Featured post

Mayfield United Photographs Part 2

AUL Fixtures 22nd Nov 09

1

AUL Fixtures
Friday 20th November kick off 7-45
FAI Umbro Junior Cup 3rd Round:
Douglas Hall v Kinsale Moneygourney MSL
Saturday 21st November kick off 2 pm
Murphy’s Irish Stout AOH Cup 1st Round:
Grattan Utd “A” v Leeds O’Neill Pk Damien Budden
Park Utd “A” v Carrigtohill Utd “B” Brigown Pk Denis Cronin
Buttevant v Bohemians’ Abbey view Sean Barry
Murphy’s Irish Stout Premier League
Leeside v Coachford Leeside Pk Stephen O’Connell
Village Utd v Glenthorn Cel Silver heights Pk Dan Deady
Murphy’s Irish Stout Premier A League
Blackstone Rovers v Ballincollig Monard Finbarr Murphy
Greenmount Rangers v Macroom Greenmount Pk Ted Callanan
Kanturk v Castleview Gurteenard Michael O’Farrell
Murphy’s Irish Stout League 1
Carrigtohill Utd v Kilreen Cel Ballyadam Barry Buckley
UCC v Leeside The Farm Frank O’Neill
Murphy’s Irish Stout League 1A
Donoughmore Cel v Glen Cel Comm Centre Denis Daly
Rathcoole Rovers v Mayfield Utd Cooney Pk Liam Murphy
Murphy’s Irish Stout League 2
Lakewood Ath v Kinsale Ovens Martin Goldsboro
Murphy’s Irish Stout League 2A
Killowen v Waterloo Killowen Alan O’Connell
Murphy’s Irish Stout League 2B
Churchvilla v Carrigaline Utd Kilmoy Pk Edward Geaney
Knockraha v Central Rovers Pigeon Hill Brendan O’Regan 
Murphy’s Irish Stout League 3
Dunbar Cel v Parkview Cel Dunbar Pk James O’Reilly
St John Boscos v UCC Water rock Pk Pat Hennessy
Murphy’s Irish Stout League 3A
Watergrasshill Utd v CFC Banteer Skehanagh Pk Paul O’Reilly
Sunday 22nd November kick off 10-45, unless Stated.
Munster Lucozade Sport Munster Senior Cup 1st Round:
Wilton Utd v Lakewood Ath The Farm Provisional Stephen O’Connell
FAI Umbro Junior Cup 3rd Round:
Shandon Cel v College Corns Glen Pk Damian Klier
Ballyvolane v Glenvale Ballyvolane Pk Finbarr Murphy
Grangevale v Pearse Cel Grangevale Pk Dan Deady
Dunbar Cel v Killumney Utd 2 pm Dunbar Pk Sean Barry
Munster Lucozade Sport Junior Cup 2nd Round:
St John Boscos v Dillon’s Cross/Greenwood Water rock Pk Michael O’Farrell
Murphy’s Irish Stout AOH Cup 1st Round:
Springfield “A” v Strand Utd Pat O’Brien Pk Michael Doody
Crescent Ath v Springfield “B” Monard Barry Buckley
Murphy’s Irish Stout President’s Cup 2nd Round:
Ballinhassig v Macroom Gortnaglough Zlato Kristic
Leeside v Afton Villa Pigeon Hill Thomas Lynch
Murphy’s Irish Stout Premier League
Knockavilla Cel v Blarney St Ath Barry Pk Ted Callanan
Murphy’s Irish Stout League 1
Ballintotis v Richmond Churchtown North Denis Daly
Postal Cel v Douglas Hall Mayfield Pk Pat Cronin
St John Boscos v Watergrasshill Utd Provisional Water rock Pk Frank O’Neill
Murphy’s Irish Stout League 1 A
Passage v Fairview Passage Stewart Joyce
Rylane Cel v Park Utd Glounaglough Denis Donovan
Murphy’s Irish Stout League 2
Blackpool Cel v City Wanderers Kilcully Liam Murphy
Casement Cel v Glenvale Casement Pk Damien Budden
Hibernians’ v Ard-na-Laoi Shanbally Damien Carty
Innishvilla v Wilton Utd Jake O’Donoghue Pk Grahame Duffy
Murphy’s Irish Stout League 2A
Coachford v Glanworth Utd Carrigadrohid Denis Morley
Inter City Cel v Hillington Popham’s Field Stephen McDermott
Millstreet Cel v Castle Cel Town Pk Brendan O’Regan
Murphy’s Irish Stout League 2B
Cathedral Cel v Leeview Ath Pfizer’s Pk Eddie Mullins
Knocknaheeny Cel v Corkbeg Kilmore Road Michael O’Flaherty
Murphy’s Irish Stout League 3
Brooklodge Utd v Greenwood GACA Alan O’Connell
De Courcy Albion v Hibernians’ Eli Lilly Peter O’Sullivan
Murphy’s Irish Stout League 3A
Los Zarcos v Rathcoole Rovers Millstreet Denis Cronin
v       Ensure there is not a clash of colours, home team are advised to bring 2nd set of jerseys to avoid any clashes.
v       Any referees unable to staff games must contact the referee Liaison Officer, Eddie Mullins, and must inform the league and the home team of details of any change.

Comments