Featured post

Dillon's Cross v Central Rovers 20.05.07

U17 & Youth Fixs 22nd Nov 09

Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures:
Friday kick off 7-45
D.I.S.C.-Viking U17 Premier League:
Castleview v Greenwood O’Sullivan Pk Thomas Long
Saturday kick off 2 pm unless stated
Munster Lucozade Sport Youth Cup 3rd Round:
Cork City v Everton Bishopstown Thomas Long
Lakewood Ath v Carrigaline Utd “A” Ovens Alexandre Lucas
Riverside Ath v Innishvilla Provisional Enniskeane WCL
Ballincollig v Castleview Regional Pk Denis O’Driscoll
Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Premier Youth League:
Cobh Ramblers v Fermoy St Colman’s Pk Ioannis O’Connell
Greenwood v Richmond Clashduv Road Tom Tully
LeesideKnockraha v Castleview 12 Noon Leeside Pk Michael O’Flaherty
Rockmount v Douglas Hall Rockmount Pk Marc Barry
Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Youth League1:
Midleton v Carrigaline Utd “B” Knockgriffin Paul Crowley
Park Utd v Ballyvolane 12 Noon Brigown Pk Denis Cronin
Ringmahon Rangers v Passage Ringmahon Pk Paul O’Sullivan
Sunday kick off 2 pm unless stated
FAI Umbro U17 Cup 3rd Round:
Kilreen Cel v Glounthaune Utd Ballyphehane Pk Denis O’Driscoll
Avondale Utd v College Corns Avondale Pk Ioannis O’Connell
Cork City v Carrigaline Utd Bishopstown Tom Tully
D.I.S.C.-Viking U17 League1:
CoachfordKillinardrish v Leeds The Glebe Barry Buckley
Everton v Buttevant Coffey’s Field Marc Barry
Lakewood Ath v Ballincollig Ovens Thomas Long
LeesideKnockraha v Rockmount Leeside Pk Sean Barry
Mallow Utd v College Corns “B” Town Pk Michael O’Flaherty
Tramore Ath v Youghal Utd Tramore Pk Dermot Moynihan
·      All games must be played as published unless both teams agree to a change of time and the League must be informed.
·      All completed referee cards, with details of cautions and dismissals, must be returned within 24 hours after completion of games.
·      All results and reports must be sent by phone or text to Denis Hurley, 086-3382325, or by e-mail to: denishurley@yahoo.com immediately after full time in game.

Comments