish Stout Saxone Cup 1st Round:

Millstreet Cel v Hillington Town Pk James O’Reilly

Wilton Utd v Blackpool Cel Lee Road Denis Daly

Murphy’s Irish Stout Premier League

Knockavilla Cel v Blarney St Ath Barry Pk Stephen O’Connell

Murphy’s Irish Stout Premier A League

Leeds v Castleview Leeds Pk Dan Deady

Murphy’s Irish Stout League 1

Ballintotis v Richmond Churchtown North Finbarr Murphy

Leeside v Douglas Hall Leeside Pk Damian Klier

Watergrasshill Utd v Carrigtohill Utd Skehanagh Pk Zlatco Kristic

Murphy’s Irish Stout League 1 A

Rylane Cel v Park Utd Glounaglough Sean Barry

Murphy’s Irish Stout League 2

Kinsale v Innishvilla Madden Pk Tony McDonagh

Murphy’s Irish Stout League 2A

Inter City Cel v Killowen Popham’s Field Michael Doody

Murphy’s Irish Stout League 2B

Knocknaheeny cel v Carrigaline Utd Kilmore Road Eddie Mullins

Murphy’s Irish Stout League 3

Brooklodge Utd v Leeside GACA Peter O’Sullivan

Murphy’s Irish Stout League 3A

Grattan Utd v Ballinhassig O’Neill Pk Martin Goldsboro

Los Zarcos v Rathcoole Rovers Millstreet Brendan O’Regan

Strand Utd v CFC Banteer Ballyanley Paul O’Reilly

v       Teams at home in Cup games are requested to inspect their pitch and if is unplayable they should contact opponents to reverse fixture.

v       Ensure there is not a clash of colours, home team are advised to bring 2nd set of jerseys to avoid any clashes.

v       Any referees unable to staff games must contact the referee Liaison Officer, Eddie Mullins, and must inform the league and the home team of details of any change.


Comments