Featured post

Midleton AFC Photographs

AUL FIXTURES
Final version

MURPHYS STOUT CORK AUL FIXTURES
Saturday April 7th @ 2.30pm (Unless Otherwise Stated)
St Michaels Cup Final
Rathcoole A v Knockavilla, Turners Cross; 7.30pm
Referee; Frank Murphy, Ass Referees; Sean Barry, Christy Byrne,
AOH Cup Fourth Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Grattan United A v Douglas Hall, O’Neill Park; (Pat Murphy)
Leeside A v Macroom A Leeside Park; (John Lyne)
Ballyphehane Celtic v Springfield A; Pfizer Park; (Finbar Murphy)
County Cup First Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Lakewood Ath B v Hibernians B, Lakewood (Graham Duffy)
County Cup Third Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Carrigtwohill A v Passage A, Slatty Park; (Barry Buckley)
Premier League
Park United v Kinsale, Brigown Park; (Larry Buckley)
Maymount Celtic v Coachford A, Killowen; (Gene Stephens)
Glenthorn Celtic v Togher Rovers, St Aiden’s College; (Pat McAuliffe)
Premier A League
Greenmount Rangers A v Kanturk; Murphy’s Farm; (Damian Klier)
Castleview A v St John Boscos A, O`Sullivan Park; (Thomas Lynch)
AUL 1
Albert Rovers v UCC A, Douglas Hall Comm. School; (Pat Buckley)
AUL 1B
Greenwood v Watergrasshill Utd A Clashduv Road; (Alan Jackson)
Knockraha A v Mayfield Utd, Pigeon Hill; (Paul O`Sullivan)
AUL 2 A
Glenthorn B v Waterloo Celtic, Hillington Park; (Frank O’Neill)
Strand v Donoughmore Ath, Inniscarra Comm. Ctr; (Eddie Mullins)
AUL 2B
Brooklodge United v Village United B, Pigeon Hill; (Liam Murphy)
AUL 3A
Keim FC v Rathcoole Rovers B, Millstreet; (Mark O`Flynn)
CFC Banteer v Kilford, Banteer Comm Field; (Peter O`Sullivan)
AUL 3B
Watergrasshill Utd B v Carrigtwohill Utd B, Celtic Park ;( Brendan O`Regan)

MURPHYS STOUT CORK AUL FIXTURES
Sunday April 8th @ 10.45 (Unless Otherwise Stated)
AOH Cup Fourth Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Bohemians v Dunbar A, Venue Later; (Pat Murphy)
Saxone Cup Semi-Final (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Glenvale or Blackstone Rovers v Fairview, Venue Later ;( Paul O`Sullivan)
City Challenge Cup Third Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Everton v Crescent Ath, Everton Park; (Christy Byrne)
Shandon Celtic v Grangevale A, Glen Park; (Michael O’Farrell)
Hillington B v Glen Celtic, Hillington Park; 2.30pm (Mark O`Flynn)
County Cup Third Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Lakewood Ath A v Ard-na-Laoi, Lakewood; (Graham Duffy)
Corinthian’s Cup Second Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Killowen v Afton Villa, Killowen; (Alan Jackson)
Hibernians A v Dillon’s Cross, Shanbally ;( James O`Reilly)
Premier A League
Ballyvolane A v Village United A, Ballyvolane Park; (Gene Stephens)
AUL 1A
Doneraile A v Buttevant A, Heatherside; (Frank Murphy)
Mallow v Ballyvolane B, St Joseph’s Road; (Fin Murphy)
Blarney Street Ath v Inter City Celtic; Monard; (Pat Buckley)
AUL 1B
St John Boscos B v Leeside B, Water Rock Park; (Frank O`Neill)
AUL 2
Dunbar Celtic B v City Wanderers, Murphy’s Farm; (Barry Buckley)
Innishvilla v Postal Celtic, Skevanish; (Denis Donovan)
Kilreen Celtic v Pearse Celtic, Murphy’s Farm; (Sean Barry)
Casement Celtic v Greenmount B, Casement Park; (Damien Klier)
AUL 2 A
Buttevant B v Millstreet Celtic Buttevant; (Thomas Lynch)
Shanavoher v Hillington A, Bweeing Comm. Ctr; (Mark O`Flynn)
AUL 2B
Mayfield United v Passage B, Mayfield United Park; (Pat McAuliffe)
AUL 3
Bishopstown Celtic v Leeview AFC, Killeady (Liam Murphy)
Grattan United B v Carrigaline United; O`Neill Park; (John Gaffney)
AUL 3A
Macroom B v Kanturk B, Town Park; (Denis Morley)
AUL 3B
Knockraha v UCC B, Pigeon Hill; (Brendan O`Regan)
Parkview Celtic v Springfield B, Venue Later; (Peter O`Sullivan)
Examiner/Echo v Knocknaheeny Celtic, 11.15am Garryduff; (Michael Doody)

MURPHYS STOUT CORK AUL FIXTURES
Tuesday April 10th @ 6.30 pm

Premier League
Togher Rovers v Grattan United, Clashduv Road; (A. L.)
Glenthorn Celtic A v Villa United, St Aiden’s College; (Finbar Murphy)
Leeside A v Kinsale, Little Island; (Gene Stephens)
Coachford A v Macroom, The Glebe; (Larry Buckley)
Premier A League
Greenmount Rangers A v Ballyphehane Celtic, Murphy’s Farm; (Pat Murphy)
St John Boscos v Wilton United A, Water Rock Park; (Christy Byrne)
Ballincollig A v Springfield A, Regional Park; (Michael O’Farrell)
Castleview A v Kanturk, O`Sullivan Park; (Graham Duffy)
Village United A v Ballyvolane A, Silverheight’s Park ;( Frank Murphy)
AUL 1 A
Inter City Celtic v Blarney St Ath, Popam’s Field; (Liam Murphy)
AUL 3
Bishopstown Celtic v Wilton B, Killeady; (Barry Buckley)
Carrigaline Utd v Ballinhassig; Ballea Park; (Paul O`Sullivan)
Leeview AFC v Ballincollig B, Garryduff; (Michael Doody)
Grattan Utd B v Ardmanning Celtic, O`Neill Park; (James O`Reilly)
AUL 3A
Rathcoole Rovers B v CFC Banteer, Cooney Park; (Mark O`Flynn)
Ard-na-Laoi v Cork Road Celtic; Leemount Cross; (Pat Buckley)
Kanturk B v Killford, Banteer Road; (Brendan O`Regan)
Macroom B v Keim FC; Town Park; (Denis Morley)
AUL 3B
Knockraha v Castleview B, Pigeon Hill; (Thomas Lynch)
Springfield B v Hibernians C, Pat O’Brien Park; (Pat McAuliffe)
Carrigtwohill Utd B v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Slatty Park; (Sean Barry)
UCC v Parkview Celtic; The Farm; (Bill O’Connell)

Thursday 12th April @ 6.30pm
AUL 1
Albert Rovers v Lakewood Ath A, Douglas Comm School; (Larry Buckley)
Everton v UCC A, Everton Park; (Christy Byrne)
Hibernians A v Dunbar Celtic A, Shanbally; (John Lyne)
Knockavilla v Douglas Hall, Knockavilla; (Frank Murphy)
Lee Rangers v Richmond, Crossbarry; (Pat Murphy)
AUL 1 A
Mallow Celtic v Blackpool Celtic, St Josephs Road ;( Brendan O`Regan)
AUL 1 B
Knockraha A v Greenwood, Pigeon Hill; (Michael O’Farrell)
Ballintotis v Mayfield Utd, Churchtown North ;( Sean Barry)
Bohemians v Leeside, Venue Later; (Gene Stephens)
Carrigtwohill Utd A v Leeds, Slatty Park; (Barry Buckley)
Watergrasshill Utd A v St John Boscos, Celtic Park; (Thomas Lynch)
AUL 2
Casement Celtic v Shandon Celtic, Casement Park; (Pat McAuliffe)
Postal Celtic v Afton Villa, O`Sullivan Park; (Finbar Murphy)
Pearse Celtic v Dunbar Celtic B, Clashduv Road (James O`Reilly)
Kilreen Celtic v City Wanderers, Murphy’s Farm; (Bill O’Connell)
Innishvilla v Glenvale, Skevanish; (Alan Jackson)
Greenmount B v Grangevale A, Murphy’s Farm; (Liam Murphy)

AUL 2A
Donoughmore Ath v Shanavoher v Donoughmore Comm Ctr ;( Denis Donovan)
Strand United v Fairview, Inniscarra Comm Ctr; (Pat Buckley)
Passage A v Hillington A, Passage; (Frank O`Neill)

AUL 2B
Blackstone Rovers v Hibernians B; Monard; (Mark O`Flynn)
Brooklodge United v Passage B Pigeon Hill; (A. L.)
Village United v Mayfield United B, Mayfield United Park; (Eddie Mullins)

AUL 3B
Examiner Echo v Watergrasshill Utd B, Garryduff; (Peter O`Sullivan)

Comments