Featured post

A Random Selection of Players

HERE ARE THE FULL RESULTS FROM THE WEEKEND.

I am glad to report that all results are in.


Friday, 16 October
FAI Umbro Junior Cup second round: Castleview 3 Rockmount 3 (Rockmount won 4-3 on pens aet); Douglas Hall 2 Blarney Utd 2 (Blarney won 5-4 on pens aet).

Saturday, 17 October
FAI Umbro Junior Cup second round: Everton 2 Leeside 7; Kanturk 5 Crosshaven 1; St Marys 3 Waterloo 1; Castle Cel 0 Wilton Utd A 5; Douglas Hall MSL 6 Casement Cel 1.

Murphy’s Stout AUL Premier: Village Utd 2 Park Utd 1.

AUL 1: Kilreen Cel 5 UCC 2.

AUL 1A: Ballyvolane 3 Mayfield Utd 3; Buttevant 1 Bohemians 3; Donoughmore Ath 4 Rylane Cel 0; Fairview 1 Rathcoole Rovers 1.

AUL 2A: Killowen 3 Glanworth Utd 1.

AUL 2B: Carrigaline Utd 2 Springfield B 1; Central Rovers 1 Knockraha 3; Corkbeg 1 Cathedral Cel 1; Churchvilla 4 Knocknaheeny Cel 0.

AUL 3: Dunbar Cel 2 Brooklodge Utd 2; St John Boscos 1 Leeside 1; Hibernians 1 UCC 2.

Sunday, 18 October
FAI Umbro Junior Cup second round: Coachford A 1 Kinsale 3; Watergrasshill Utd 3 Mayfield Utd MSL 5; Greenwood A 3 Cobh Wanderers 1; Skibbereen 5 Hibernians 1; Coachford B 0 Kilmichael Rangers 1; Springfield A 2 Grattan Utd 1.

Munster Lucozade Sport Junior Cup Preliminary round: Strand Utd 1 Dillon’s Cross 4.

Munster Lucozade Sport Junior Cup first round: Shandon Cel 3 Greenmount Rangers 2 (aet).

Murphy’s Irish Stout Premier: Knockavilla Cel 1 Glenthorn Cel 1.

Premier A: Macroom 1 Pearse Cel 2; Leeds 4 Ballincollig 1.

AUL 1: Dunbar Cel 1 Leeside 4; Killumney Utd 3 Grangevale 1; Postal Cel 2 Ballintotis 2; St John Boscos 4 Carrigtwohill Utd 0.

AUL 1A: Glen Cel 2 Passage 2.

AUL 2: Glenvale 6 Lakewood 0; Wilton Utd 2 City Wanderers 1; Innishvilla 0 Blackpool Cel 0; Kinsale 7 Ard-na-Laoi 2.

AUL 2A: Crescent Ath 1 Hillington 1; Inter City Cel 3 Millstreet Cel 4.

AUL 3: De Courcy Albion 3 Carrigtwohill Utd 2; Greenwood 3 Afton Villa 3.

AUL 3A: Los Zarcos 0 Macroom 1; Rathcoole Rovers 1 Grattan Utd 1.

Comments