Featured post

Mayfield United v Leeds 23.02.08

AUL Fixtures 13th December 09

2

 

AUL Fixtures

Wednesday 9th December kick off 7-45 pm

FAI Umbro Oscar Traynor:

Cork AUL v Limerick District Mayfield Pk Dan Deady, Step O’Connell Finbarr Murphy

Friday 11th December kick off 7-45 pm

Murphy’s Irish Stout AOH Cup 2nd Round:

Douglas Hall v Wilton Utd “B” Moneygourney Graham Duffy

Saturday 12th December kick off 2 pm

Munster Lucozade Sport Junior Cup 2nd Round:

Park Utd “A” v Bohemians’ Brigown Pk Dan Deady

Munster Lucozade Sport Junior Cup 3rd Round:

Leeside v Mayfield Utd Leeside Pk Sean Barry

Wilton Utd “A” v Ballyvolane “A” The Farm Michael O’Farrell

Richmond v Springfield Killeady Barry Buckley

Murphy’s Irish Stout AOH Cup 2nd Round:

Blarney St Ath v Pearse Cel CIT Ray Murphy

St John Boscos “A” v Ballyvolane “B” Water rock Pk Stephen McDermott

Murphy’s Irish Stout Saxone Cup 1st Round:

Churchvilla v Castle Cel Kilmoy Pk Liam Murphy

Central Rovers v Springfield “B” Central Pk

Murphy’s Irish Stout President’s Cup 2nd Round:

Carrigtohill Utd v Watergrasshill Utd Ballyadam Martin Goldsboro

Afton Villa v Leeside Killeady Pat Hennessy

Murphy’s Irish Stout Premier League

Grattan Utd v Glenthorn Cel O’Neill Pk Finbarr Murphy

Village Utd v Kinsale Silver heights Pk Stephen O’Connell

Murphy’s Irish Stout Premier A League

Blackstone Rovers v Ballincollig Monard Ted Callanan

Kanturk v Macroom Gurteenard Tom Tully

Murphy’s Irish Stout League 1

UCC v Leeside The Farm Denis Daly

Murphy’s Irish Stout League 1 A

Buttevant v Glen Cel Abbey view Stewart Joyce

Rathcoole Rovers v Donoughmore Ath Cooney Pk Edward Geaney

Murphy’s Irish Stout League 2A

Glanworth Utd v Killowen Glanworth Pk Thomas Lynch

Murphy’s Irish Stout League 2B

Knockraha v Cathedral Cel Pigeon Hill Eddie Mullins

Murphy’s Irish Stout League 3A

CFC Banteer v Grattan Utd Sports Complex Peter O’Sullivan

Sunday kick off 10-45, unless Stated.

Munster Lucozade Sport Junior Cup 2nd Round:

Killumney Utd v Castleview Killeady Dan Deady

Casement Cel v Leeds Casement Pk Stephen O’Connell

Coachford “A” v Waterloo The Glebe Ted Callanan

Shandon Cel v Postal Cel Glen Pk Richard Murphy

Murphy’s Irish Stout AOH Cup 1st Round:

Knocknaheeny Cel v Los Zarcos Kilmore Road Graham Duffy

Inter City Cel v St John Boscos “B” Fairfield Sean Barry

Murphy’s Irish Stout AOH Cup 2nd Round:

Grangevale v Park Utd “B” 2 pm Grangevale Pk Denis Daly

Ballinhassig v Greenwood “A” Gortnaglough Michael O’Farrell

Knockavilla Cel v Glenvale Barry Pk Finbarr Murphy

Kinsale “B” v Dillon’s Cross Ath Madden Pk Eddie Mullins

Murphy’s Irish Stout President’s Cup 2nd Round:

Parkview Cel v Strand Utd Crossbarry Michael O’Connor

Murphy’s Irish Stout League 1

Ballintotis v Dunbar Cel Churchtown North James O’Reilly

Watergrasshill Utd v Kilreen Cel Skehanagh Pk Damien Carty

Murphy’s Irish Stout League 1 A

Passage v Rylane Cel Passage Damian Klier

Murphy’s Irish Stout League 2

Blackpool Cel v Lakewood Ath Ray Murphy

Hibernians’ v Ard-na-Laoi 2 pm Shanbally Michael Doody

Innishvilla v City Wanderers Jake O’Donoghue Pk Pat Cronin

Murphy’s Irish Stout League 2A

Hillington v Coachford Hillington Pk Denis Cronin

Millstreet Cel v Crescent Pk Town Pk Zlatco Kristic

Murphy’s Irish Stout League 2B

Leeview Ath v Carrigaline Utd Monard Alan O’Connell

Murphy’s Irish Stout League 3

Brooklodge Utd v Greenwood GACA Michael O’Flaherty

De Courcy Albion v Hibernians’ Eli Lilly Denis Morley

UCC v Dunbar Cel 2 pm The Farm Paul O’Reilly

Murphy’s Irish Stout League 3A

Rathcoole Rovers v Macroom Cooney Pk Brendan O’Regan

v       Ensure there is not a clash of colours, home team are advised to bring 2nd set of jerseys to avoid any clashes.

v       Any referees unable to staff games must contact the referee Liaison Officer, Eddie Mullins, and must inform the league and the home team of details of any change.


Comments