Featured post

08.08.23 Castleview v Rathcoole Rvrs

AUL Fixtures week\ending 11th Oct.


AUL Fixtures week\ending 11th Oct.


Friday 9th October kick off 7-45

FAI Umbro Oscar Traynor Cup:

Kerry District League v Cork AUL Mounthawk Pk KDL

Saturday 10th October kick off 3 pm

FAI Umbro Junior Cup 2nd Round:

Passage Fc v Glen Cel Passage

Buttevant v Rathcoole Rovers Abbey view

Brooklodge Utd v Postal Cel GACA Brooklodge

Munster Lucozade Junior Cup 1st round:

Richmond v Kanturk Regional Pk

Murphy’s Irish Stout Premier League

Village Utd v Knockavilla Cel Silver heights

Murphy’s Irish Stout Premier A League

Ballincollig v Blackstone Rovers Regional Pk

Murphy’s Irish Stout League 1 A

Donoughmore Ath v Bohemians’ Community Centre

Fairview v Ballyvolane Hillington Pk

Park Utd v Mayfield Utd Brigown Pk

Murphy’s Irish Stout League 2

Lakewood Ath v Wilton Utd Ovens

Murphy’s Irish Stout League 2A

Glanworth Utd v Inter City Cel Glanworth Pk

Waterloo v Hillington Grenagh Comm Centre

Murphy’s Irish Stout League 2B

Carrigaline Utd v Knockraha Ballea Pk

Central Rovers v Corkbeg Central Pk

Murphy’s Irish Stout League 3A

CFC Banteer v Rathcoole Rovers Sports field

Watergrasshill Utd v Los Zarcos Skehanagh Pk

Sunday 11th October kick off 10-45, unless Stated.

FAI Umbro Junior Cup 2nd Round:

Leeds v Pearse Cel Leeds Pk

UCC v Dunbar Cel The Farm CBL

Innishvilla v Killumney Utd Jake O’Donoghue Pk

Greenmount Rangers v Greenwood “B” Greenmount Pk

Cash’s Export v Dillon’s Cross Ath

Shandon Cel v Tile Kings Ltd Glen Pk

Murphy’s Irish Stout Premier League

Blarney St Ath v Kinsale Fairfield

Coachford v Grattan Utd The Glebe

Park Utd v Leeside Brigown Pk

Wilton Utd v Glenthorn Cel The Farm

Murphy’s Irish Stout Premier A League

Ballyvolane v Castleview Ballyvolane Pk

Macroom v Greenwood Town Pk

Murphy’s Irish Stout League 1

Ballintotis v St John Boscos 3 pm Ballintotis

Carrigtohill Utd v Douglas Hall Ballyadam

Grangevale v UCC Grangevale Pk

Leeside v Watergrasshill Utd Leeside Pk

Murphy’s Irish Stout League 2

Glenvale v City Wanderers Regional Pk

Hibernians’ v Casement Cel Shanbally

Kinsale v Ard-na-Laoi Madden Pk

Murphy’s Irish Stout League 2A

Coachford v Millstreet Cel Carrigadrohid

Crescent Ath v Killowen Monard

Murphy’s Irish Stout League 2B

Cathedral Cel v Knocknaheeny Cel Pfizer’s Pk

Springfield “B” v Leeview Ath Pat O’Brien Pk

Murphy’s Irish Stout League 3

Afton Villa v Hibernians’ Killeady

UCC v Leeside 3 pm The Farm

Parkview Cel v De Courcy Albion Crossbarry

Murphy’s Irish Stout League 3A

Ballinhassig v Strand Utd Gortnaglough

Grattan Utd v Macroom O’Neill Pk



Any home team playing on Saturday who wishes to switch game to Sunday because of Ireland International game must send e-mail immediately to League Secretary.


Any away team playing on Saturday must get agreement from the home team to switch game to Sunday, if home team are unable to switch game will go ahead on Saturday.






Teams granted free week end:


Kilreen Celtic, Castle Cel, Springfield “A”, St John Boscos “B”, Dunbar Cel “B”,


Teams who have no game:Rylane Cel, Blackpool Cel, Churchvilla, Carrigtohill U

Comments