Featured post

08.08.24 Ballyvolane v Ballincollig

1947/48
League Mortonville Cobh Ramblers
City Challenge Cup Prospect Rvs Ballinlough Rvs
Miniature Cup Maymount Rvs
1948-49
League Maymount Rvs Green Rvs
City Chall Cup Maymount Rvs Prospect Rvs
Saxone Cup Mortonville Crusaders
MFA Foley Cup Western Rvs Maymount Rvs
FAI Area Final Evergreen Maymount Rvs
Munster Junr Cup Maymount Rvs Caledonians
Miniature Cup Lansdowne
1949-50
League St Finbarr’s Cel Mortonville
Saxone Cup No Competition
City Challenge St Finbarr’s Cel Mortonville
1950-51
Jun League 1 Crosshaven
Jun League 2 Abbey Rovers St Patrick’s
Jun League 3 Clapton Cel Pouladuff Utd
City Challge Cup Collins Blackrock
1951-52
FAI Minor Cup Home Farm (Dub) Tower Rvs
Jun League 1 Crosshaven Collins
Jun League 2 Cobh Ramblers Albert Rvs
Jun League 3 Sunbeam Crofton Celtic
Min League 1 Glasheen Tower Rvs
Min Shield 1 Glasheen Tower Rvs
Munster Minor Tower Rvs Pike Rvs (Lim)
AOH Cup Crosshaven Abbey Rovers
1952-53
FAI Minor Cup Johnville (Dub) Glasheen
Jun League 1 Wembley Mallow Utd
Jun League 2 Turner’s Cross Utd AOH
Jun League 3 College Rvs Clapton Cel
Min League 1 Tower Rvs Glasheen
Min Shield 1 Glasheen Tower Rvs
AOH Cup Wembley Mallow Utd
Saxone Cup Western Rvs Ballinlough
Murphy Cup Glasheen Tower Rvs
1953-54
FAI Minor Cup Glasheen Home Farm
Jun League 1 Wembley Fermoy
Jun Shield 1 Collins Wembley
Jun League 2 Transport Glasheen
Jun Shield 2 Glasheen Crotamore
Jun League 3 Anglesea Southend
Jun Shield 3 Anglesea Southend
Min League 1 Glasheen Tower Rvs
Min Shield 1 Glasheen Ringmahon
AOH Cup Glasheen Mallow Utd
Munster Junior Blackrock Clonmel
Munster Minor Glasheen Pike Rvs (Lim)
Murphy Cup Glasheen Dunbar Cel
1954-55
Jun League 1 Transport Wembley
Jun Shield 1 Wembley AOH
Jun League 2 Crotamore Midleton
Jun Shield 2 Lansdowne Hibernians Utd
Jun League 3 St Joseph’s Windmill Rvs
Jun Shield 3 Tower Rvs Farran Celtic
Min League 1 Glasheen Tower Rvs
Min Shield 1 Dunbar Lansdowne
Munster Junior Blackrock Waterford Bohs
AOH Cup Wembley Fermoy
Murphy Cup Rockmount Glasheen
1955-56
Jun League 1 Wembley Blackrock
Jun Shield 1 Crotamore Collins
Jun League 2 Hibs Utd St Christopher’s
Jun Shield 2 Tower Rvs Farran Celtic
Jun League 3 Hearts Glenview
Jun Shield 3 Rockmount Albion
Min League 1 Tower Rvs
Min Shield 1 Ringmahon {Glasheen withdrew}
Munster Jun Cup Wembley Waterford Bohs
AOH Cup St Mary’s Fermoy
Saxone Cup Wembley North End
Murphy Cup Rockmount Cobh R
1956-57
Jun League 1 Fermoy Wembley
Jun Shield 1 St Mary’s St Christopher’s
Jun League 2 Rockmount Tower Rvs
Jun Shield 2 Tower Rvs Rockmount
Jun League 3 Tramore Ath Blackpool Cel
Jun Shield 3 Dunbar Cel Green Rvs
Min League 1 Rockmount Ringmahon
Min Shield 1 Rockmount Ringmahon
AOH Cup Wembley Tower Rvs
Murphy Cup Rockmount Ringmahon
1957-58
Jun League 1 Fermoy Blackrock
Jun Shield 1 Rockmount Wembley
Jun League 2 Tramore Ath Albion Rovers
Jun Shield 2 Collins Cobh Ramblers
Jun League 3 Southview Churchvilla
Jun Shield 3 Castleview Dillon’s Cross
Min League 1 Ballinlough Ringmahon
Min Shield 1 Ringmahon Tower Rvs
Munster Junior St Mary’s Caledonians (Lim)
AOH Cup Churchvilla Collins
Saxone Cup St Christopher’s Fermoy
Murphy Cup Tower Rvs Ballinlough
1958-59
FAI Minor Cup Shelbourne Glasheen
Jun League 1 Ringmahon Wembley
Jun Shield 1 Rockmount Ringmahon
Jun League 2 Castleview Fermoy Utd
Jun Shield 2 Castleview Fermoy Utd
Jun League 3 Cobh Cel Lansdowne
Jun Shield 3 Cobh Cel Barrackton
Min League 1 Tower Rvs St Mary’s
Min Shield 1 Glasheen Southend
Res Jun League St Mary’s Rockmount
AOH Cup Albion Rvs Castleview
Saxone Cup Rockmount Tramore Ath
O’Keeffe Cup Ringmahon St Mary’s
Murphy Cup Southend Ringmahon
1959-60
Jun League 1 Ringmahon Rockmount
Jun Shield 1 Rockmount Blackrock
Jun League 2 Southview Lansdowne
Jun Shield 2 Southview Cobh Cel
Jun League 3 Mallow Utd St Michael’s
Jun Shield 3 St Michael’s Mallow Utd
Min League 1 Tramore Ath
Min Shield 1 Wembley
Min League 2 Glasheen B Springfield
Min Shield 2 Glasheen B Springfield
AOH Cup Ringmahon Wembley
Munster Junior Ringmahon Shelbourne (Lim)
Saxone Cup Castleview Churchvilla
O’Keeffe Cup Wembley St Michael’s
Murphy Cup Tramore Ath Ringmahon
President’s Cup Southview Ringmahon
Res Jun League Ringmahon Blackrock
1960-61
Jun League 1 Ringmahon Castleview
Jun Shield 1 North End Fermoy
Jun League 2 Ballinlough Mallow Utd
Jun Shield 2 Ballinlough Rockville
Jun League 3 Barrackton Cel Grattan Utd
Jun Shield 3 Blackrock B Dillon’s Cross
Min League 1 Wembley Tower Rvs
Min Shield 1 Wembley
Min League 2 Lansdowne Crofton Celtic
Min Shield 2 Springfield
AOH Cup Ringmahon Castleview
Munster Junior Blackrock Caledonians
Saxone Cup Blackrock Shelbourne
O’Keeffe Cup Wembley Ballinlough
Murphy Cup Rockmount Tower
President’s Cup Ringmahon Castleview
1961-62
FAI Junior Cup Swilly Rvs Castleview
Jun League 1 Castleview
Jun Shield 1 Castleview St Michael’s
Jun League 2 Blackpool Cel Grattan Utd
Jun Shield 2 Blackpool Cel Rockville
Jun League 3 Ringmahon Blackrock B
Jun Shield 3 Ringmahon Blackrock B
Min League 1 Tower Rvs Tramore Ath
Min Shield 1 Tramore Ath
Min League 2 Southend Springfield
Min Shield 2 Southend
AOH Cup Castleview Blackrock
Munster Junior Castleview Southend (Wat)
Saxone Cup Rockmount Wembley
O’Keeffe Cup Blackpool Cel Blackrock
Munster Minor Tower Rvs Crusaders (Wat)
Murphy Cup Tower Rvs Crofton Celtic
President’s Cup Castleview Blackpool Cel
1962-63
FAI Junior TEK Utd Blackrock
Jun League 1 Wembley Castleview
Jun Shield 1 Rockmount Castleview
Jun League 2 Tramore Ath Albert Rvs
Jun Shield 2 Blackrock B
Jun County Lgue Fermoy Crosshaven
Jun County Shd Crosshaven Fermoy
Min League 1 Tramore Ath Tower Rvs
Min Shield 1 Tower Rvs Tramore Ath
Min League 2 Castleview Blackrock
Min Shield 2 Rockmount
AOH Cup Castleview Wembley
Munster Junior Blackrock Villa (Wat)
Saxone Cup Blackrock B Fermoy
President’s Cup Wembley Castleview
O’Keeffe Cup Castleview Blackrock
Murphy Cup Southend Rockmount
1963-64
Jun League 1 Blackrock St Michael’s
Jun Shield 1 Blackrock Ringmahon
Jun League 2 Tramore Ath Fermoy
Jun Shield 2 Tramore Ath Blackrock B
Jun League 3 Richmond Utd Crofton Celtic
Jun Shield 3 Richmond Utd Bohemians
Min League 1 Glasheen Tower Rvs
Min Shield 1 Crofton Celtic
Min League 2 Lansdowne Everton
Min Shield 2 Douglas Everton
AOH Cup St Michael’s Castleview
Saxone Cup Fermoy St Christopher’s
O’Keeffe Cup Castleview St Michael’s
Munster Minor Tower Rvs wo
Murphy Cup Glasheen Everton
Jun County Lgue Midleton Pike Rvs (Fermoy)
President’s Cup Blackrock St Michael’s
1964-65
FAI Junior Fairview (Lim) Douglas
Jun League 1 Wembley Ringmahon
Jun Shield 1 Blackrock St Michael’s
Jun League 2 Everton Richmond Utd
Jun Shield 2 Southgate Everton
Jun League 3 Midleton Rangers
Jun Shield 3 Midleton Rangers
Min League 1 Glasheen Wembley
Min Shield 1 Glasheen Crofton Celtic
Min League 2 Southend Evergreen
Min Shield 2 Ringmahon Blackrock
AOH Cup Wembley Everton
Saxone Cup Everton Shelbourne
President’s Cup No Competition
O’Keeffe Cup Red City Albert Rvs
Munster Minor Glasheen Limerick C
Murphy Cup Blackrock Southend
1965-66
Oscar Tray Cup Cork AUL Leinster Jun League
FAI Youths Cup Glasheen Shelbourne (Dub)
FAI Junior Cup East Wall (Dub) Everton Jun League 1 St Mary’s Rockmount
Jun Shield 1 St Mary’s Everton
Jun League 2 Shelbourne Crosshaven
Jun Shield 2 Crosshaven Crofton Celtic
Jun League 3 Fr Mathew H Greenmount Rgs
Jun Shield 3 Greenmount Rgs St Anne’s
Min League 1 Glasheen Ringmahon
Min Shield 1 Glasheen
Min League 2 Springfield Tower Rvs
Min Shield 2 Richmond Utd
AOH Cup St Mary’s Crosshaven
Saxone Cup St Mary’s Everton
O’Keeffe Cup Red City Shelbourne
Munster Minor Glasheen Ballynanty (Lim)
Murphy Cup Glasheen Wembley
1966-67
FAI Youths Cup Wembley Home Farm
Jun League 1 Everton Wembley
Jun Shield 1 St Mary’s Ringmahon
Jun League 2 Cobh Ramblers Grangevale
Jun Shield 2 Cobh Ramblers Fermoy
Jun League 3 Albert Rvs Central Rvs
Jun Shield 3 Central Rvs Albert Rvs
Min League 1 Wembley Crosshaven
Min Shield 1 Glasheen
Min League 2 No Competition
Min Shield 2 Everton
AOH Cup Everton Castleview
Saxone Cup Castleview Bohemians
O’Keeffe Cup Botanic St Christopher’s
Munster Junior St Mary’s Geraldines (Lim)
Munster Minor Glasheen Ballynanty
Murphy Cup Wembley Crosshaven
1967-68
Jun League 1 Castleview Rockmount
Jun Shield 1 Everton St Mary’s
Jun League 2 Bohemians Albert Rvs
Jun Shield 2 Bohemians Alberts Rvs
Jun League 3 Evergreen Blarney Utd
Jun Shield 3 Evergreen Evergreen Bacon
Min League 1 Wembley
Min Shield 1 Tower Rvs Glasheen
Min League 2 No Competition.
Min Shield 2 Springfield Wolf Tones
AOH Cup Rockmount Everton
Saxone Cup St Mary’s Everton
O’Keeffe Cup Rockmount Bohemians
Murphy Cup Wembley Crosshaven
President’s Cup Castleview Rockmount
1968-69
Jun League 1 Castleview Ringmahon
Jun Shield 1 Castleview Everton
Jun League 2 Wolf Tones Southgate
Jun Shield 2 Wolf Tones Greenmount Rgs
Jun League 3 Fairview Tower Rvs
Jun Shield 3 Mallow Utd Collegeview
Min League 1 Wembley Tower Rvs
Min Shield 1 Wembley Crosshaven
Min League 2 Greenmount Rgs Crofton Celtic
Min Shield 2 Crofton Celtic Western Rvs
AOH Cup Castleview Ringmahon
Munster Junior Ringmahon Caledonians
Saxone Cup No Competition
O’Keeffe Cup Temple Utd Greenmount Rgs
Murphy Cup Tower Rvs Wembley
1969-70
FAI Inter Leag Dublin Sch'boys Cork AUL
Jun League 1 Crosshaven
Jun Shield 1 Ringmahon St Michael’s Tipp
Jun League 2 Fairview Rockmount Rngs
Jun Shield 2 Fairview Crosshaven
Jun League 3 Enfield Togher
Jun Shield 3 Collegeview Celtic
Min League 1 Castleview Everton
Min Shield 1 Crofton Celtic
Min League 2 Bishopstown Wilton
Min Shield 2 Castleview
AOH Cup Greenmount Rgs St Mary’s
Saxone Cup St Mary’s Rockmount
O’Keeffe Cup Fairview Greenmount Rgs
Munster Minor Crofton Celtic Johnville (Wat)
Murphy Cup Crofton Celtic Castleview
President’s Cup Crosshaven Fairview
1970-71
Premier League St Mary’s Wembley
Premier Shield Castleview St Michael’s (Tipp)
Jun League 1 Tramore Ath Glenvale
Jun Shield 1 Evergreen Tramore Ath
Jun League 2 Collegeview Shandon Castle
Jun Shield 2 St Mary’s Utd Collegeview
Jun League 3 Wilton Utd Cork Examiner
Jun Shield 3 Leeds Lee Rngs
Min League 1 Crosshaven Tower Rvs
Min Shield 1 Everton Springfield
Min League 2 Glasheen Ringmahon
Min Shield 2 Crosshaven Ringmahon
AOH Cup St Michael’s St Mary’s
Saxone Cup St Mary’s Castleview
O’Keeffe Cup No Competition
Munster Minor Crosshaven Southend (Wat)
Murphy Cup Castleview Glasheen
President’s Cup St Mary’s Wilton Utd
County Cup Crosshaven Utd Bandon
1971-72
FAI Jun Cup Talbot (Dublin) St Mary’s
Premier League Crosshaven St Mary’s
Premier Shield St Mary’s Crosshaven
Jun League 1 Glenvale St Mary’s Utd
Jun Shield 1 Collegeview Mallow Utd
Jun League 2 Evergreen Barrackton
Jun Shield 2 Ballinlough Grattan Utd
Jun League 3 Gas Co Cork Examiner
Jun Shield 3 Riverside Douglas Hall
Min League 1 Tower Rvs Tramore Ath
Min Shield 1 Crosshaven Springfield
Min League 2 Crofton Celtic Blarney Utd
Min Shield 2 Midleton Tivoli Rgs
Munster Jun St Mary’s Crosshaven
AOH Cup Crosshaven St Michael’s (Tipp)
Saxone Cup Crosshaven Mallow Utd
O’Keeffe Cup No Competition
Munster Minor Crosshaven Janesboro (Lim)
Murphy Cup Glasheen Wembley
County Cup St John Bosco’s Inniscarra
1972-73
Premier League Castleview Wembley
Premier Shield St Mary’s Wembley
Jun League 1 Castleview Utd Bohemians
Jun Shield 1 Tonyville Castleview Utd
Jun League 2 Tramore Ath Hibernians
Jun Shield 2 Hillington Wilton
Jun League 3 Victoria Cel St John Bosco’s
Jun Shield 3 Kanturk Clonakilty
Min League 1 Tramore Ath Castleview
Min Shield 1 Glasheen Tramore Ath
Min League 2 Rockmount Greenmount Rgs
Min Shield 2 Rockmount Mayfield
FAI area Rockmount (no area decider)
Munster Jun St Michael’s (Tipp) Johnville
AOH Cup St Mary’s Castleview
Saxone Cup Castleview Crosshaven
O’Keeffe Cup No Competition
Murphy Cup Crofton Celtic Wembley
County Cup Clonakilty Hibernians
1973-74
FAI Int Leag Yths Cork (AUL) Sligo
Premier League St Michael’s (Tipp) St Mary’s Premier Shield St Mary’s Wembley
Jun League 1 Hillington Glenvale
Jun Shield 1 Temple Utd Hillington
Jun League 2 Wolf Tones Hibernians
Jun Shield 2 Douglas Hall Wolf Tones
Jun League 3 Blarney Utd Corkbeg
Jun Shield 3 Killeagh Blarney Utd
Min League 1 Crofton Celtic Wembley
Min Shield 1 Crofton Celtic Wembley
Min League 2 Tower Rvs Avondale Utd
Min Shield 2 Ringmahon Mayfield
AOH Cup Castleview Ringmahon
Saxone Cup Glenvale Castleview
O’Keeffe Cup No Competition
Munster Minr Cup Wembley Peakevilla (Thurles)
Murphy Cup Wembley Crofton Celtic
FAI Area Greenmount Rgs
County Cup Crosshaven Coachford
1974-75
FAI Int Lge Yths Cork AUL Dublin Am League
FAI Minor Cup Ballynanty Wembley
Premier League St Mary’s Castleview
Premier Shield Castleview St Michael’s (Tipp)
Jun League 1 Crofton Celtic Casement Celtic
Jun Shield 1 Crofton Celtic Tramore Ath
Jun League 2 Grangevale Celtic aft obj
Jun Shield 2 Ballyvolane Dillon’s Cross
Jun League 3 Ballincollig Lee Rangers
Jun Shield 3 St Christopher’s Millstreet
Min League 1 Rockmount Tramore Ath
Min Shield 1 Rockmount Crofton Celtic
Min League 2 Fermoy Mayfield Utd
Min Shield 2 Togher
AOH Cup St Mary’s Killeagh U
Saxone Cup Celtic 4th Batt
O’Keeffe Cup Crofton Celtic Avondale
Munster Minor Casement Celtic Hyde R (Lim)
Murphy Cup Rockmount Crofton Celtic
FAI Area Prs Cup Greenmount Rgs Mallow Utd
County Cup Crosshaven Brideview
1975-76
Premier Lge Rockmount St Mary's
League 1 Wolfe Tones Tramore Ath.
League 2 Ballincollig Fr Murphy YC
League 3 Togher Grattan Utd
Youths 1 Tramore Ath Rockmount
Youths 2 Crosshaven St Martin's (Y’ghal)
AOH Cup Castleview St Mary's
County Cup Ballincollig Carrigaline Utd
City Cup Wolfe Tones Glenvale
Saxone Cup Dillon's Cross Ath UCC Acad
O’Keeffe Cup Wolf Tones Glenvale
FAI area Rockmount St Mary's
Munster Jun Cup Castleview Janesboro (Lim)
Murphy Cup Crofton Celtic Fermoy
Premier Shield Rockmount St Mary's
1st Div Shield Tramore Ath Temple Utd
2nd Div Shield Fr Murphy YC 4th Battalion
3rd Div Shield Grattan Utd Mayfield
Youths 1 Shield Tower Rvs Tramore Ath
Youths 2 Shield Springfield Passage
1976-77
FAI Youths Cambridge Boys (Dub) Tramore Ath
Premier League Castleview St Mary's
League 1 Crofton Celtic Bohemians
League 2 4th Battalion Garda
League 3 Sunbeam Glenview
Youths 1 Tramore Ath
Youths 2 Ballincollig Passage
AOH Cup St Mary's Avondale
County Cup Cobh R Fr Murphy’s YC
O’Keeffe Cup Garda Northvilla
Saxone Cup St Mary's Utd 4th Battalion
FAI area Avondale
Murphy Cup Tramore Ath Ballincollig
Premier Lgue Cup Hillington Tramore Ath
1st Div Lgue Cup Avondale Utd Crofton Celtic
2nd Div Lgue Cup Garda Grattan Utd
3rd Div Lgue Cup Mayfield Glenview
Youths 1 Lgue Cup Avondale Wilton Utd
Youths 2 Lgue Cup Mayfield Utd Wilton Ath
1977-78
Premier League Crofton Celtic St Mary’s
League 1 Douglas Hall Midleton
League 2 Glenvale Wilton Utd
League 3 Churchvilla(Cloyne) Passage
Youths 1 St Mary’s Springfield
Youths 2 Norton Dunbar
AOH Cup Casement Celtic Mallow Utd
County Cup Ballincollig Fermoy
O’Keeffe Cup Douglas Hall Temple Utd
Saxone Cup Wilton Utd Kinsale
FAI area St Mary’s Midleton
Murphy Cup St Mary’s Kilreen
Premier Lgue Cup Crofton Celtic St Mary’s
1st Div Lgue Cup Collegeview Cobh R
2nd Div Lgue Cup Fermoy St John Bosco’s
3rd Div Lgue Cup Greenmount Cel Gunners
Youths 1 Lgue Cup Wilton Utd Fermoy
Youths 2 Lgue Cup Norton C Dunbar Cel
Tayto Cup Cork AUL
1978-79
FAI IntLgue Yths Donegal Cork AUL
Premier Lgue Castleview Midleton
League 1 Cobh Ramblers Greenmount Rgs
League 2 Ringmahon Rangers Kinsale
League 3 Kilreen Celtic Farnanes
Youths 1 Tramore Ath
Youths 2 Mallow Utd Bohemians
AOH Cup Grangevale Northvilla
County Cup Not completed; petrol shortage
Saxone Cup Wilton Utd Grattan Utd
FAI area Ballincollig Midleton
Murphy Cup Crofton Celtic Park Utd
Premier Lgue Cup Midleton Wembley
1st Div Lgue Cup Hibernians Rockmount
2nd Div Lgue Cup Boher Celtic Fermoy
3rd Div Lgue Cup Farnanes Fairview
Youths 1 Lgue Cup Casement Celtic Tramore Ath
Youths 2 Lgue Cup Wembley Togher
Tayto Cup Cork AUL
1979-80
FAI Inter Lgue Yths Cork AUL Kilkenny
FAI Youths Cup Tramore Ath Home Farm A
Premier League Casement Celtic Cobh Ramblers
League 1 Tramore Ath Fermoy
League 2 Mayfield Utd Sunbeam
League 3 Ard-na-Laoi Grangevale
Youths 1 Tramore Ath Rockmount
Youths 2 Blackpool Celtic Ringmahon
AOH Cup St John Bosco's Greenmount Rgs
County Cup Ballincollig Carrigaline Utd
Saxone Cup Ard-na-Laoi Carrigaline Utd
FAI area Mary’s - Douglas (open draw)
O’Keeffe Cup Grattan Utd Tramore Ath
Murphy Cup Rockmount St Mary’s
Munster Youths Tramore Ath St Mary’s
Premier Lgue Cup Casement Celtic Midleton
1st Div Lgue Cup Wilton Utd Grattan Utd
2nd Div Lgue Cup St John Bosco’s Bandon
3rd Div Lgue Cup Ballyclough Bweeng
Youths 1 Lgue Cup Tramore Ath Rockmount
Youths 2 Lgue Cup Ringmahon Douglas Hall
Tayto Cup Dublin AUL
1980-81
Premier League Casement Celtic St Mary’s
League 1 Northvilla Ballincollig
League 2 Ballyvolane Grangevale
League 3 Telford Utd Park Utd
Youths 1 Tramore Ath St Mary’s
Youths 2 Castleview Western Rvs
AOH Cup St Mary's Temple Utd
County Cup Carrigaline Utd Ard-na Laoi
Saxone Cup Farnanes Glenview
O’Keeffe Cup Grattan Utd Casement Celtic
Murphy Cup St Mary’s Tramore Ath
Coca Yths 1 Lge Cup Ballincollig Rockmount
Premier Lgue Cup Cobh R Casement Celtic
1st Div Lgue Cup Grattan Utd Kinsale
2nd Div Lgue Cup Carrigaline Utd Glenview
3rd Div Lgue Cup Waterloo Killowen
Youths 2 Lgue Cup Youghal Crofton Celtic
Tayto Cup Cork AUL
1981-82
FAI Youths Cup Tramore Ath Athlone
FAI Under17 Cup Home Farm (Dub) Springfield
Premier League St Mary's Casement Celtic
League 1 St John Bosco's Hillington
League 1 A Carrigaline Utd Victoria Ath
League 1 B Grattan Utd Glenvale
League 2 Central Rvs Albert Rvs
League 2 A Kilreen Celtic Waterloo
League 2 B Ballincollig Utd Skibbereen Dyn
League 3 Mallow Utd Killavullen
League 3 A Killeady Utd Carrigaline Utd
League 3 B Avondale Leeside
Youths 1 Tramore Ath Springfield
Youths 2 Everton Midleton
Youths 2A Grattan Utd Coachford
AOH Cup Tramore Ath Temple Utd
St Michael's Cup Ballincollig St Mary’s
County Cup Carrigaline Utd Farnanes
Saxone Cup Carrigaline Utd Skibbereen Dyn
President's Cup Douglas Hall Utd Ballincollig Utd
FAI area Douglas Hall Cobh Ramblers
Murphy Cup Tramore Ath Glasheen
Munster Yths Cup Tramore Ath Johnville (Wat)
Coca Cola Cup St Mary's Springfield
Tayto Cup Dublin AUL
1982-83
FAI Under-17 Cup Stella Maris (Dub) Crofton Celtic
Premier League St Mary's Ballincollig
League 1 Central Rovers Mayfield
League 1 A Wembley Hibernians
League 1 B Greenmount Rgs Glasheen
League 2 Brideview Utd Killowen
League 2 A Park Utd Western Rvs
League 2 B Carrigaline Utd Everton
League 3 Buttevant Berwick
League 3 A Coachford College Cors
League 3 B Everton Utd Castleview U
Youths 1 Tramore Ath Grattan Utd
Youths 2 Ballinlough Rovers Midleton
Youths 2A Blarney Utd Mayfield
AOH Cup Central Rovers Ringmahon
St Michael's Cup St John Bosco's Casement
County Cup Brideview Utd Mallow Utd
City Chall Cup Greenmount Rgs Glenvale
Saxone Cup Corkbeg Midleton Utd
President's Cup Corkbeg Carrigaline Utd
FAI area Casement Celtic Cel Casement Utd
Murphy Cup St Mary's Ballinlough
Munster Yths Cup Tramore Ath St Ailbies (Thurles)
Coca Cola Cup Tramore Ath Springfield
Tayto Cup Cork AUL
1983-84
Premier League Douglas Hall Ballincollig
League 1 North End Ballyvolane
League 1 A Wilton Utd Casement Utd
League 1 B AOH Waterloo
League 2 Leeds Rockmount
League 2 A Western Rvs Buttevant
League 2 B Everton Crofton Celtic
League 3 Carrigtwohill Castleview Utd
League 3 A Crescent Ath Courtown
League 3 B Lakewood Ath Glasheen Utd
Youths 1 Casement Celtic Everton
Youths 2 Mayfield Utd Ringmahon
Youths 2A Crofton Celtic Midleton
AOH Cup Douglas Hall Wembley
St Michael's Cup Carrigaline Utd Ballincollig
County Cup Buttevant Carrigtwohill
City Chall Cup Western Rovers Tramore Ath
Saxone Cup Carrigtwohill Leeds
President's Cup Castleview Utd Crescent Ath
FAI area Ballincollig Casement Celtic
Murphy Cup Crofton Celtic Everton
Coca Cola Cup Mayfield Utd Crofton Celtic
2nd Div Yths Cup Buttevant Kilreen Celtic
1984-85
Premier League Temple Utd St Mary's
League 1 Farnanes Ballyvolane
League 1 A Ballinlough Rovers Western
League 1 B Mallow Utd Waterloo
League 2 Douglas Hall Utd Carrigtwohill
League 2 A Crescent Ath Albert Rvs
League 2 B Coachford Passage
League 3 College Corinthians Tonyville
League 3 A Glen Utd Knocknaheeny
League 3 B Kilreen Celtic Hibernians Ath
Youths 1 Springfield Casement
Youths 2 Glasheen Passage
Youths 2A Ringmahon Buttevant
AOH Cup Carrigaline Utd Temple Utd
St Michael's Cup St Mary's Douglas Hall
County Cup Mallow Utd Ballincollig Ath
City Chall Cup Mayfield Utd Castleview Utd
Saxone Cup Avondale Utd Leeside
President's Cup Leeside Douglas Hall U
FAI area St Mary’s Temple Utd
Murphy Cup Casement Celtic Glasheen
Munster Yths Cup St Mary’s St Michael’s (Tipp)
Coca Cola Cup Springfield St Mary’s
Second Div Youths Cup Passage Ringmahon
1985-86
Premier League St Mary's Douglas Hall
League 1 Cobh Wanderers Ballyvolane
League 1 A Coachford Castleview
League 1 B Waterloo Villa Utd
League 2 Leeside College Cors
League 2 A Barrack Rovers Courtown
League 2 B Bandon Avondale
League 3 Ballyvolane Utd Cobh Town
League 3 A Mayfield Mayfield City
League 3 B Blarney Street Ath Glenview
Youths 1 Casement Celtic Tramore Ath
Youths 2 Midleton Passage
Youths 2A Greenwood
AOH Cup Ballincollig Douglas Hall
St Michael's Cup Ballincollig Crescent Ath
County Cup Waterloo Killowen
City Chall Cup Barrack Rovers Ballyvolane
Saxone Cup Barrack Rovers Avondale Utd
President's Cup Castle Celtic Mayfield
FAI area Ballyvolane Mallow Utd
Murphy Cup Casement Celtic Everton
Coca Cola Cup Everton Wilton Utd
Second Div Youths Cup Midleton Greenwood
1986-87
Premier League Temple Utd Waterloo
League 1 Mayfield Utd Leeside
League 1 A Buttevant Barrack Rovers
League 1 B Dunbar Cel Glasheen
League 2 UCC Cobh Town
League 2 A Killavullen Glanworth Utd
League 2 B Fairview Telford Utd
League 3 Portview Greenwood
League 3 A Kingston Rangers Castle Celtic
League 3 B Evergreen Utd Afton Villa
Youths 1 St Mary's Ballincollig
Youths 2 Albert Rovers Douglas Hall
Youths 2A Ballyvolane Portview
AOH Cup Wilton Utd St John Bosco's
St Michael's Cup Douglas Hall Passage
County Cup St John Bosco's Passage
City Chall Cup Tramore Ath AOH
Saxone Cup Avondale Utd Midleton
President's Cup Killowen Wilton Ath
FAI area Temple Utd Tramore Ath
Munster Jun Cup Temple Utd Kilmallock
Murphy Cup Rockmount Casement Celtic
Coca Cola Cup Casement Celtic Midleton
Second Div Youths Cup Park Utd Portview
Tayto Cup Cork AUL
* Temple beaten in FAI final by Cherry Orchard
1987-88
FAI Int Lgue Yths Cork AUL Dublin AUL
Premier League Temple Utd Ballincollig
League 1 Tramore Ath Grattan Utd
League 1 A Avondale Utd Passage
League 1 B Glasheen Glenvale
League 2 St Mary's Central Rovers
League 2 A Blackpool Celtic Castle Celtic
League 2 B Macroom West End
League 3 Springfield Glanmire
League 3 A Mallow Rangers Wilton Ath
League 3 B Doughcloyne Corinthians Ath
Youths 1 Tramore Ath St Mary's
Youths 2 Avondale Utd Rockmount
Youths 2A Everton Douglas Hall
AOH Cup Wilton Utd St John Bosco's
St Michael's Cup Mayfield Utd Crofton Celtic
County Cup Castle Celtic Ballincollig Utd
City Chall Cup Tramore Ath Grattan Utd
Saxone Cup Avondale Utd Glanmire
President's Cup Park Utd Passage Wanderers
FAI area Mayfield Utd Buttevant
Munster JunCup Douglas Hall Janesboro
Murphy Cup Casement Celtic Tramore Ath
Coca Cola St Mary's Carrigaline Utd
2nd Div Yths Cup Rockmount Everton
Youths Inter-Lgue Cup Cork AUL Dublin AUL
1988-89
Premier League Temple Utd Avondale Utd
League 1 Crofton Celtic Kinsale
League 1 A Blackpool Celtic Castle Celtic
League 1 B Portview Ballinlough Rovers
League 2 Bandon Doughcloyne
League 2 A Rockmount Blarney Utd
League 2 B Springfield Ballyvolane Utd
League 3 Midleton Bishopstown
League 3 A Mallow Celtic 4th Battalion
League 3 B Ballyphehane Ard-na-Laoi
Youths 1 Cobh Ramblers Everton
Youths 2 Rockmount Mayfield Utd
Youths 2A Ringmahon Rangers Passage
AOH Cup Temple Utd Bandon
St Michael's Cup Ballincollig Ballinlough Rovers
County Cup Blarney Utd Bandon
City Chall Cup Grattan Utd Portview
Saxone Cup Doughcloyne Utd Park Utd
President's Cup Bandon Blarney Utd
FAI area Temple Utd Greenmount Rgs
Munster Jun Cup Ballincollig Killarney Ath
Murphy Cup Rockmount Tramore Ath
Coca Cola Rockmount Casement Celtic
Second Div Youths Cup Rockmount Ringmahon
Tayto Cup Cork AUL Dublin AUL
Champions Cup Bandon Portview
1989-90
FAI Youths Cup Cherry Orchard (Dub) Wilton Utd
FAI Under 17 Belvedere (Dub) Wilton Utd
Inter League Temple Utd Ballincollig
Premier League Greenmount Rgs Dunbar Cel
League 1 Bandon Hibernians
League 1 A Rockmount Northvilla
League 1 B St John Bosco's Ballyvolane
League 2 Greenwood Grangevale
League 2 A Park Utd Buttevant Ath
League 2 B Mayfield Utd Ballyphehane
League 3 Corkbeg Mahon Utd
League 3 A Castleview Utd Mayfield Ath
League 3 B Killumney Utd Albert Rovers
Youths 1 Wilton Utd Casement Celtic
Youths 2 Douglas Hall Brooklodge Utd
Under 17 1 Casement Celtic Douglas Hall
Linnane Springfield Wilton Utd
Corinthians Ballincollig Douglas Hall
Shield Cobh Wanderers Ballincollig
AOH Cup St John Bosco's Hibernians
St Michael's Cup Greenmount Rgs Bandon
County Cup Bandon Leeside
City ChallCup Ballyphehane Grattan Utd
Saxone Cup Bandon Grangevale
President's Cup 4th Battalion Killumney Utd
FAI area Rockmount Castleview
Murphy Cup Casement Celtic Wilton Utd
Coca Cola Cup Casement Celtic Rockmount
2nd Div Yths Cup Coachford St John Bosco's
Under 17 Lgue Cup Wilton Utd Casement Celtic
Tayto Cup Cork AUL Dublin AUL
Champions Cup Greenmount Rgs Mayfield Utd
* Cobh Wanderers beaten in semi-final of FAI Intermediate Cup.
1990-91
Inter League Ballincollig Greenmount Rgs
Premier League Dunbar Cel Bandon
League 1 Coachford Villa Utd
League 1 A Crescent Ath Castle Celtic
League 1 B Leeside Ballyvolane
League 2 Lakewood Ath Killumney Utd
League 2 A Killowen Mallow Celtic
League 2 B Everton Utd Corkbeg
League 3 Brooklodge Utd Mayfield Ath
League 3 A Southend Utd Bohemians
Youths 1 Wilton Utd Casement Celtic
Youths 2 Youghal Utd Mallow Celtic
Youths 2A Kilreen Celtic Blarney Utd
Under 17 1 Rockmount Casement Celtic
Linnane Cup Springfield Temple Utd
Corinthians Cup Ballincollig Bandon Juniors
Shield Greenmount Rgs Temple Utd
AOH Cup Villa Utd Dunbar Cel
St Michael's Cup Casement Celtic Dunbar Celtic
County Cup Leeside Coachford
City ChallCup Ballyphehane Crescent Ath
Saxone Cup Corkbeg Boher Celtic
President's Cup Everton Utd Hibernians Ath
FAI area College Corinthians Dunbar Celtic
Murphy Cup Wilton Utd Rockmount
Coca Cola Cup Wilton Utd Casement Celtic
2nd Div Yths Cup Kilreen Celtic Greenwood
Under 17 Lgue Cup Mayfield Utd Casement Celtic
Tayto Cup Dublin AUL Cork AUL
1991-92
Inter League Temple Utd Castleview
Premier League Casement Celtic Crescent Ath
League 1 Ballyphehane Hibernians
League 1 A Killowen North End
League 1 B Fourth Battalion Everton Utd
League 2 Ballincollig Ath Bishopstown
League 2 A Boher Celtic Knocknaheeny
League 2 B Mahon Utd Brooklodge Ath
League 3 Dunbar Cel Afton Villa
League 3 A Village Utd Albert Utd
League 3 B Cobh Celtic Beaumont Rgs
Youths 1 Rockmount Passage
Youths 2 Tramore Ath Macroom
Youths 2A Castle Celtic Portview
Under 17 1 Rockmount Wilton Utd
Under 17 2 Leeds Leeside
Linnane Cup Castleview Springfield
Corinthians Cup Ballincollig Wilton Utd
Shield Dunbar Celtic Castleview
AOH Cup Bandon Crescent Ath
St Michael's Cup Bandon Casement Celtic
County Cup Brooklodge Utd Corkbeg
City Chall Cup Mayfield Utd Albert Rvs
Saxone Cup Brooklodge Utd Mahon Utd
President's Cup Boher Celtic Ballincollig Ath
FAI area Hibernians Rockmount
Murphy Cup Rockmount Leeds
Coca Cola Cup Passage Casement Celtic
2nd Div Yths Cup Crosshaven Coachford
Under 17 Lgue Cup Rockmount Douglas Hall
Tayto Cup Dublin AUL Cork AUL
1992-93
Inter League Temple Utd Ballincollig
Premier League Crescent Ath St John Bosco's
League 1 Hibernians Blackpool Celtic
League 1 A Park Utd Waterloo
League 1 B Ballyvolane Ballincollig Ath
League 2 Villa Utd Corinthians Ath
League 2 A Village Utd Castle Celtic
League 2 B Togher Rvs West End Utd
League 3 Greenwood Innishannon
League 3 A Doneraile Buttevant Albion
League 3 B Hill Celtic Carrigtwohill
Youths 1 Rockmount Douglas Hall
Youths 2 Castleview Leeside
Under 17 1 Rockmount Wilton Utd
Under 17 2 Mayfield Utd Casement Celtic
Linnane Cup Temple Utd Mayfield Utd
Corinthians Cup Temple Utd Passage juniors
Shield Temple Utd Ballincollig
AOH Cup Coachford Passage
St Michael's Cup Rockmount Ballincollig Ath
County cup Corkbeg Brooklodge Utd
City Chall Cup Albert Rovers Grangevale
Saxone Cup Greenwood Castle Celtic
President's Cup Ard-na-Laoi Ballyvolane Utd
FAI area Buttevant Ballincollig
Murphy Cup Rockmount Mayfield Utd
Coca Cola Cup Douglas Hal l Casement Celtic
2nd Div Yths Cup Mallow Celtic Ballincollig
Under 17 Lgue Cup Mayfield Utd Rockmount
Tayto Cup Cork AUL Dublin AUL
1993-94
Inter League Temple Utd Castleview
Premier League Passage Rockmount
League 1 Ballincollig Temple Utd
League 1 A Village Utd Grattan Utd
League 1 B Ballincollig Ath Leeside
League 2 Kilreen Celtic Grangevale
League 2 A Doneraile Southend Utd
League 2 B Hill Celtic Blarney Street Ath
League 3 Douglas Hall Strand Utd
League 3 A Park Albion Kanturk
League 3 B Churchvilla Ballinlough Utd
Youths 1 Rockmount Wilton Utd
Youths 2 Greenwood Leeds Ath
Youths 2A Passage Everton
Under 17 1 Rockmount Leeds Ath
Under 17 2 Castleview Everton
Linnane Cup Temple Utd Mayfield Utd
Corinthians Cup Temple Utd Mayfield Utd
Shield Temple Utd Castleview
AOH Cup Passage Grattan Utd
St Michael's Cup Hibernians
County Cup Leeside Kinsale
City ChallCup Village Utd Temple Utd
Saxone Cup Ard-na-Laoi Douglas Hall
President's Cup Douglas Hall Hill Celtic
FAI area Coachford Passage
Murphy Cup Everton Mayfield Utd
Coca Cola Cup Park Utd Mayfield Utd
2nd Div Yths Cup Passage Macroom
Under 17 Lgue Cup Kilreen Celtic Mayfield Utd
Tayto Cup Not played.
1994-95
Oscar Tray Cup Dublin AUL Cork AUL
Inter League Temple Utd Mayfield Utd
Premier League Passage Rockville
Premier League A Northvilla Temple Utd
League 1 Macroom Albert Rovers
League 1 A North End Castle Celtic
League 1 B Cobh Town Brooklodge Utd
League 2 College Cors Douglas Hall
League 2 A Tramore Ath Kanturk
League 2 B Greenmount Rgs Ballinlough Utd
League 3 Ballinhassig Coachford Utd
League 3 A Waterloo Cel Brogeen Rovers
League 3 B Bohemians Glenview
Youths 1 Castleview Mayfield Utd
Youths 2 Ballincollig Buttevant
Youths 2A Leeside Blarney Utd
Under 17 1 Mayfield Utd Leeds
Under 17 2 Wilton Utd Castleview
Linnane Cup Temple Utd Greenmount Rgs
Corinthians Cup Greenmount Rgs Temple Utd
Shield Temple Utd Greenmount Rgs
AOH Cup North End Rockville
St Michael's Cup Brooklodge Utd Hillington
County Cup Castle Celtic Blarney Utd
City Chall Cup Knocknaheeny Cel North End
Saxone Cup Tramore Ath Churchvilla,
President's Cup Coachford Utd Glenview,
FAI area Coachford Hibernians
Murphy Cup Ballincollig Everton
Coca Cola Cup Mayfield Utd Coachford
2nd Div Yths Cup Ballincollig Leeside
Under 17 Lgue Cup Mayfield Utd Rockmount
1995-96
Premier League Greenmount Rgs Coachford
Premier League A Kinsale Macroom
League 1 Killumney Utd Albert Rovers
League 1 A Castle Celtic Tramore Ath
League 1 B Togher Rvs Corinthians Ath
League 2 Bandon Town Ballinhassig
League 2 A Blarney Ath Bishopstown
League 2 B Douglas Celtic Churchvilla
League 3 Pearse Celtic Hibernians Ath
League 3 A Wilton Ath Rathcoole Rvs
League 3 B Midleton Celtic Evergreen
Youths 1 Wilton Utd Midleton
Youths 2 Macroom Kilreen Celtic
Youths 2A Greenwood Passage
Under 17 1 Tramore Ath Maymount Celtic
Under 17 2 Leeds Crosshaven
Linnane Cup No competition.
Corinthians Cup Greenmount Rgs Springfield
Shield Greenmount Rgs Kinsale
AOH Cup Grattan Utd Togher Rvs
St Michael's Cup Passage Wndrs Douglas Hall
County Cup Ard-na-Laoi Killumney Utd
City Chall Cup Togher Rvs Corinthians Ath
Saxone Cup Ballincollig Ath Bandon Town
President's Cup Evergreen Mallow Town
FAI area Hibernians Blarney Utd
Murphy Cup Midleton Wilton Utd
Coca Cola Cup Mayfield Utd Wilton Utd
2nd Div Yths Cup Everton Macroom
Under 17 Lge Cup Wilton Utd Crosshaven
Tayto Cup Dublin AUL Cork AUL
1996-97
Premier League Greenmount Rgs Crescent Ath
Premier League A Togher Rvs Killumney Utd
League 1 Villa Utd Ballinhassig
League 1 A Kanturk Waterloo
League 1 B Leeside Bandon
League 2 Pearse Cel Hibernians Ath
League 2 A Fairview Buttevant Ath
League 2 B Dunbar Cel Leeside Utd
League 3 Greenwood Innishannon
League 3 A Maymount Cel Fairhill Utd
League 3 B Springfield Utd Brooklodge Ath
Youths 1 Maymount Cel Midleton
Youths 2 Ballincollig Macroom
Youths 2A Hibernians Douglas Hall
Under 17 1 Maymount Cel Ballincollig
Under 17 2 Bandon Buttevant
Linnane Cup Macroom Park Utd
Corinthians Cup Mahon Utd Castleview
Shield Springfield Greenmount Rgs
AOH Cup Passage Coachford
St Michael's Cup Hill Celtic Hillington
County Cup Leeside Brooklodge Ath
City Chall Cup Castleview Evergreen
Saxone Cup Glanworth Dripsey
President's Cup Innishannon Maymount C
FAI area Greenmount Rgs
Munster Jun Cup Greenmount Rgs
Murphy Cup Leeds Everton
Coca Cola Cup Blarney Utd Ballincollig
2nd Div Youths Cup Macroom Ballincollig
Under 17 League Cup Maymount Cel Bandon
1997-98
Premier: Greenmount Rangers -Coachford
PREMIER A: Leeside A - Buttevant
League One Hibernians B - Ballinhassig
League One A: Glenvale - Hillington
League One B: Bandon - Ballinlough
League Two: Everton - Douglas Celtic
League Two A: Maymount Celtic - Greenwood Celtic
League Two B: St John Bosco’s B - Brooklodge B
League Three: Kinsale B -Villa Utd
League Three A: Donoughmore Ath - Ballyclough
League Three B: Mayfield Utd B - Fourth Batt B
Youths 1: Everton - Blarney Utd
Youths 2: Leeside - Richmond
Youths 2A: N Comp
Under 17 One: Temple Utd - Mayfield Utd
Under 17 Two: Casement Celtic - Boher Celtic
Linnane: Greenmount Rangers - Park Utd
Corinthians: Fairview - Strand Utd
Shield: NO COMP
AOH: Passage - Leeside
St Michael's : Corinthians ATH - Leeside B
County: Hill Celtic - ST John Bosco’s B
City: Ballyvolane - Grangevale
Saxone: Maymount Celtic Millstreet
President's: Evergreen - Kinsale B
FAI JUNIOR: Fairview (Lim)- Waterford Crystal
Munster Junior: Fairview (Lim) - Mungret
Murphy: Blarney Utd - Everton
Munster Youths: Wilton - Leeds
Coca Cola: Everton - Blarney Utd
2nd Div Yths Cup: Leeside - Douglas Hall
Under 17 League Cup: Mayfield Utd - Everton-
1998-99
Premier League: Greenmount Rangers Leeside
Premier A: Bandon Rockville
League 1: Ballincollig Passage B
League 1A: Hillington Maymount Cel
League 1B: Ballinlough Utd Leeside B
League 2: Kinsale Greenwood
League 2A: Ballyclough Castleview
League 2B: Mayfield Utd Fourth Batt.
League 3: Glencairn Cel Dunbar Celtic B
League 3A: Rathcoole Rvs Hillington B
League 3B: Evergreen Lee Rangers
Youths 1: Everton Temple Utd
Youths 2: Midleton Ballincollig
U17 1: Temple Utd Tramore Ath
U17 2: Millstreet Celtic Leeside.
AOH Cup: Greenmount Rangers Rockville
Linnane Cup: Greenmount Rangers Macroom
St Michaels Cup: St John Bosco’s Casement Celtic
Corinthians Cup: Evergreen Fairview
City Challenge: Ballyvolane Temple Utd
Saxone : Greenwood Strand Utd,
Presidents Cup: Hillington Ardmanning Celtic
County Cup: Ballinhassig Ballincollig
Murphy Minor: Everton Temple Utd
Coca Cola youths: Temple Utd Everton
2nd Div Youths League Cup: Douglas Hall Coachford.
U17 League Cup: Temple Utd Tramore Ath
Ted Healy U17 2nd Div League Cup: Rathcoole Leeside
1999/2000
Premier: Blarney Utd (Leeside);
Premier A: Glenvale (Hillington);
AUL 1: Kinsale (Pearse Celtic);
AUL 1A: Maymount Celtic (Blackpool Celtic);
AUL 1B: Hill Celtic (Temple Utd);
AUL 2: Ard-na-Laoi (Glencairn Celtic), after play-off;
AUL 2A: Millstreet Celtic (Rathcoole Rovers), after play-off;
AUL 2B: Evergreen (Springfield);
AUL 3: Afton Villa (Shandon Celtic);
AUL 3A: Doneraile (Newmarket Town);
AUL 3B: Albert Rovers (Knocknaheeny Celtic);
Youths Premier: Temple Utd (Douglas Hall);
Youths One: Casement Celtic (Grattan Utd);
Under 17 Premier: Tramore Athletic (Castleview);
Under 17 Division One: Rockmount (Bandon), after play-off.
AOH Cup: Blarney Utd (Leeside);
Linnane League Cup: Leeside (Blarney Utd);
Shield: Killumney Utd (Ballinlough Utd);
County Cup: Kinsale (Richmond);
City Cup: Temple Utd (Pearse Celtic);
St Michael's Cup: Maymount Celtic (Kinsale);
Saxone Cup: Fairhill Utd (Donoughmore Ath.);
President's Cup: Albert Rovers (Doneraile);
Corinthians Cup: Bandon (Pearse Celtic);
Murphy Youth Cup: Douglas Hall (Everton);
Youths League Cup: Everton (Casement Celtic);
Youths One League Cup: Grattan Utd (Casement Celtic);
Under 17 League Cup: Springfield (Ballincollig);
Ted Healy U17 League Cup: Leeside (Kanturk).

2000/2001
Premier: Greenmount Rangers (Coachford). Bandon have withdrawn while both Hillington and Glenvale have been relegated.
Premier A: Kinsale (runners up Togher Rovers); the relegated teams are Springfield, Ballinlough Utd, Crescent Athletic and Hill Celtic.
AUL 1: Ballinhassig (Bandon B); the relegated team is Casement Celtic.
AUL 1A: Grattan Utd(Blackpool Celtic for the 2nd year running); Castleview are relegated.
AUL 1B: Mayfield Utd (Temple Utd for the 2nd year running); Churchvilla are relegated.
AUL 2: Greenmount Rangers B (Afton Villa); Hibernians B and Killowen are relegated.
AUL 2A: Fairhill Utd (Glanworth Utd after play-off); Doneraile and Ballyclough.
AUL 2B: Brooklodge Utd (West End Utd); Albert Rovers are relegated.
AUL 3: Ardmanning Celtic (Killeady Celtic);
AUL 3A: Glen Celtic (Celtic Utd);
AUL 3B: Cobh Celtic (Passage);
Youths Premier: Douglas Hall (College Corinthians);
Youths One: Coachford (Ballincollig);
Under 17 Premier: Rockmount (Tramore Athletic);
Under 17 Division One: Ballincollig (Kanturk).
AOH Cup: Leeside (Blarney Utd);
Linnane League Cup: not played;
Shield: not played;
County Cup: not played;
City Cup: not played;
St Michael's Cup: Ballinhassig (Glencairn Celtic);
Saxone Cup: Dripsey Celtic (West End Utd);
President's Cup: Ardmanning Celtic (Bellmount Rovers);
Corinthians Cup: Glanworth Utd (Mayfield Utd);
Murphy Youth Cup: Douglas Hall (Passage);
Youths League Cup: Douglas Hall (Leeds);
Youths One League Cup: not played;
Under 17 League Cup: Kilreen Celtic (Rockmount);
Ted Healy U17 League Cup: not played.

2001/2002
Premier: Blarney Utd (Leeside); the relegated teams are Macroom, Killumney Utd, Park Utd.
Premier A: Maymount Celtic (Ballinhassig); relegated: Albert Rovers, Ballincollig, Buttevant, Glenvale.
AUL 1: Villa Utd (Glencairn Celtic); relegated: College Corinthians, West End Utd (withdrew).
AUL 1A: Blackpool Celtic (Crescent Ath); relegated: Waterloo, Blarney Street Ath.
AUL 1B: Springfield (Village Utd); relegated: Dunbar Celtic.
AUL 2: Ardmanning Celtic (Douglas Hall); relegated: Harp Utd.
AUL 2A: Castleview (Glenthorn Celtic); relegated: Newmarket Town (withdrew).
AUL 2B: Churchvilla (Passage); relegated: Hill Albion.
AUL 3: Coachford (Lakewood Ath.).
AUL 3A: Mallow Celtic (Rylane Celtic).
AUL 3B: Carrigtwohill Utd (Dillon's Cross).
Youths Premier: Douglas Hall (Everton)
Youths One: Passage (Coachford).
Under 17 Premier: Rockmount (Everton).
Under 17 Division One: Ballincollig (Crosshaven).
Munster Junior Cup: Passage (Ballynanty Rovers)
AOH Cup: Greenmount Rangers (Villa Utd).
Linnane League Cup: Blarney Utd (Killumney Utd), played as premier knockout cup.
Shield: not played.
County Cup: Passage B (Millstreet Celtic).
City Cup: Glencairn Celtic (Villa Utd).
St Michael's Cup: Blackpool Celtic (St John Bosco's B).
Saxone Cup: Ardmanning Celtic (Dripsey Celtic).
President's Cup: Rylane Celtic (Hill Celtic B).
Corinthians Cup: Greenmount Rangers B (Village Utd A).
Murphy Youth Cup: Everton (Douglas Hall).
Youths League Cup: Grattan Utd (Kilreen Celtic).
Youths One League Cup: not played.
Under 17 League Cup: Everton (Rockmount)
Ted Healy U17 League Cup: Douglas Hall (Rockmount), open to all teams for the first time.

AUL ROLL OF HONOUR 2002/2003

Murphy's Stout AUL Premier League: Champions Kinsale, runners up Blarney Utd. Relegated: Coachford or Rockville (after play-off).
Murphy's Stout AUL Premier A league: Champions Villa Utd, also promoted Grattan Utd; relegated: Mayfield Utd, Macroom and Hillington.

Murphy's Stout AUL 1: Champions Glencairn Celtic, runners up Albert Rovers; relegated: Greenmount Rangers, Ardmanning Celtic.
Murphy's Stout AUL 1A: Champions Castleview, runners up Ballyvolane; relegated: Fairview and Glanworth Utd.
Murphy's Stout AUL 1B: Champions Village Utd, runners up Greenwood; relegated: Temple Utd and Evergreen.

Murphy's Stout AUL 2: Champions Dripsey Celtic, also promoted Lakewood Athletic; relegated: College Corinthians and Dunbar Celtic.
Murphy's Stout AUL 2A: Champions Churchview Celtic, also promoted Mallow Celtic; relegated: Barrack Rovers.
Murphy's Stout AUL 2B: Champions Corkbeg, also promoted Carrigtwohill Utd; relegated: Dillon's Cross.

Murphy's Stout AUL 3: Champions Ballincollig, also promoted City Wanderers.
Murphy's Stout AUL 3A: Champions Leeds, also promoted Ballyvolane.
Murphy's Stout AUL 3B: Champions Hill Celtic, runners up Knockraha.

Errea Sports Youth Premier: Champions Everton, runners up Douglas Hall.
Errea Sports Youths One: Champions Leeds B, runners up Carrigaline Utd.
Errea Sports U17 Premier A: Champions Kanturk, runners up Tramore Athletic.
Errea Sports U17 Premier B: Champions Everton after play-off with runners up Mallow Celtic.

AOH Cup: Greenmount Rangers (Ballinhassig).
Linnane Cup: Leeside (Coachford).
County Cup: Kanturk (Blarney Utd B).
City Challenge Cup: Knocknaheeny Celtic (Blarney Street Athletic).
St Michael's Cup: Castleview (Village Utd).
Saxone Cup: Dripsey Celtic (Coachford).
President's Cup: Knockraha (Blarney Utd C).
Corinthians Cup: Everton (Ballincollig A).
Murphy Youth Cup: Douglas Hall (Everton).
Youth League Cup: Midleton (Grattan Utd).
Under 17 League Cup: Everton (Kanturk).
Under 17 Cup: Douglas Hall (Kanturk).


ROLL OF HONOUR 2003/4

Premier League: Kinsale (Blarney United); relegated: Togher Rovers.
Premier A: Glencairn Celtic (Village United). The top two are promoted. Relegated: Hibernians, Blackpool Celtic.

AUL 1: Macroom (Wilton Utd). Macroom promoted. Relegated: Afton Villa, Grangevale.
AUL 1A: Dripsey Celtic (Mallow Celtic). Dripsey promoted. Relegated: Millstreet Celtic, Ard-na-Laoi.
AUL 1B: Glenthorn Celtic (Fairhill Utd). Glenthorn are promoted. Relegated: Passage, Churchvilla.

AUL 2: UCC (Casement Celtic), both promoted. Relegated: Ballincollig, Ardmanning Celtic.
AUL 2A: Blarney Street Athletic (Leeds), both promoted. Relegated: Strand Utd, Mallow Celtic.
AUL 2B: Northvilla (Ballintotis), both promoted. Relegated: Central Rovers.

AUL 3: Togher Rovers. Second placed Ballyphehane and third placed De Courcey Albion also promoted.
AUL 3A: Buttevant. Second placed Inter City Celtic and third placed Park Utd also promoted.
AUL 3B: UCC. Second placed Village Utd and third placed Hibernians also promoted.

Youths One: Everton (Grattan Utd).
Youths One A: Dunbar Celtic (Blarney Utd).
Under 17 One: Maymount Celtic (College Corinthians).
Under 17 One A: Passage (Tramore Athletic).

AOH Cup: Blarney United (Greenmount Rangers).
Linnane Cup: Grattan Utd (Villa Utd).
County Cup: Ballincollig (Leeside).
City Challenge Cup: Mayfield Utd (Ballyvolane B).
St Michael's Cup: Lakewood Athletic (Rathcoole Rovers).
Saxone Cup: Greenmount Rangers (Ballyvolane B).
President's Cup: Kilreen Celtic (Togher Rovers).
Corinthians Cup: Casement Celtic (Northvilla).
Murphy Youth Cup: Grattan Utd (Blarney Utd).
Youth League Cup: Douglas Hall (Tramore Athletic).
Under 17 League Cup: Passage (Maymount Celtic).
Under 17 Cup: Tramore Athletic (Springfield).

2004/2005
Premier League: Kinsale (Maymount Celtic). Relegated: Killumney Utd and Grattan Utd.
Premier A: Coachford (Park Utd). Relegated: Fairhill Utd, Castleview and Springfield.

AUL 1: Wilton Utd (Richmond). Relegated: Glenvale and Pearse Celtic)
AUL 1A: Churchview Celtic (Blarney Street Athletic). Relegated Hillington and Blarney Utd.
AUL 1B: Leeside (Mayfield Utd). No relegation

AUL 2: Ballyphehane Celtic (Lee Rangers). Relegated: Killeady Celtic and De Courcey Albion.
AUL 2A: Park Utd (Glanworth Utd). Relegated: Coachford and Ard-na-Laoi.
AUL 2B: Glen Celtic (Ballyvolane). Relegated: UCC and Knocknaheeny Celtic.

AUL 3: Tower Street Athletic (Kilreen Celtic). Also promoted: Knockavilla Celtic.
AUL 3A: Strand Utd (Mallow Celtic). Also promoted: Doneraile).
AUL 3B: Central Rovers (Blackstone Rovers). Also promoted: Dillon’s Cross.

Youths One: Mayfield Utd (College Corinthians)
Youths One A: Wilton Utd (Leeside)
Under 17 One: Maymount Celtic (Cork City)
Under 17 One A: St Mary’s (Park Utd)

AOH Cup: Coachford (Mayfield Utd)
Linnane Cup: Greenmount Rangers (Kinsale)
County Cup: Park Utd (Kanturk)
City Challenge Cup: Mayfield Utd (Wilton Utd)
St Michael's Cup: Ballintotis (Mayfield Utd)
Saxone Cup: Passage (Dunbar Celtic)
President's Cup: Strand Utd (Doneraile)
Corinthians Cup: Douglas Hall (St John Bosco’s)
Murphy Youth Cup: Lakewood Athletic (Tramore Athletic)
Youth League Cup: Tramore Athletic (Mayfield Utd)
Under 17 League Cup: College Corinthians (Maymount Celtic)
Under 17 Cup: Ballincollig (Maymount Celtic)
Munster Youth Cup: Maymount Celtic (Knockainey)


2005/2006
Premier League: Kinsale (Runners up: Villa Utd). Relegation positions: Village, Greenmount.
Premier A: Grattan Utd (Macroom). Relegation positions: Leeside B and Richmond.

AUL 1: Ballyphehane Celtic (Ballincollig). Relegation positions: Lee Rangers, Casement Celtic.
AUL 1A: Castleview (Kanturk). Relegation positions: Glanworth and Northvilla.
AUL 1B: Springfield (Ballyvolane B). Relegation positions: Fairhill and Corkbeg.

AUL 2: Knockavilla (Dunbar Celtic). Relegation positions: Evergreen and Tower Street.
AUL 2A: Doneraile (Inter City Celtic). Relegation positions: Buttevant.
AUL 2B: Bohemians (Knockraha). Relegation positions: Brooklodge and Watergrasshill.

AUL 3: Harp Utd (Postal Celtic).
AUL 3A: Glenthorn Celtic (Shanavoher).
AUL 3B: Passage (Mayfield Utd).

AOH Cup: Leeside (Coachford)
Linnane Cup: Kinsale (Passage)
County Cup: Springfield (Ballincollig)
City Challenge Cup: Ballyvolane (Douglas Hall)
St Michael's Cup: Ballyphehane Celtic (Mayfield Utd)
Saxone Cup: Churchvilla (Dunbar Celtic)
President's Cup: Ballincollig (Passage)
Corinthians Cup: Castleview (Lakewood Ath).

2006/07
Premier League: Grattan United (Kinsale), relegated: Macroom
Premier A: Ballyphehane Celtic (Kanturk). Relegated: Ballincollig, St John Bosco’s and Killumney Utd

AUL 1: Dunbar Celtic (Knockavilla). Relegated: none
AUL 1A: Blarney Street Athletic (Buttevant). Relegated: Blackpool Celtic.
AUL 1B: Leeds (Mayfield Utd). Relegated: St John Bosco’s.

AUL 2: Postal Celtic (Innishvilla). Relegated: Afton Villa, Grangevale.
AUL 2A: Glenthorn Celtic (Hillington). Relegated: Buttevant.
AUL 2B: Mayfield Utd (Dillon’s Cross). Relegated: none.

AUL 3: Lakewood Athletic (Grattan United).
AUL 3A: Killowen (Cork Road Celtic).
AUL 3B: Knocknaheeny Celtic (Castleview)


AOH Cup: Leeside (Coachford)
Linnane Cup: Ballyphehane Celtic (Wilton Utd)
County Cup: Knockavilla Celtic (Passage A)
City Challenge Cup: Ballyvolane (Glen Celtic)
St Michael's Cup: Knockavilla Celtic (Rathcoole Rovers)
Saxone Cup: Passage (Fairview)
President's Cup: Macroom (Grattan Utd)
Corinthians Cup: Lakewood Athletic (Hibernians)


2007/08
Premier League: Grattan Utd (runners up - Park Utd). Relegated: Kanturk, Castleview.
Premier A: Wilton Utd (promoted - Blarney Street Athletic). Relegated: Greenmount Rangers, Leeds, and Springfield.
AUL 1: Ballincollig (Runners up: Douglas Hall). Relegated: Hibernians, Albert Rovers.
AUL 1A: Rathcoole Rovers (runners up: Glanworth Utd). Relegated: Inter City Celtic (beaten by Ballyvolane in play-off) and Crescent Athletic.
AUL 1B: Dillon’s Cross (runners-up Watergrasshill Utd). Relegated: Glen Celtic, Knockraha.
AUL 2: Pearse Celtic (promoted: Shandon Celtic). Relegated: Grattan Utd.
AUL 2A: Passage (promoted: Rylane Celtic). Relegated: Shanavoher Celtic.
AUL 2B: Blackstone Rovers (promoted: Hibernians, beaten in title play-off). Relegated: (St John Bosco's, Castleview).
AUL 3: Grangevale (promoted: Carrigaline Utd)
AUL 3A: Leeds B (promoted: Coachford).
Munster Junior Cup: Leeside (Ballynanty Rovers).
AOH Cup: Kinsale (Park Utd).
Linnane League Cup: Ballyphehane Celtic (Kinsale).
St Michael’s Cup: Carrigtwohill Utd (Postal Celtic)
Saxone Cup: Rylane Celtic (Waterloo).
President’s Cup: Coachford (Leeds).
County Cup: Watergrasshill Utd (Ballincollig).
City Challenge Cup: Blackstone Rovers (Wilton Utd).
Corinthians Cup: Rathcoole Rovers (Ballincollig).

007/08

TEMPLATE
Premier League:
Premier A:

AUL 1:
AUL 1A:
AUL 1B:

AUL 2:
AUL 2A:
AUL 2B:

AUL 3:
AUL 3A:
AUL 3B:


AOH Cup:
Linnane Cup:
County Cup:
City Challenge Cup:
St Michael's Cup:
Saxone Cup:
President's Cup:
Corinthians Cup:



AUL Teams in Outside Competitions
FAI Junior Cup
1962 Swilly Rovers Castleview
1963 TEK Blackrock
1965 Fairview Douglas
1966 East Wall Everton
1972 Talbot St Mary’s
1974 St Michaels (Tipp) Tolka Rovers
1987 Cherry Orchard Temple Utd
FAI Youths Cup
1952 Home Farm Tower Rovers
1953 Johnville Glasheen
1954 Glasheen Home Farm
1959 Shelbourne Glasheen
1962 Home Farm Tramore Ath
1963 Southend Utd (Dub) Tower Rovers
1964 Southend Utd (Dub) Glasheen
1966 Glasheen Shelbourne
1967 Wembley Home Farm
1975 Ballynanty Wembley
1977 Cambridge Boys Tramore Ath
1980 Tramore Ath Home Farm A
1982 Tramore Ath Athlone
1990 Cherry Orchard Wilton Utd
Under 17 Challenge Cup
1982 Home Farm Springfield
1983 Stella Maris Crofton Celtic
1990 Belvedere Wilton Utd
Munster Junior Cup
1949 Maymount Rovers Caledonians
1954 Blackrock Clonmel
1955 Blackrock Waterford Bohs
1956 Wembley Waterford Bohs
1958 St Mary’s Caledonians (Lim)
1960 Ringmahon Shels (Limerick)
1961 Blackrock Caledonians
1962 Castleview Southend (Waterford)
1963 Blackrock Villa (Wat)
1965 Fairview Ringmahon
1966 Caledonians (Lim) St Mary’s
1967 St Mary’s Geraldines (Lim)
1968 Clonmel Bohs Castleview
1969 Ringmahon Caledonians (Lim)
1971 Pike Rovers (Lim) Crosshaven
1972 St Mary’s Crosshaven
1973 St Michael’s (Tipp) Johnville (Wat)
1976 Castleview Janesboro (Lim)
1978 Johnville Crofton Celtic
1982 Ballynanty Casement Celtic
1984 Star Rovers Temple Utd
1986 Clonmel Town Ballincollig
1987 Temple Utd Kilmallock
1988 Douglas Hall Janesboro
1989 Ballincollig Killarney Celtic
1997 Greenmount Rangers Clonmel Town
Munster Minor Cup
1952 Tower Rovers Pike Rovers (Lim)
1954 Glasheen Pike Rovers
1955 Pike Rovers Glasheen
1959 Villa (Waterford) Glasheen
1960 Limerick C Glasheen
1961 Fairview (Lim) Tramore Ath
1962 Tower Rovers Crusaders (Wat)
1963 Crusaders (Wat) Tower Rovers
1964 Tower Rovers Waterford Bohs
1965 Glasheen Limerick ’C
1966 Glasheen Ballynanty (Lim)
1967 Glasheen Ballynanty
1968 Ballynanty Tower Rovers
1969 Janesboro Tramore Ath
1970 Crofton Celtic Johnville (Wat)
1971 Crosshaven Southend (Wat)
1972 Crosshaven Janesboro (Lim)
1974 Wembley Peakevilla (Thurles)
1975 Casement Celtic Hyde R (Lim)
1976 Wembley Rvs (Lim) wo Casement
1977 Fairview (Lim) Norton Celtic
1979 Wembley Rvs (Lim) Ballincollig
1980 Tramore Ath St Mary’s
1982 Tramore Ath Johnville
1983 Tramore Ath Thurles
1985 St Mary’s St Michael’s (Tipp)
1989 Limerick City Rockmount
Oscar Traynor Trophy
1966 Cork AUL Leinster Jun Lge
1995 Dublin AUL Cork AUL
Youths Inter League
1970 Dublin Sch’ boys Lge Cork AUL
1973 Dublin Sch’ boys Lge Cork AUL
1974 Cork AUL Sligo- Leitrim
1975 Cork AUL Dublin Am League
1979 Donegal Cork AUL
1980 Cork AUL Kilkenny
1988 Cork AUL Dublin AUL
Munster Junior Cup
1923 Barrackton
1924 Victoria Celtic
1925 Prospect (Limerick)
1926 Victoria Celtic
1927 Blackrock Rovers
1928 Bridewell
1929 Southern Rovers
1930 Rockmount
1931 Victuallers
1932 Brideville
1933 Rockmount
1934 Steam Packet
1935 Evergreen
1936 St Joseph’s (Waterford)
1937 Trojans (Limerick)
1938 Glasheen
1939 North End
1940 Rockville
1941 St Kevin’s
1942 No Competition
1943 No Competition
1944 No Competition
1945 **No Competition
1946 Bridewell
1947 Waterford Bohs
1948 Rock Rangers
1949 Maymount
1950 Clonmel Town
1951 St Mary’s
1952 Glenard (Waterford)
1953 Evergreen (Waterford)
1954 Blackrock
1955 Blackrock
1956 Wembley
1957 Pike Rovers (Limerick)
1958 St Mary’s
1959 Douglas
1960 Ringmahon
1961 Blackrock
1962 Castleview
1963 Blackrock
1964 *** No Competition
1965 Fairview Rangers (Lim)
1966 Caledonians (Lim)
1967 St Mary’s
1968 Clonmel Bohs
1969 Ringmahon
1970 Fairview Rangers (Lim)
1971 Pike Rovers (Lim)
1972 St Mary’s
1973 St Michael’s (Tipp)
1974 Johnville (Waterford)
1975 South End (Waterford)
1976 Castleview
1977 Johnville (Waterford)
1978 Johnville (Waterford)
1979 Geraldines (Limerick)
1980 Waterford Bohs
1981 Janesboro (Limerick)
1982 Ballynanty (Limerick)
1983 Star Rovers (Limerick)
1984 Star Rovers (Limerick)
1985 Star Rovers (Limerick)
1986 Clonmel Town
1987 Temple Utd
1988 Douglas Hall
1989 Ballincollig
1990 St Michael’s (Tipp)
1991 St Michael’s (Tipp)
1992 Fairview Rangers (Lim)
1993 Johnville (Waterford)
1994 Mungret Regional (Lim)
1995 Wembley Rovers (Lim)
1996 Johnville (Waterford)
1997 Greenmount Rangers
** 1945 –Some records suggest that South View beat St Paul’s in the final as reported in the Cork Examiner. However, this appears incorrect as the competition played for on that occasion was the MFA City Challenge Cup
*** 1964 – The MFA Council resigned in 1963 as a result of a dispute with the FAI regarding a date for the playing of the Munster Senior Cup final. Consequently, the Junior and Minor Cup competitions were not completed. The 1963 final was not played until 1964 when Blackrock were the winners and there is no record of the 1964 competition being played off.

Comments