Featured post

Mayfield United Photographs 1980-2001

Cork AUL's Billy Lyons

Fixtures

MURPHY'S STOUT CORK AUL FIXTURES
Saturday December 9th @ 7.30pm

Linnane League Cup Final, extra-time and penalties if needed): Wilton United A v Ballyphehane Cel, Turners Cross, Pat Murphy, Finbarr Murphy & Gene Stephens).

Saturday December 9th, @ 2.30PM (Unless Otherwise Stated).

Munster Junior Cup Second Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Ballyvolane B v Casement Celtic, Ballyvolane Park(Gene Stephens).
Castleview A v Village United, O`Sullivan Park(Michael O'Farrell).
Carrigtwohill Utd A V Mallow Celtic, Slatty Park (Larry Buckley).
Ballincollig A v Kinsale, Regional Park((Willie Long).
UCC A v Lee Rangers, The Farm(Denis O'Driscoll).

AOH Cup Second Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Pearse Celtic v Blackpool Celtic, Clashduv Park(Mark O'Flynn).
Greenmount Rangers A v Springfield A, ESB Sportsco(Frank Murphy).
Central Rovers v Ballyvolane A, Central Park(Pat McAuliffe).
Rathcoole Rovers A v Ballintotis, Cooney Park(Barry Buckley).
Kanturk B v Carrigaline United, Banteer Road(Thomas Lynch).
Albert Rovers v Douglas Hall, Douglas Comm. School(Paul Pearson).
Brooklodge United v Bohemians, Knockraha(Sean Barry

AUL Premier League
Macroom A v Glenthorn Celtic, Town Park(John Lyne).
AUL 1
Hibernians A v Knockavilla, The Farm (Frank O'Neill).
AUL 2
Dunbar Celtic B v Kilreen Celtic, Murphy's Farm(Bill O'Connell).
AUL 2A
Buttevant B v Donoughmore Ath, Abbey View(Pat Buckley).
AUL 2B
Blackstone Rovers v Churchvilla, Monard(Denis Daly).
Mayfield United v Dillon's Cross Ath, Mayfield Utd Park(Paul O`Sullivan).
Passage B v Corkbeg, Corkbeg (Damien Klier).
AUL 3
Bishopstown Celtic v Lakewood Ath B, Killeady(Alan Jackson).
AUL 3A
Killowen v Keim FC, Killowen(Brendan O'Regan).
Cork Road Celtic v CFC Banteer, St Colman's College(Denis Morley).
Rathcoole Rovers B v Ard -na- Laoi, Cooney Park(Peter O`Sullivan).
AUL 3B
Hibernians C v Knockraha B, Hibernians Park(Eddie Mullins).
Hillington B v Examiner/Echo, Hillington Park(James O'Reilly).
Knocknaheeny Celtic v UCC B, Kilmore Road(Liam Murphy).

Sunday December 10th @ 10.45am (Unless Otherwise Stated).

Munster Junior Cup First Round(Extra Time and Penalties if needed).
Richmond v Villa United, Regional Park(Christy Byrne).
Crescent Ath v Park United, Monard(Willie Long).

Munster Junior Cup Second Round(Extra Time and Penalties if needed).
Douglas Hall v Grattan Utd, Douglas Hall Grounds(John Lyne).
Mayfield United v Everton, Mayfield United Park(Michael O'Farrell).
AOH Cup first round
Killumney United v Millstreet Celtic, Killeady,(Barry Buckley).
Presidents Cup 3rd Round(Extra Time and Penalties if needed).
Los Zarcos v Leeview,Millstreet2.30PM(Peter O`Sullivan).
Doneraile B v Macroom B, Doneraile(Tony McDonough).
AOH Cup Second Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed).
Dunbar Celtic A v Lakewood Athletic A,Murphys Farm Finbarr Murphy).
Glanworth United v Glenthorn Celtic B, Glanworth (Paul Pearson).
Postal Celtic v Ballincollig B O`Sullivan Park(Pat McAuliffe).
Inter City Celtic v Coachford B, Popham's Field(Mark O'Flynn).
Waterloo Celtic v Passage A, Grenagh Sport Complex(Denis Daly).
Glenthorn Celtic A v Grangevale A, St Aidan's College(Pat Murphy).
Watergrasshill United A v Village United B, Celtic Park(Paul O`Sullivan).
Glen Celtic v Strand United, Glen Park(Denis Donovan).
St John Bosco's A v Greenmount Rangers B, Water Rock Park (Gene Stephens).
Premier League
Coachford A v Maymount, The Glebe(Frank Murphy).
AUL 1 A
Blarney Street v Buttevant A,Monard2.30pm(Larry Buckley).
AUL 1B
Ballintotis v Leeds, Churchtown North(Sean Barry).
Leeside B v St John Bosco's, Little Island(Thomas Lynch).
Knockraha v Bohemians, Pigeon Hill(Pat Buckley).
AUL 2
Glenvale v Afton Villa, Regional Park (Damien Klier).
Shandon Celtic v Inishvilla, Glen Park 2.30pm(Denis Daly).
AUL 2A
Fairview v Rylane Celtic, Glounaglough(John Gaffney).
Shanavoher v Hillington A, Bweeng Comm. Center (Michael Doody).
AUL 3
Grattan B v Togher Celtic, O'Neill Park(Eddie Mullins).
AUL 3B
Springfield B v Parkview Celtic, Pat O'Brien Park (Alan Jackson).
Castleview B v Watergrasshill B, O`Sullivan Park 2.30pm (James O'Reilly).

Comments