Featured post

Midleton AFC Photographs

FIXTURES




MURPHYS STOUT CORK AUL FIXTURES
Saturday March 3rd @ 2.00pm (Unless OtherwiseStated)

Munster Junior Cup Fourth Round
Grattan United v Regional United,0`Neill Park;(John Lyne,Pat McAuliffe,Sean Barry)
Maymount Celtic or Dungarvan Utd v Lakewood Ath,
Munster Junior Cup Quarter Final
If Maymount Cel v Lakewood Ath ; Killowen; (Gene Stephens/Paul O`Sullivan/ Frank O`Neill)
If Dungarvan Utd v Lakewood Ath ;(Time, date venue and Referee to be advised by Waterford League)
AOH Cup Fourth Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed
Strand v Kinsale,Inniscarra Comm Ctr;(Thomas Lynch)
Greenwood v Greemount Rangers B, Clashduv Road;(Barry Buckley
Glenthorn Celtic A v Coachford A,St Aidens College;(Larry Buckley)
County Cup First Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Lakewood Ath B v Hibernians B,Lakewood;(Bill O`Connell)
County Cup Second Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Rathcoole Rvs A v Waterloo FC,Cooney Park;(Peter O`Sullivan)
City Clallange Cup First Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Ballyvolane B v Mayfield United B,Ballyvolane Park;(Brendan O`Regan)
Dunbar Celtic A v Postal Celtic, Pfizer Park; (Eddie Mullins)
Corinthians Cup First Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Parkview Celtic v Brooklodge United, Pigeon Hill; (James O`Reilly)
Premier A League
Ballincollig A v Kanturk,Regional Park;(Michael O`Farrell)
Castleview A v Ballyvolane A,O`Sullivan Park;(Pat Murphy)
AUL I
Albert Rovers v Lee Rangers,Doughlas Comm.School;(Alan Jackson)
AUL I B
Knockraha v Leeds,Pidgeon Hill;(Tom McCarthy)
AUL 2
Grangevale A v Shandon Celtic,Grangevale Park;(Liam Murphy)
AUL 2B
Corkbeg v Central Rovers,Corkbeg;(Denis Morley)
AUL 3
Leeview AFC v Ballincollig B,Garryduff;11.15am(Michael Doody)







MURPHYS STOUT CORK AUL FIXTURES
Sunday March 4th @ 10.45am (Unless OtherwiseStated)
County Cup First Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Buttervant B v Passage B,Abbey View;(Brendan O`Regan)
Kilford v Carrigaline,Killinardrish;(Kevin O`Connell)
County Cup Second Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Richmond v Carrigtwohil United A,Regional Park;2.00pm(Peter O`Sullivan)
Innisvilla v Passage A,Skevanish;(Thomas Lynch)
Macroom B v Buttervant A,Town Park;(Peter O`Sullivan)
Hibernians C v Los Zarcos,Hibernians Park; (Liam Murphy
City Clallange Cup First Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Bohemians v Glenvale,Regional Park; (Frank O`Neill)
Mayfield United A v Casement Celtic, Mayfield United Park;(Pat McAuliffe)
Dillons Cross Ath v Hillington A,Silverheights Park; (Sean Barry )
City Clallange Cup Second Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Everton v Blackstone Rovers,Everton Park; (Paul O`Sullivan)
Corinthians Cup First Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Rathcoole Rovers B v Watergrasshill United B,Cooney Park;(James O`Reilly)
Premier League
Leeside A v Park United A,Little Island;(Christy Byrne)
Premier A League
Village Utd A v Springfield A,Silverheights Park;(John Lyne)
Killumney United v Wilton United A,Killeady;(Frank Murphy)
AUL I
Douglas Hall v Hibernians A,Doughlas Hall Grounds;(Pat Murphy)
UCC A v Knockavilla,The Farm; (Michael O`Farrell)
AUL I A
Inter City Celtic v Mallow Celtic,Popams Field;(Alan Jackson)
Blarney St Ath v Crescent Ath,Monard;(Gene Stephens)
Glanworth Utd v Blackpool Celtic,Glanworth Park; (John Gafney)
AUL I B
St John Boscos v Ballintotis,Water Rock Park;(Denis Donovan)
AUL 2
Afton Villa v Kilreen Celtic,Killeady;2.00pm(Larry Buckley)
Pearse Celtic v Dunbar Cel B,Clashduv Road;(Denis Morley)
AUL 2A
Glenthorn Cel B v Millstreet Celtic,Hillington Park;2.00pm (Thomas Lynch)
AUL 3
Bishopstown Celtic v Wilton Utd B,Killeady; (Eddie Mullins)
AUL 3 A
Killowen v Keim FC,Killowen;Killowen2.00pm(Barry Buckley)
AUL 3 B
UCC "B v Springfield B,The Farm;2.00pm(Bill O`Connell)
Examiner/Echo v Knockraha B, Garryduff;11.15am (Michael Doody)
Carrigtwohill Utd B v Knocknaheeny Celtic,Slatty Park; (Tom McCarthy)
Castleview B v Hillington B,O`Sullivan Park;11.15pm(Tony Mc Donough)

Comments