Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Thursday, October 12, 2017

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 20th October Ko. 7.45pm
FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round
Buttevant v Ringmahon Rangers, Buttevant, K.Callanan
Leeview Ath A v Lakewood Ath A, Mayfield Community School, Liam Murphy
AUL1A
City Wanderers v Pearse Celtic, CIT Bishopstown, J.O’Connor
Saturday 21st October Ko. 2.00pm
FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round
Innishvilla v Macroom B / Riverstown FC, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, P.Buckley
AOH Cup 2nd Round
UCC A v Parkview Celtic, The Farm, G.Duffy
Richmond v UCC B, Garrandarragh, Wilton, M.O’Flaherty
Premier League
Village Utd v Coachford, Silverheights Pk, D.Coleman
Premier A League
Rylane Celtic v Macroom, Rylane, J,Lenihan
Kanturk v Crescent Ath, Kanturk, Finbarr Murphy
AUL 1
Donoughmore Ath v Temple Utd, Donoughmore, D.Keeler
Coughduv Celtic v Tower FC, Fr O’Driscoll Pk, T.Cotter
Rathcoole Rovers v Blackstone Rovers, Rathcoole, A.Buttimer
AUL 1A
Dunbar Celtic v Glenthorn Celtic, Garryduff, B.Forde
AUL 2
Hibernians v Castleview, Shanbally, J.O’Connor
CFC Banteer v Leeview Ath, Banteer Sports Field, B.O’Regan
Churchvilla v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Whitegate, B.Noonan
AUL 3
Los Zarcos v Killumney Utd, Town Pk, Millstreet , D.Daunt
Greenwood v Buttevant, Leaghanamore, T.Callanan
AUL 3A
Hillington v Knockraha, Pophams road, J.O’Leary
Greenmount Rangers v Southcoast Ath, Murphys Farm, P.O’Keeffe
Sunday 22nd October Ko 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round
Waterloo v Grattan Utd A, Whitechurch Community Centre, T.Thompson
Cathedral Celtiic v Strand Utd, Fairfield, Finbarr Murphy
St John Boscos A v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks Midleton. 2.00pm, P,Buckley
Wilton Utd / UCC A v Glenthorn Celtic, Venue Later, MSL
Springfield v Pearse Celtic A. Pat O’Brien Pk, D.Coleman
Rockmount FC v Greenwood, Rockmount Pk, MSL
AUL 3
Ballinhassig v Bweeng Celtic, Gortnaglough, P.O’Sullivan
Ard Na Laoi v Kilmichael Rovers, Leemount, J.O’Leary
AUL 3A
Watergrasshill Utd v St John Boscos, Skehanagh, P. O Keeffe


No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.