Featured post

Mayfield United Photographs Part 2


Pictures from AUL win in Roscommon, thanks to Dave Dibble

Flash!!! AUL win 2-1 in Roscommon..to meet Dublin in final...
Go to bottom of page for Youth Results ....


Happy faces on the Knockavilla line as they cheer their 3-1 Premier A win in Ballincollig. more results later.....

Fixture change: Kinsale v Boscos off... new: FAI Junior Cup:
Kinsale v Iorras Aontaithe FC , Madden Park, 12 noon.


WEEKEND RESULTS UPDATED ON 9.00am
FAI Umbro Oscar Traynor Trophy semi-finals: Roscommon 1 Cork AUL 2; Mayo 1 Dublin AUL 2.
Murphy's Stout AOH Cup: Glenthorn v Killumney off; Glenvale 0 Rathcoole Rovers 3; Leeside B 3 Corkbeg 1; Millstreet Celtic 1 Springfield B 3; Murphy’s Stout St Michael’s Cup: Springfield A 2 Park Utd B 2, Park won 9-8 on pens.Murphy's Stout City Challenge Cup: Central Rovers v Pearse Celtic off; Greenmount Rangers 2 Kilreen Celtic 1 (aet); Mayfield Utd 3 Inter City Celtic 1; Leeds A 5 Shandon Celtic 0; Bohemians 0 Fairview 2; UCC B 1 Glenthorn Celtic B 1, Glenthorn won 5-4 on pens.Murphy's Stout County Cup: Passage 1 Knockraha 2; Carrigtwohill Utd 4 Killowen 0; Watergrasshill Utd B 5 Rylane Celtic 2; Ard-na-Laoi 4 Buttevant 1; Murphy's Stout Premier Divisions: Park Utd 0 Coachford 1; Ballincollig 1 Knockavilla Celtic 3; Kanturk 5 Dunbar Celtic 0; Dillon's Cross 5 Ballyvolane 0.Murphy's Stout First Division: Hillington 2 Glanworth Utd 4; Innishvilla 0 Douglas Hall 7; Hibernians 4 St John Bosco’s 3; Greenwood 2 Watergrasshill 0.Murphy's Stout Second Division: City Wanderers 0 Blackpool Celtic 1; Passage 1 Brooklodge Utd 1; Knocknaheeny v Churchvilla off; Lakewood Athletic 0 Casement Celtic 2; Coachford 2 Waterloo 3; Mallow Utd 0 Donoughmore Athletic 0; Glen Celtic 1 Leeds 0.Murphy's Stout Third Division: Parkview Celtic 2 Kinsale 1; Kanturk 2 St John Bosco's 0; Los Zarcos 2 Cathedral Celtic 3; Ballinhassig 1 Afton Villa 3; De Courcey 2 Wilton Utd 5; Rathcoole Rovers 1 FC Banteer 2; Grattan Utd 1 Castle Celtic 3.
CORK YOUTHS
Saturday, February 14
Lucozade Munster Youth Cup 5th Round: Cork City 6 Coachford\Killinardrish 0.
Murphy Youth Cup 2nd Round: Rockmount 1 Douglas Hall 2 (AET); Blarney 1 Dunbar 3.
Youth Premier League: College Corinthians 1 Castleview 5; Ringmahon 1 Ballincollig 0.
Youth League 1: Watergrasshill 0 Tramore 7; Innishvilla 2 Leeside\Knockraha 1.
U17 Premier League: Cobh Ramblers 4 Wilton 0.
Sunday, February 15
Lucozade Munster Youth Cup 5th Round: Bohemians 2 Cobh Ramblers 0.
Teddy Healy Cup 2nd Round: Lakewood 1 Rockmount 2; Everton V Richmond (off); Greenwood 1 Douglas Hall 0; Castleview 3 Avondale 2.

Comments