Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here.
See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly
(search under AUL).

Thursday, October 10, 2019


CORK AUL FIXTURES
Saturday 19th October Ko 2.00pm Unless Stated
FAI New Balance Junior Cup 3rd Round
Glen Celtic v Doolans Cow, Glen Pk, Ray Murphy
Greenwood v St John Boscos, Leaghanamore, Tom McCarthy
Innishvilla v Grangevale, Kncoknacurra, Innishannon, Richard Murphy
Rathcoole Rovers v Passage, Rathcoole, R.O’ Leary
Los Zarcos v Cobh Wanderers FC, Town Park, Millstreet, Provisional, John Thompson
Munster Junior Cup 1st Round
Kanturk v Tower FC, Kanturk, 2.30pm, P.O Sullivan
AUL 1
CFC Banteer v Corkbeg, Rathcoole, B.O’Regan
Donoughmore Ath v UCC, Donoughmore, D.Daunt
Dunbar Celtic v Central Rovers, Deer Park Community School, Tony Thompson
AUL 2
Richmond v Killumneu Utd , Garrandarragh, Wilton, J.O’Connor
Knockraha v Bweeng Celtic, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, M.O’Flaherty
Hibernians v Innishvilla, SHanbally, P.O’Keeffe
AUL 3
Macroom v Ard Na Laoi, Town Park, B.Noonan
Sunday 20th October Ko 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
FAI New Balance Junior Cup 3rd Round
UCC Utd v Parkview Celtic / Blackpool Celtic, The Farm, CBSL
Cathedral Celtic v Springfield, P.O’Sullivan
Castleview v Ringmahon Rangers B, O Sullivan Pk, Richard Murphy
Village Utd v Fermoy, Silverhieghts Pk, Ray Murphy
Leeds FC v Glenthorn Celtic A, Leeds Pk, MSL
Tramore Ath v Coachford, Tramore Pk, MSL
Pearse Celtic v UCC Academicals, Leaghanamore, Provisional, T.McCarthy
Munster Junior Cup 1st Round
Pearse Celtic v Knocknaheeny Celtic. Leaghanamore, Provisional, T.McCarthy
Presidents Cup Quarter Final
Pearse Celtic B v Los Zarcos, Leaghanamore, 2.00pm, Provisional, John Thompson
Premier League
Grattan Utd v Macroom, O Neill Pk, A.Buttimer
Premier A League
Waterloo v City Wanderers, Whitechurch Community Centre, R.O’Leary
Buttevant v Temple Utd, Buttvant, T.Cotter
AUL1
Strand Utd v Southcoast Ath, Ballyanley, M.O’Flaherty
AUL 2
Cloughduv Celtic v Blackstone Rovers, Fr O Driscoll Pk, P.O’Keeffe
AUL 3
Churchvilla v Parkview Celtic, Kilboy Cloyne, Provisionall, D.Riordan
Ballinhassig v Watergrasshill Utd, Gortnaglough, T.Callanan


No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.