Featured post

Mayfield United Photographs 1980-2001

Cork AUL's Billy Lyons

NEW FIXTURES FOR NEXT WEEKEND - PREVIOUS LIST ALL CANCELLED
enquiries to fixs sec Richie Browne 087 7937782.

MURPHYS STOUT CORK AUL FIXTURES
Saturday December 16th, @ 2.00PM (Unless Otherwise Stated)

Munster Junior Cup First Round(Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Villa United v Richmond, Fairfield; (Larry Buckley)
Munster Junior Cup Second Round(Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Togher Rovers v Glenvale, Clashduv Road; (Michael O`Farrell)
Village United v Castleview A ,Silverheights Park; (John Lyne)

STATIOL F.A.I. Junior Cup Fourth Round(Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Tramore Ath v Grattan United, Tramore Park; (MSL)
Coachford v Lakewood Ath v, The Gleb; (Frank Murphy)

STATIOL F.A.I. Junior Cup Fifth Round(Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Kinsale v Peakvilla,(TSDL) Charles Forth; (Finbarr Murphy)

AOH Cup Second Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Albert Rovers v Douglas Hall, Douglas Comm.School;(Gene Stephens)
Hibernians B v Leeside A, Shanbally; (Pat Murphy)
Kilreen Celtic v Leeds, Murphys Farm; (Pat McAuliffe)
Ard-na-Laoi v Wilton United B, Leemount Cross; (Graham Duffy)
Ballincollig B v Postal Celtic. Regional Park; (Willie Long)
Strand United v Glen Celtic, Inniscarra Comm Ctr; (Mark O`Flynn)
Coachford B v Inter City, Carraigadrohid; (Christy Byrne)
Glenthorn A v Grangevale, St Aidens College;(Denis O`Driscoll)
Saxone cup Third Round(Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Central Rovers v Passage A, Central Park; (Barry Buckley)
Blackstone Rovers v Glenthorn Celtic B,Monard; (Paul O`Sullivan)















MURPHYS STOUT CORK AUL FIXTURES
Sunday December 17th, @ 10.45am (Unless OtherwiseStated

STATIOL F.A.I. Junior Cup Fourth Round(Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Rockmount(msl) v Ballyphehane Celtic,Rockmount Park;Sunday am (MSL)
Hillington A v Kilumney , Hillington Park;(Christy Byrne )
Munster Junior Cup First Round(Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Cresent Ath v Park United, Monard;(Willie Long)
Munster Junior Cup Second Round(Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Everton v Mayfield Utd, Everton Park;(Gene Stephens)
AOH Cup Second Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Shandon Celtic v Mayfield United B, Glen Park;(Denis O`Driscoll)
Park United B v Greenwood, Brigiown Park;(Finbarr Murphy)
Blackpool Celtic v Pearse Celtic,Kilcully;(Pat Buckley)
Ballyvolane A v Central Rovers,Ballyvolane Park; (Michael O`Farrell)
Carrigaline United v Kanturk B, Ballea Park;2.00pm(Alan Jackson)
Greenmount Rang B v St John Boscos A,Murphys Farm;2.00pm(Denis Donovan)


Saxone cup Third Round(Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Pearse Celtic v Fairview, Clashduv Road;(John Lyne)
Inishvilla v Village United B,Skevanish;(Barry Buckley)
Churchvilla v Rylane Celtic,Kilboy Cloyne;(Frank O`Neill
Presidents Cup 3rd Round(Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Ballinhassig v Watergrasshill B,Gortnaglough;(Denis Daly)
Springfield B v Carrigaline United,Pat O`Brien Park;(Paul O`Sullivan)
Ardmanning Celtic v Hibernains C,Killeady; (John Gafney)
Leeview v Los Zarcos,Killeady; (Eddie Mullins)

Comments