Featured post

Mayfield United Photographs Part 2

MURPHYS STOUT CORK AUL FIXTURES
courtesy rcebrowne@eircom.net


MURPHY’S STOUT CORK AUL FIXTURES
Saturday May 19th @ 2.30pm (Unless Otherwise Stated).
Premier LeagueTogher Rovers v Coachford, Clashduv Road (John Lyne).Grattan United A v Villa United, O’Neill Park (Finbarr Murphy).Kinsale v Leeside A, Charles Fort (Gene Stephens).

Premier A LeagueKanturk v Ballyphehane Celtic, Banteer Road (Michael O’Farrell).

AUL 1Dunbar Celtic A v Lakewood Ath A, Murphy’s Farm (Damien Klier).AUL 1 ABallyvolane B v Buttevant A, Ballyvolane Park (Pat Murphy).AUL 1BKnockraha v Carrigtwohill Utd A, Pigeon Hill (Thomas Lynch).

AUL 3ACoachford v Cork Road Celtic, Carrigadrohid (Willie Long).AUL 3BWatergrasshill United B v Parkview Celtic, Celtic Park (Larry Buckley).


Sunday May 20th @ 10.45am (Unless Otherwise Stated).Lucozade Sport Munster Junior Cup Semi-FinalMaymount Celtic v Pike Rovers, Turners Cross 3.00pm (MFA).

Premier A LeagueSpringfield A v Wilton Utd A, Pat O’Brien Park (Frank Murphy).

AUL 1 BMayfield United v Bohemians, Mayfield United Park (Sean Barry).Leeds v Glen Celtic, Leeds Park (Pat Buckley).

AUL 2Shandon Celtic v Kilreen Celtic, Glen Park (Paul O’Sullivans).AUL 2 APassage A v Buttevant B, Passage (Mark `Flynn).Millstreet Celtic v Donoughmore Ath, Town Park (Barry Buckley).

Tuesday May 22nd @ 6.45pmPremier LeagueGrattan United A v Leeside A, O’Neill Park (John Lyne).Kinsale v Villa United, Charles Fort (Pat Murphy).Premier A LeagueBallyphehane Celtic v Killumney Utd, Pfizer Park (Finbarr Murphy).

AUL 1BCarrigtwohill United A v Glen Celtic, Glen Park (John Gaffney).

AUL 2Kilreen Celtic v Glenvale, Murphy’s Farm (Eddie Mullins).

Thursday May 24th @ 6.45pm
Premier LeagueGrattan United A v Kinsale, O’Neill Park (Larry Buckley).Maymount Celtic v Leeside A, Killowen (Frank Murphy).Premier A LeagueBallyphehane Celtic v St John Bosco’s, Pfizer Park (Gene Stephens).

AUL 1Knockavilla v Lakewood Ath A, Knockavilla (Graham Duffy).UCC A v Dunbar Celtic A, The Farm (Thomas Lynch).

AUL 2Kilreen Celtic v Dunbar Celtic B, Murphy’s Farm (Mark O’Flynn).Glenvale v Grangevale, Regional Park (Christy Byrne).

Comments