Featured post

Mayfield United Photographs 1980-2001

Eoin Lyons in action for Greenwood in 3-0 City Cup win over Central...

NOTE: TONY CHAMBERS STILL ILL AND UNAVAILABLE ON PHONE

Late: City Wndrs 1 Knockraha 0; Castleview 4 Dillon's 3 (Thu). Glenthorn 0 - 2 Rylane Celtic.


Next week's Premier game Wilton Utd v Grattan Utd The Farm (J. Linehan) is off

AUL & CORK YOUTH RESULTS at 5.52pm SUN

Murphy’s Stout Linnane League Cup: Ballyvolane 2 Park 1; Coachford 0 Kinsale 3; Castleview Dillon’s; Blarney Street 1 Macroom 2; Grattan 2 Village 0; Kanturk Rathcoole; Leeside 2 Glenthorn 2; Dunbar 1 Knockavilla 2; Ballincollig 3 Park Utd 1; Blarney Street Athletic 2 Glenthorn Celtic 2; Macroom v Dunbar Celtic not played; Kanturk 0 Leeside 2; Rathcoole Rovers 3 Village Utd 8; Ballyvolane 2 Wilton Utd 0.
Murphy’s Stout President’s Cup final: Kinsale 0 Wilton Utd 1.
Murphy’s Stout City Cup: Casement 1 City Wanderers 0; Central Rovers 0 Greenwood 3; Glenvale 0 Lakewood Athletic 0, Glenvale won 4-2 on pens.
Murphy’s Stout County Cup: Kanturk B 3 Donoughmore Athletic 1.
Murphy’s Stout Corinthians Cup: Pearse Celtic 3 Innishvilla 0; Crescent Athletic 3 CFC Banteer 0; Coachford 2 Leeview Athletic 1.
Murphy’s Stout Premier Division: Kinsale 4 Grattan Utd 0; Knockavilla Celtic 0 Castleview 2.
First Division: Killumney 0 Pearse 3; Postal v Greenmount off; Park 2 Glanworth 1; Blackstone 3 Hibs 0; Greenwood 3 Mayfield 0; Richmond 3 Douglas Hall 2; Park Utd 2 Hillington 0; Carrigtwohill Utd 2 Leeside 3; Buttevant 2 Ballyvolane 3; Killumney Utd 0 UCC 1; Bohemians 3 Leeds 3; Glanworth Utd 2 Passage 3; Springfield 1 Watergrasshill Utd 2; St John Bosco's 0 Blackstone Rovers 1.
Second Division: Kilreen Celtic 3 Blackpool Celtic 1; Inter City Celtic 4 Killowen 3; Carrigaline Utd 1 Corkbeg 3; Glen Celtic 3 Brooklodge Utd 0; Leeds 3 Knocknaheeny Celtic 2; Strand Utd 0 Millstreet Celtic 2.
Third Division: Watergrasshill Utd 3 Rathcoole Rovers 0; Springfield v Castle Celtic off; Ballinhassig 4 Ard-Na-Laoi 0; UCC 4 Afton Villa 1; Greenwood 5 Richmond 4; Los Zarcos 2 Macroom 3.

Monday, March 30
Youth Premier League: Ringmahon 2 Wilton 4
U17 Teddy Healy Cup Quarter Final: Richmond 0 Greenwood 3
U17 League 1A: Passage 2 Lakewood 0; Glounthaune 3 Tramore 1.
Thursday, April 2
Youth Premier League: Douglas Hall 2 Castleview 3; Cobh Ramblers 2 Cork City 2; Coachford\Killinardrish 3 Ballincollig 1; Wilton 2 Ringmahon Rangers 4.
Friday, April 3
U17 Premier League: Cork City 5 Castleview 4; Rockmount 2 Greenwood 6.
Saturday, April 4
Youth Premier League: Cork City 5 Ballincollig 1; Ringmahon 0 Castleview 2; Cobh Ramblers 3 Wilton 1.
Youth League 1: Blarney 0 Tramore 3; Leeside\Knockraha 1 Dunbar 0; Midleton 0 Innishvilla 0.
Sunday, April 5
U17 Premier League: Castleview 5 Mayfield 3.
U17 League 1: Richmond 7 Park 2; Strand 4 Macroom 1.
U17 League 1A: Glounthaune 0 Casement 3; Everton 1 Avondale 3.

Comments