Featured post

Innishvilla and Innishannon Photos

Cork AUL's Billy Lyons





MURPHYS STOUT CORK AUL FIXTURES
Saturday January 13th, @ 2.00pm (Unless OtherwiseStated)

AOH Cup Second Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Ballyphehane v Mayfield United A,Pfizer Park;(Larry Buckley)
Coachford A v Carrigtwohill Utd A,The Gleb; (Graham Duffy)
Leeside A v Hibernians B,Little Island;(John Lyne)
Albert Rovers v Douglas Hall,; Doughlas Comm School (Paul O`Sullivan)
Glenthorn Celtic A Grangevale A,St Aidens College;(Pat McAuliffe)
Shandon Celtic v Mayfield United B,Glen Park;(Eddie Mullins)
Greenmount Rangers A v Springfield A ,ESB Sporco;(Michael O`Farrell)
Coachford B v Inter City, Carraigadrohid;( Paul Pearson)
Saxone cup Third Round(Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Strand United v Dunbar Celtic B,Inniscarra Comm Ctr;(Pat Buckley)
Munster Junior Cup Second Round
Park Utd A v Villa Utd,Brigown Park;(Frank Murphy)
AUL Premier League
Kinsale v Togher Rovers,Charles Fort;(Finbarr Murphy)
AUL Premier A League
Village Utd A v Castleview A,Silverheights Park;(Pat Murphy)
AUL I A
Balyvolane "B" v Mallow Celtic, Ballyvolane Park; (Sean Barry)
Rathcoole Rvrs "A" v Park Utd B, Cooney Park;(Thomas Lynch)
AUL I B
St John Boscos v Leeside,Water Rock Park;(Barry Buckley)
AUL 2B
Central Rovers v Village United B,Central Park;(Mark O`Flynn)
Corkbeg v Blackstone Rovers,Corkbeg;(James O`Reilly)
AUL 3
Ballingcollig B v LakewoodAth B;Regional Park;(Kevin O`Connell)
AUL 3A
CFC Banteer v Kanturk B,Banteer Comm Sport Field;(Denis Daly)
Keim FC v Los Zarcos,Klimeedy;(Alan Jackson)
AUL 3B
Examiner /Echo v Watergrasshill United Garryduf; (Liam Murphy)









MURPHYS STOUT CORK AUL FIXTURES
Sunday January 14th, @ 10.45am (Unless OtherwiseStated)
STATIOL F.A.I. Junior Cup Fifth Round(Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Clonmel Celtic v Grattan United A, Clonmel; 2.00PM
Munster Junior Cup Second Round
Lakewood Ath v Millstreet Celtic,Ovens;(Christy Byrne)
Munster Junior Cup Third Round
Everton v Maymount Celtic,Everton Park;(John Lyne)
AOH Cup Second Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Togher Celtic v Wilton United A,Garryduff;11.15am(Pat Murphy)
Blackpool Celtic v Pearce Celtic,Kilcully ;(Pat McAuliffe)
Waterloo Celtic v Passage A ,Sport Field Grenagh ; (Thomas Lynch)
Ardmanning Celtic v Killumney United ;Killeady;(Michael O`Farrell)
Leeview v Richmond,;Killeady; (Frank Murphy)
Saxone cup Third Round(Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Donoughmore Athletic v Hillington A,Donoughmore;(Mark O`Flynn)
Presidents Cup 3rd Round(Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Carrigtwohill United B v Knocknaheeny Celtic,Slatty Park;(Paul O`Sullivan)
Carrigaline United v Springfield B ,;Ballea Park;2.00 PM(Graham Duffy)
Ard –na Laoi v Wilton United B, Leemount Cross;(John Gafney)
AUL Premier A League
St John Boscos v Ballincollig A,Water Rock Park;(Finbarr Murphy)
AUL 1
Knockavilla v Hibernians A,Knockavilla;(Barry Buckley)
UCC A v Lee Rangers,The Farm;(Denis Donovan)
AUL I A
Glanworth Utd v Crescent Ath, Glanworth Park;(Pat Buckley)
Buttevant "A" v Doneraile A, Abbey View;(Peter O`Sullivan)
AUL I B
Bohemians v Glen Celtic,Glen Park;(Denis Daly)
Knockraha v Leeds,Pidgeon Hill;(James O`Reilly)
Ballintotis v Greenwood,Churchstown;(Frank O`Neill)
AUL 2
Innishvilla v City Wanderers, Skevanish;2.00pm(Pat Buckley)
Afton Villa v Kilreen Celtic, Killeady;2.00pm (Denis Daly)
Greemount Rangers B v Casemeny Celtic;Murphys Farm;(Graham Duffy)
AUL 2A
Buttervant B v Glenthorn Celtic B,Abbey View; (Liam Murphy)
Rylane Celtic v Shanavoher,Glounaglough; (Denis Morley)
AUL 2B
Churchvilla v Brooklodge United,Kilboy Cloyne;(Michael Doody)
Dillon's Cross Ath v Passage B,Silverheights Park;2.00pm(Mark O`Flynn)
AUL 3
Ballinhassig v Bishopstown Celtic,Gortnaglough;(Alan Jackson)
AUL 3A
Cork Road Celtic v Rathcoole Rvrs B, St Colmans College;2.00pm(Brendan O`Regan)
Doneraile B v Macroom B,Doneraile;2.00 (Peter O`Sullivan)
Killford v Killowen,Killinardrish;(Bill O`Connell)
AUL 3B
Parkview Celtic v Hillington B, Hillington Park;(Brendan O`Regan)
Hibernians C v Castleview B,Hibernians Park;(Kevin O`Connell)
Knockraha v UCC B,Pidgeon Hill;2.oopm(James O`Reilly)

Comments