Featured post

Mayfield United Photographs Part 2

FIXTURES



MURPHYS STOUT CORK AUL FIXTURES
Thursday March 8th @ 7.30pm, Keane Cup, Cork AUL v Cork Business League, Mardyke.
Saturday March 10th @ 2.30pm (Unless OtherwiseStated)
Presidents Cup Fourth Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed
Macroom B v Hibernians C,Town Park;(Brendan O`Regan)
Corinthians Cup First Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Hibernians A v Shanavoher,Shanbally;(Graham Duffy)
Lakewood Athletic B v Examiner/Echo,Lakewood;(Eddie Mullins)
Corinthians Cup Second Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
City Wanderers v CFC Banteer, Waterock Park;(Frank O`Neill)
Knockraha B v Knockraha A,Pigeon Hill;(Sean Barry)
County Cup First Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Ballingcollig B v Rathcoole Rovers B, Regional Park;(Liam Murphy)
City Clallange Cup First Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Albert Rovers v Parkview Celtic ,Douglas Comm School;(Pat Buckley)
Village United B v Doughlas Hall,Silverheights Park;(Barry Buckley)
Kilreen Celtic, v Blackpool Celtic,Murphys Farm;(Alan Jackson)
City Clallange Cup Second Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Grangevale A v Leeview, Grangevale Park;(Denis Daly)
Premier League
Maymount Celtic v Togher Rovers,Killowen; (Larry Buckley)
Villa United v Kinsale,Fairfield;(Frank Murphy)
Coachford v Glenthorn Celtic,The Gleb;(Gene Stephens )
Premier A League
Greemount Rangers v St John Boscos,Murphys Farm;(Pat Murphy)
Castleview A v Ballingcollig A, O`Sullivan Park;(John Lyne)
Wilton United A v Village United A;The Farm;(Michael O`Farrell)
AUL 1 A
Rathcoole Rvrs A v Balyvolane B,Cooney Park;(Thomas Lynch)
AUL 1 B
Greenwood v Leeside B,Clashduv Road;(Bill O`Connell)
AUL 2
Afton Villa v Shandon Celtic,Killeady; (Mark O`Flynn)
AUL 2B
Corkbeg v DillonsCross Ath,Corkbeg; (Tom McCarthy)
Blackstone Rovers v Passage B,Monard;(Paul O`Sullivan)
Brooklodge United v Central Rovers;Pigeon Hill;(James O`Reilly)
AUL 3 B
Watergrasshill United B v UCC B,Celtic Park;(Peter O`Sullivan)








MURPHYS STOUT CORK AUL FIXTURES
Sunday March 11th @ 10.45am (Unless OtherwiseStated)
Munster Junior Cup 5th Round
Leeside A v Grattan or Regional United,Little Island;2.30pm
Referee;Frank Murphy Ass Referees,Sean Barry,Graham Duffy.
AOH Cup Third Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed
Springfield A v Kanturk B, Pat O`Brien Park;(Michael O`Farrell)
Innishvilla v Dunbar A ,Skevanish;(Mark O`Flynn)
Presidents Cup Semi -Final (Extra Time and Penalties if needed
Carrigaline v Grattan B,Ballea Park;2.30pm(Pat Buckley)
Saxone Cup Third Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Greemount B v Glenvale,Murphys Farm;(Denis Daly)
Saxone Cup Fourth Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Fairview v Dunbar B,Murphys Farm;(James O`Reilly)
Corinthians Cup First Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Hibernians B v Mayfield United B,Shanbally;2.30pm(Mark O`Flynn)
Corinthians Cup Second Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Doneraile A v Cork Road Celtic,Heatherside;(Brendan O`Regan)
Casement Celtic v Bohemians, Casement Park;(Barry Buckley)
County Cup Second Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Park United B v Coachford B,Brigown Park;(Peter O`Sullivan)
Millstreet Celtic v Donoughmoe Ath, Town Park;(Liam Murphy)
Lakewood Ath A v Ballintotis,Lakewood;(Denis Donovan)
Springfield B v Rylane Celtic,Pat O`Brien Park;2.30pm(Frank O`Neill)
Knockavilla v Mallow Celtic,Knockavilla;(Pat McAuliffe)
City Clallange Cup First Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Glen Celtic v Glenthorn Celtic B,Glen Park;(Paul O`Sullivan)
Castleview B v Pearce Celtic,O`Sullivan Park; 11.15am(TomMcCarthy)
City Clallange Cup Second Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Inter City Celtic v Bishopstown Celtic,Pophams Field;(Kevin O`Connell)
Wilton United B v Blarney Street,Lee Road;(Eddie Mullins)
Hillington B v Lee Rangers,Hillington Park;(Mark O`Flynn
Premier A League
Ballyvolane A v Ballyphehane Celtic,Ballyvolane Park;(Pat Murphy)
AUL 1
Everton v Richmond,Everton Park;2.30pm(Barry Buckley)
AUL 1 A
Crescent Ath v Buttevant A,Monard;2.30pm (ThomasLynch)
AUL 1 B
Leeds v Carrigtwohil United A, Leeds Park;(Thomas Lynch)
Mayfield United v Watergrasshill United A,Mayfield Utd Park;(Alan Jackson)
AUL 2A
Waterloo Celtic v Buttervant B,Sport Field Grenagh;(John Gafney)
Passage A v Strand United,Passage;(Michael Doody)
AUL 3 A
Killowen v Los Zarcos,Killowen;(Denis Morley)
AUL 3 A
Ard–na–Laoi v Keim FC,Leemount Cross;(Bill O`Connell)
AUL 3 B
Carrigtwohil United B v UCC B, Slatty Park;(Frank O`Neill)

Comments