Featured post

Mayfield United Photographs 1980-2001

late: City W 2 B'pool 2
Cathedral Celtic (left) defeated Rathcoole 1-0 in 3A


Glenthorn Celtic A team are looking for friendly next weekend - contact manager Donal Cronin at 0868578995

Gavin Ahern (NO 3 half hidden) heads the opener for Dillon's in 2-1 win over Village.. Blarney St beat Grattan, Glenthorn beat Killumney..more later.





Sunday's games, Leeds v Glen Celtic and Ballinhassig v Parkview, are off due to bereavements.



WEEKEND RESULTS, including youths, at 9.30am MON

WEEKEND RESULTS UPDATED
Murphy’s Stout AOH Cup: Glenthorn Celtic A 3 Killumney Utd 0; Kanturk 3 Springfield B 1; St John Bosco's A 0 Kinsale A 5; Knockavilla Celtic 1 Leeside 1, Celtic won 4-2 on pens; Coachford A 1 Park Utd A 3; Leeside B 2 Rathcoole Rovers 3 (aet).
Murphy’s Stout County Cup: Richmond 1 Carrigtwohill Utd 3; Macroom 3 De Courcey 0; Ard-Na-Laoi 2 Kanturk 4.
Murphy’s Stout City Cup: Grangevale 0 Greenwood 1; Douglas Hall 0 Glenvale 1; Wilton Utd 7 Dunbar Celtic 1.
Murphy’s Stout St Michael’s Cup: Park Utd 1 Mayfield Utd 0; Blackstone Rovers 1 Watergrasshill Utd 3.
Murphy’s Stout Saxone Cup: Brooklodge Utd 0 Central Rovers 2; Kilreen Celtic 0 Donoughmore Athletic 0, Kilreen won 4-3 on pens.
Murphy’s Stout President’s Cup: Richmond 1 Kinsale 2
Murphy’s Stout Premier Division: Blarney Street Athletic 1 Grattan Utd 0; Dillon’s Cross 2 Village Utd 1.
Murphy’s Stout First Division: Pearse Celtic 3 Innishvilla 1; Greenmount Rangers 3 UCC 2; Hibernians 2 Springfield 3; Shandon Celtic 2 Postal Celtic 1; Glanworth Utd 2 Rylane Celtic 1; Leeds 2 Ballyvolane 1; Buttevant 0 Glenthorn Celtic 2.
Murphy’s Stout Second Division: Carrigaline Utd 2 Churchvilla 1; Leeds v Glen Celtic off; Casement Celtic 3 Hibernians 0; Inter City Celtic 3 Waterloo 5; Millstreet Celtic v Killowen not played; Coachford 1 Fairview 4; Mallow Utd 1 Crescent Athletic 4.
Murphy’s Stout Third Division: Greenwood 2 UCC 1; Ballinhassig v Parkview Celtic off; Grattan Utd 0 Leeview 6; Cathedral Celtic 1 Rathcoole Rovers 0; Los Zarcos 0 Castle Celtic 0; Watergrasshill Utd 5 CFC Banteer 1.

Saturday, February 28
Youth Premier League: College Corinthians 1 Coachford\Killinardrish 3; Douglas Hall 5 Ballincollig 1.
Youth League 1: Dunbar 5 Midleton 2.
Sunday, March 1
FAI Umbro Youth Inter League Quarter Final: Cork Inter League 2 Donegal Inter League 3.
U17 Premier League: Carrigaline (A) 0 Cork City 1; Castleview 1 Cobh Ramblers 0; Rockmount 4 Douglas Hall 3;Wilton 0 Greenwood 2.
U17 League 1: Buttevant 3 Strand 1; Park 1 Fermoy 2; Macroom 1 Richmond 6.
U17 League 1A: Everton 0 Glounthaune 0; Lakewood 1 Casement 0; Leeside\Knockraha 1 Carrigaline (B) 0; Passage 1 Avondale 2.

Comments