Featured post

Pat Coakley R.I.P.

Cork AUL's Billy Lyons
FIXTURES FOR 26th AUGUST.....


MURPHYS STOUT CORK AUL
FIXTURES

Saturday August 26th K.o. 3.00pm

Linnane League Cup

Section A

Coachford V Ballincollig “A” The Glebe, Christy Byrne
Macroom"A" V Killumney Town Park Larry Buckley

Section B

Glenthorn Celtic V Grattan Utd."A" St. Aiden`s College Denis O`Driscoll

Section C

Ballyphehane Celtic V Greemount Rangers Pfizer Park Pat Murphy

Section D

St.John Boscos"A" V Villa Utd Water Rock Park Frank Murphy

Section E

Kinsale V WiltonUtd."A" Charles Fort John Lyne

Section F

Kanturk V Ballyvolane"A" Banteer Road Sean Barry
Castleview"A" V Park Utd. Ò`Sullivan Park Gene Stephens

AUL 1
Douglas Hall V Albert Rovers Douglas Hall Grounds Pat Buckley
Hibernians "A" V Lakewood Ath "A" Shanbally Barry Buckley
Everton V Lee Rangers Everton Park Denis Donovan

AUL 1A

Blackpool Cel V Ballyvolane "B" Kilcully Mark O`Flynn
Doneraile "A" V Inter City Cel Heatherside Frank O`Neill
Crescent Ath V Mallow Cel (S) Monard 2 Thomas Lynch

AUL 1B
Bohemians V Ballintotis O`Learys Field Michael O`Farrell
Greenwood V Leeds Clashduv Road Willie Long
Glen Celtic V Leeside"B" Glen Park Graham Duffy

AUL 2 B

Churchvilla V Passage "B" Kilboy ,Cloyne Joe Stevenson
Central Rovers V Village Utd "B" Central Park Denis Daly

AUL 3
Ballincollig "B" V Ardmanning Celtic Regional Park Alan Jachson
Grangevale "B" V Togher Celtic Grangevale Park Eddie Mullins
Killeady Celtic V Carrigaline Utd Killeady Bill O`Connell

AUL 3 A
Keim FC V Killowen Kilmeedy,Millstreet Liam Murphy

AUL 3 B
Hillington "B" V Parkview Celtic Hillington Park Pat McAuliffe
Knockraha "B" V Watergrass Hill Pidgeon Hill Denis Morley

Sunday August 27th K.o. 10.45 (Unless Otherwise Stated)

Linnane League Cup
Section D

Leeside V Springfield "A" Little Island 3.00pm. Michael O`Farrell

AUL 1

Dunbar Cel "A" V Richmond Murphys Farm 3.00.pm Sean Barry

AUL 1A

Buttevant "A" V Park Utd "A" Abbey View, New Street, 3.00pm MarkO`Flynn
Blarney St Ath V Rathcoole Rvrs "A" Monard 3.00.pm. Pat McAuliffe

AUL 1B

Carrigtwohill Utd "A" V St John Boscos Slatty Park Christy Byrne

AUL 2
Casement Cel V Afton Villa Casement Park John Lyne
Glenvale V Kilreen Cel Regional Park Pat Murphy
City Wanders V Pearse Cel Waterock Park 3.00.pm Frank Murphy
Dunbar Cel "B" V Postal Cel. Murphys Farm Tom McCarthy
Greenmount "B" V Shandon Cel Murphys Farm 3.00.pm Larry Buckley

AUL 2 A

Donoughmore Ath V Buttervant "B" Donoughmore Comm. Ctr. 3.00pm. Gene Stephens
Millstreet Cel V Rylane Cel Town Park Barry Buckley
Hillington "A" V Shanavoher Hillington Park Denis Donovan
Glenthorn Cel "B" V Strand Utd Hillington Park 3.00.am. Graham Duffy
Waterloo Cel V Fairview Sports Field,Grenagh Thomas Lynch
AUL 2 B

Brooklodge Utd V Blackstone Rvrs Knockraha 3.00.pm Denis Daly
City Wanderers V Mayfield Utd "B" Water Rock Park Pat Buckley

AUL 3
Grattan Utd "B" V Lakewood Ath "B" O`Neill Park 3.00.pm Michael Doody
Ballinhassig V Wilton Utd "B" Gortnaglough Eddie Mullins

AUL 3 A
CFC Banteer V Ard-na-Laoi Banteer Comm Sports Field 3.00am. Brendan O`Regan
Doneraile "B" V Los Zarcos Doneraile Tony McDonough
Cork Road Cel V Macroom "B" St. Colman`s College. Fermoy 3.00pm. Bill O`Connell
Coachford "B" V Rathcoooole Rvrs "B" Carraigadrohid 3.00pm. Kevin O`Connell

AUL 3 B
Castleview "B" V Carrigtwohill Utd "B" O`Sullivan Park 3.00pm. Joe Steveson
Hibernians "C" V Springfield "B" Hibernian Park 3.00pm. James O`Reilly



Tuesday August 29th @ 7.00pm.

Linnane League Cup
Section A
Killumney Utd v Coachford "A". Crofton Park, Killeady Pat Murphy
Ballincollig "A" v Macroom "A". Regional Park Denis O`Driscoll

Section B
Grattan Utd "A" v Maymount celtic O’Neill Park Larry Buckley

Section C
Greenmount Rngrs V Togher Rovers "A" E.S.B. Sportsco Frank Murphy
Curraheen Road
Section D
Villa Utd V Leeside "A" Pfizer Park John Lyne
Springfield "A" V St. John Boscos "A" Pat O’Brien Park Michael OFarrell

Section E
Kinsale V Wilton Utd "A" Fort Hill Gene Stephens

Section F
Park Utd "A" V Kanturk Brigown Park Sean Barry
Ballyvolane "A" V Castleview "A" Ballyvolane Park Christy Byrne

AUL 3
Carrigaline Utd v Ballincollig "B" Ballea Park Pat Buckley
Ardmanning Cel v Ballinhassig Killeady Peter O`Sullivan
Wilton Utd "B" V Bishopstown Cel Lee Road Denis Daly
Togher Cel V Grattan Utd "B" ESB Sportsco Kevin O`Connell
Lakewood Ath "B" V Killeady Cel Ovens James O`Reilly

AUL 3A

Killowen V Killinardrish Killowen Paul O`Sullivan
Ard-na-Laoi V Coachford "B" Leemount Cross Denis Morley
Rathcoole Rvrs "B" V Cork Road Cel Cooney Park Brendan O`Regan
Macroom "B" V Doneraile "B" Town Park Alan Jackson
Los Zarcos V Keim FC Station Road Millstreet Bill O`Connell

AUL 3 B
Watergrasshill Utd "B" V Castleview "B" Celtic Park Michael Doody
Carrigtwohill Utd "B" V Examiner/Echo Slatty Park Eddie Mullins
Springfield "B" V Hillington "B" Pat O`Brien Park Tony McDonagh
Parkview Cel V Knocknaheeny Cel O`Learys Field Liam Murphy

Thursday August 31th @ 7.00pm.
AUL 1

Albert Rovers V Dunbar Celtic "A" Douglas Comm. School Pat McAulffe
Richmond V Everton Regional Park Barry Buckley
Lee Rangers V Hibernians "A" Crossbarry Graham Duffy
Lakewood Ath "A" V Knockavilla Lakewood Ovens Denis O`Donovan
AUL 1A

Balyvolane "B" V Blarney St Ath Ballyvolane Park Thomas Lynch
Rathcoole Rvrs "A" V Buttevant "A" Cooney Park Kevin O`Connell
Park Utd "B" V Crescent Ath Brigown Park Pat Murphy
Mallow Cel V Doneraile "A" St Joseph`s Road Mark O`Flynn

AUL 1B
Mayfield Utd v Glen Celtic Mayfield Utd Park Christy Byrne
Watergrasshill Utd "A" V Bohemians Celtic Park Larry Buckley
St John Boscos V Fairhill Utd Water Rock Park Frank O`Neill
Leeside V Greenwood Little Island Sean Barry
Ballintotis V Carrigtwohill Utd "A" Churchtown North Gene Stephens
Leeds V Knockraha Leeds Park John Lyne

AUL 2
Shandon Cel. V Casement Cel Killeady Frank Murphy
Afton Villa V Dunbar Clt."B" Killeady Denis O`Driscoll
Postal Cel V City Wanderers O`Sullivan Park Michael O`Farrell
Pearse Cel V Glenvale Clashduv Park Michael Doody
Innishvilla V Greemount "B" Skevanish Peter O`Sullivan

AUL 2 A

Waterloo Cel v Glenthorn Cel "B" Sport Field Grenagh James O`Reilly
Strand Utd v Hillington "A" Inniscarra Comm. Ctr. Liam Murphy
Shanavoher v Millstreet Cel Bweeng Comm. Ctr. Brendan O`Regan

AUL 2B

Hibernians "B" V Dillon's Cross Ath Shanbally Joe Stevenson
Village Utd "B" V Brooklodge United Silverheights Park Paul O`Sullivan
Blackstone Rovers V Central Rovers Monard Denis Daly
Passage "B" V Churchvilla Passage Pat Buckley
Mayfield Utd "B" V Corkbeg Mayfield Utd. Park Tom McCarthy

Comments