Featured post

Mayfield United Photographs 1980-2001

Cork AUL's Billy Lyons


Query? Ring Richie Browne 087 7937782

MURPHYS STOUT CORK AUL FIXTURES
Saturday December 30th, @ 2.00PM (Unless OtherwiseStated)

STATIOL F.A.I. Junior Cup Fifth Round(Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Grattan United A v Clonmel Celtic,O`Neill Park;1.15pm(Gene Stephens)
Munster Junior Cup Second Round
Rathcoole Rovers v St John Boscos A or Wilton Utd A,Cooney Park; (Larry Buckley)
Munster Junior Cup Third Round
Maymount Celtic v Mayfield A or Everton, Killowen; (Denis O`Driscoll)
AOH Cup Second Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Village United B v Watergrasshill United A ,Silverheights Park; (Mark O`Flynn)
Passage A v Waterloo Celtic,Passage;(Thomas Lynch)
Douglas Hall v Albert Rovers,Douglas Hall Grounds;(Graham Duffy)
Grangevale A v Glenthorn Celtic A,Grangevale Park;(Pat McAuliffe)
Mayfield United B v Shandon Celtic,Mayfield United Park;(Eddie Mullins)
Pearce Celtic v Blackpool Celtic,Clashduv Road;(Liam Murphy)
Springfield A v Greenmount Rangers A,Pat O`Brien Park;(Sean Barry)
Saxone cup Third Round(Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Dunbar Celtic B v Strand United,Murphys Farm; (Pat Buckley)
Presidents Cup 3rd Round(Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Carrigtwohill United B,Kilmore Road;(Denis Daly)
AUL Premier League
Kinsale v Macroom A,Charles Forth;(Michael O`Farrell)
AUL Premier A League
Castleview A v Ballyvolane A,O`Sullivan Park;(Frank O`Neill)
Village A v Kanturk A,Silverheights Park;(Barry Buckley)

MURPHYS STOUT CORK AUL FIXTURES
Sunday December 31th, @ 10.45am (Unless OtherwiseStated)
Munster Junior Cup Second Round
Millstreet Celtic v Lakewood Ath A,Station Road;2.00pm(Larry Buckley)
AOH Cup Second Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Glenvale v Macroom A,Regional Park;(Christy Byrne)
Killumney United v Ardmanning Celtic,Killeady;
Richmond v Leeview,Regional Park;(Pat Murphy
Inter City v Coachford B, Pophams Field;(Gene Stephens)
St Michaels Cup Third Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Dunbar Celtic A v Buttevant A,Murphys Farm;(Denis Donovan)
Saxone cup Third Round(Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Greenmount Rangers v Glenvale,Murphys Farm;(Barry Buckley)
Hillington A v Donoughmore Athletic;Hillington Park;(Mark O`Flynn)
Presidents Cup 3rd Round(Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Springfield B v Carrigaline United,Pat O`Brien Park;(Paul O`Sullivan)
Wilton United B v Ard –na Laoi, Lee Road;(Alan Jackson)

Comments