Featured post

Pearse Celtic v Kilreen Celtic 08.03.08

Cork AUL's Billy Lyons

MURPHY’S STOUT CORK AUL FIXTURES
Saturday November 11, 2.30pm (Unless Otherwise Stated)
Linnane League Cup semi-finals: (extra-time and penalties if needed): Grattan United A v Ballyphehane Celtic, O’Neill Park (Pat Murphy)

AOH Cup first round (extra-time and penalties if needed):
Glenthorn Celtic A v Castleview A, St Aidan's College, (Gene Stephens); Kinsale v Fairview, Charles Forth, (Finbarr Murphy); Hillington A v Maymount Celtic A, Hillington Park, (Sean Barry); Afton Villa v Ballyvolane A, Killeady, (John Lyne);

Saxone Cup first round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Casement Celtic v Greenmount Rng B, Casement Park, (Thomas Lynch);
Passage B v Donoughmore Ath, Passage, (Pat McAuliffe);

AUL Premier League
Villa United v Togher Rovers, Fairfield, (Michael O’Farrell); Park United v Leeside A, Brigown Park, (Denis O’Driscoll);

AUL Premier A League
Greenmount Rangers A v Village United A, ESB Sportsco, (Larry Buckley)

AUL 1 A
Ballyvolane B v Rathcoole Rovers, Ballyvolane Park, (Mark O’Flynn);

AUL 1 B
Greenwood v Mayfield Utd, Clashduv Road, (Pat Buckley); St John Bosco’s v Carrigtwohill United A, Water Rock Park, (Denis Daly);

AUL 2
Grangevale A v Innishvilla, Grangevale Park, (Alan Jackson); Pearce Celtic v Kilreen Celtic, Clashduv Park, (Liam Murphy);

AUL 2A
Buttevant B v Rylane Celtic, Abbey View, (Bill O`Donnell);

AUL 2B
Village Utd B v Corkbeg, Silverheights Park, (Eddie Mullins); Hibernians B v Central Rovers, Shanbally, (Brendan O’Regan); Brooklodge United v Mayfield United, Pigeon Hill, (James O`Reilly);

AUL 3
Lakewood Ath B v Leeview AFC, Lakewood, (Denis Morley); Ardmanning Celtic v Ballincollig B, Killeady, (Paul O`Sullivan);

AUL 3A
Keim FC v Doneraile B, Kilmeedy Millstreet, (Peter O`Sullivan); Rathcoole Rovers B v Kanturk B, Cooney Park, (Barry Buckley);

Sunday November 12, 10.45am (Unless Otherwise Stated)
Linnane League Cup semi- final: (extra-time and penalties if needed): Wilton United A v Kanturk A, The Farm (Gene Stephens);

FAI Junior Cup
Glenvale v Carrigaline (MSL), Regional Park, (Christy Byrne)

AOH Cup first round
Coachford A v Shanavoher, The Glebe, (Finbarr Murphy); Richmond v Blackstone Rovers, Regional Park, 2.30pm(Larry Buckley);
Castleview B v Watergrasshill Utd B, O`Sullivan Park, (Barry Buckley); Mallow Celtic v Crescent Athletic, St Joseph Road, (Sean Barry). Los Zarcos v Lakewood Athletic A, Station Road, 2.30 pm (Pat Murphy). Leeside B v Inter City Celtic, Little Island, (Mark O’Flynn.

Presidents Cup 1st Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Grattan United B v Examiner/Echo, O’Neill Park, (Pat McAuliffe);

AUL Premier A League
Springfield A v Ballincollig A, Pat O’Brien Park, (Michael O’Farrell); St John Bosco’s A v Killumney United, Water Rock Park, (John Lyne);

AUL 1
UCC A v Douglas Hall, The Farm, (Pat Buckley); Knockavilla v Dunbar Celtic A, Knockavilla, (Denis Daly); Lee Rangers v Everton, Crossbarry, (Michael Doody)

AUL 1 A
Buttevant A v Blackpool Celtic, Abbey View, (Brendan O’Regan);
Glanworth United v Blarney Street Ath, Glanworth Park, (John Gaffney); Park Utd "B" v Doneraile A, Brigown Park (Sean Barry)

AUL 1B
Watergrasshill United A v Knockraha, Celtic Park, (Frank O’Neill) Glen Celtic v Bohemians, Glen Park, (Alan Jackson); Leeds v Ballintotis, Leeds Park, 2.30pm (Denis Donovan);

AUL 2
Postal Celtic v Shandon Celtic, O`Sullivan Park, 2.30pm (Thomas Lynch);

AUL 2A
Waterloo Celtic v Strand United, Grenagh, (Paul O`Sullivan); Passage A v Glenthorn Celtic B, Passage, (Kevin O’Connell);

AUL 2B
Churchvilla v Dillon’s Cross, Kilboy Cloyne,(Thomas Lynch);

AUL 3
Togher Celtic v Carrigaline Utd, Garryduff, 11.15am(Denis Morley); Bishopstown Celtic v Ballinhassig, Killeady, (Eddie Mullins);

AUL 3A
Macroom B v Ard-na-Laoi, Town Park, (Liam Murphy); Killowen v Coachford B, Killowen, (Bill O’Connell); Killford v Cork Road Celtic, Killinardrish, (James O`Reilly);

AUL 3B
Carrigtwohill United B v Hibernians C, Slatty Park, (Peter O`Sullivan); UCC B v Hillington B, The Farm, 2.30pm(Mark O’Flynn);
Springfield B v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Pat O’Brien Park, 2.30pm(Frank O’Neill); Parkview Celtic v Knockraha B, Pigeon Hill, 2.30PM(Barry Buckley);

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Cork Youth League
Fixtures:
Saturday 11th November
DISC-Stihl Youth League 1: Kick Off 3 pm
St Mary's v Tramore Athletic St Mary's Pk (E McNally).

DISC-Stihl Youth League 1A: Kick Off 3 pm
Carrigaline United v Mayfield United Ballea Pk (A
Buttimer). Coachford FC v Bandon FC The Glebe (K
Callanan). Dunbar Celtic v Fermoy FC Murphy's Farm (A
O'Regan).
Sunday 12th November
FAI Youth Inter League: Kick Off 2 pm
Waterford Dist League v Cork CC League Ozier Pk (WDL).

DISC-Viking Cork U17 League:
Sunday 12th November
DISC-Viking U17 League1: Kick Off 3 pm
Leeds FC v Wilton Utd Leeds Pk (D Klier). St Mary's FC
v Greenwood FC St Mary's Pk (D O'Driscoll). Tramore
Athletic v Midleton FC Tramore Pk (J Haines). Cork City
FC v Blarney United FAI Grounds (E McNally). College
Corinthians v Cobh Ramblers Castletreasure (G Kelly).

DISC-Viking U17 League 1A: Kick Off 3 pm
Park United v College Corns Mitchelstown (T Murphy).
Douglas Hall v Avondale Utd Moneygourney (A O'Regan).
Kanturk FC v Wilton Utd Banteer Road (A N Other).
Lakewood Athletic v Watergrasshill Utd Ovens (K
Callanan). Leeside/Knockraha v Ringmahon Rngrs Leeside
Pk (A Buttimer). Mallow United v Passage FC Town Pk (AN
Other).

FAI Cup Draws:
U17 Round 3:
Midleton FC v Ringmahon Rangers/St Mary's, College Corns
v Cork City/Leeds, Cobh Ramblers v Blarney United
Youth Cup Round 3:
Cork City/Everton v Greenwood FC/Carrigaline,
Wilton/Tramore v Cobh Ramblers/College Corinthians
Winners of above games qualify for last 16, Open Rounds
in both cups

Comments