Featured post

Mayfield United Photographs Part 2

Cork AUL's Billy Lyons

Fixtures for 9/10 Sep

MURPHYS STOUT CORK AUL
FIXTURES
Saturday September 9th K.o. 3.00pm
Premier League
Glenthorn Celtic V. Coachford St Aiden`s College Gene Stephens
Kinsale V. Park United Charles Fort Frank Murphy
Macroom V. Villa United Town Park Michael O`Farrell

Premier ``A``
Ballingcollig `A` V. Ballyvolane À Regional Park John Lyne
Village United A V. Greemount Rangers Silverheights Park Larry Buckley

AUL 1
Douglas Hall V. Everton Douglas Hall Grounds Finbarr Murphy
Albert Rovers V. Hibernians "A" Douglas Comm. School Denis O`Driscoll

AUL 1 A
Blackpool Celtic V. Buttevant "A" Kilcully Pat Murphy
Ballyvolane "B" V. Cresent Ath. Ballyvolane Park Pat McAuliffe
Rathcoole Rvrs. "A" V. Doneraile "A" Cooney Park Barry Buckley

AUL 1 B
St John Boscos V. Greenwood Water Rock Park Denis O`Donovan
Mayfield Utd. "A" V. Knockraha Mayfield Utd Park Frank O`Neill
Leeside "B" V. Leeds Little Island Sean Barry

AUL 2
Shandon Celtic V. Dunbar Celtic"B" Glen Park Kevin O`Connell
Postal Celtic V. Grangevale"A" O`Sullivan Park Denis Daly
Pearse Celtic V. Greemount"B" Clashduv Park Graham Duffy

AUL 2A
Donoughmore Ath. V. Glenthorn Clt."B" Donoughmore Comm Ctr. Thomas Lynch
Buttervant "B" V. Hillington "A" Abbey View Pat Buckley
Waterloo Celtic V. Millstreet Celtic Sport Field Grenagh Paul Pearson

AUL 2 B
Passage"A" V. Dillons Cross Ath. Passage Alan Jackson

AUL 3
Bishopstown Clt. V. Lakewood Ath. "B" Killeady Denis Morley
Ballinhassig V. Togher Celtic Gortnaglough Eddie Mullins

AUL 3A
Cork Road Clt. V. Ard - na- Laoi St.Colmans College Paul O`Sullivan
Coachford "B" V. CFC Banteer Carraigadrohud Liam Murphy
Killinardrish V. Los Zarcos Killinardrish Bill O`Connell
Keim FC V. Macroom"B" Kilmeedy,Millstreet Brendan O`Regan

AUL 3B
Hibernians"C" V. Examiner/Echo Hibernians Park Peter O`Sullivan
Parkview Clt. V. Watergrasshill "B" O`Learys Field Tom McCarthy


Sunday September 10th K.o. 10.45am. Unless otherwise stated

Premier League
Leeside V. Maymount Celtic À Little Island 3.00pm. Pat Murphy

Premier A
Wilton United A V. Castleview A Lee Road Frank Murphy
St John Boscos V. Kanturk Water Rock Park DenisO`Driscoll
Springfield A V. Killumney United Pat O`Brien Park Finbarr Murphy

AUL 1
Lee Rangers V. Lakewood Ath. A Crossbarry Denis Donovan
Richmond V. Knockavilla Regional Park Thomas Lynch

AUL 1 A
Park Utd. "B" V. Glanworth Utd. Brigown Park Sean Barry
Mallow Celtic V. Inter City Celtic St.Joseph Road MichaelO`Farrell

AUL 1 B
Watergrasshill Utd."A" V. Carrigtwohill Utd"A" Celtic Park Mark O`Flynn
Ballintotis V. Glen Celtic Churchtown North Kevin O`Connell

AUL 2
Afton Villa V. Glenvale Killeady Liam Murphy
Kilreen Celtic V. Innishvilla Murphys Farm Damien Klier

AUL 2 A
Strand Utd. V. Passage"A" Inniscarra Comm. Ctr. Michael Doody
Shanavoher V. Rylane Celtic Bweeing Comm. Ctr.3.00pm Barry Buckley

AUL 2B
Village Utd."B" V. Central Rovers Silverheights Park Denis Daly
Brooklodge Utd. V. Churchvilla Knockraha 3.00pm. Gene Stephens
Mayfield Utd."B" V. Hibernians "B" Mayfield Utd.Park.3.00pm. JohnLyne
AUL 3
Carrigaline Utd. V. Grattan Utd."B" Ballea Park Eddie Mullins
Leeview AFC V. Wilton Utd."B" Killeady 3.00pm. Alan Jackson

AUL 3A
Doneraile"B" V. Rathcoole Rvs."B" Doneraile Tony McDonough
Killowen V. Kanturk"B" Killowen John Gaffney

AUL 3B
Hillington"B" V. Castleview "B" Hillington Park 3.00pm. James O`Reilly
Knocknaheeny Clt. V. CarrigtwohillUtd."B" Kilmore Road Paul O`Sullivan

Comments