Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Thursday, February 04, 2016

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 12th February Ko . 7.45pm
Presidents Cup 2nd Round
City Wanderers v Ballinhassig, CIT Bishopstown, K.O’Keeffe
Premier League
Blarney St Ath v Killumney Utd, Mayfield Community School, D.Coleman
Saturday 13th February Ko. 2.00pm
Mossie Linnane League Cup Quarter Final
Pearse Celtic A v Innishvilla A, Leaghanamore, D.Coleman
AOH Cup 3rd Round
Grattan Utd A v De Corcey Albon, O.Neill Pk, P.Buckley
Coachford v Buttevant, The Glebe, Ken Hennessy
AOH Cup 4th Round
Kilreen Celtic v Corkbeg, Murphys Farm, M.Barry
Donoughmore Ath v Blackstone Rovers, Donoughmore, M.O’Flaherty
Park Utd A v Glenthorn Celtic A, Brigown, Ray Murphy
City Challenge Cup 1st Round
Hillington v Temple Utd, Pophams Field, K.O’Keeffe
Bohemians v Fairview, Fairfield, D.Daly
County Cup 1st Round
Macroom B v Richmond, Town Pk, Pat Hennessy
Waterloo B v St John Boscos B, Whitechurch Community Centre, Jonathan Hennessy
CFC Banteer v Bweeng Celtic, Banter Sports Field, P.O’Sullivan
Premier A League
Glen Celtic v Dillons Cross Ath, Glen Pk, Richard Murphy
Knockraha v Springfield, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, D.Cronin
 AUL 1A
UCC v Leeview Ath, The Farm, J.O;Reilly
Lakewood Ath v Greenmount Rangers, Ovens, S.O’Connell
AUL 2A
Cloughduv Celtic v Watergrasshill Utd, Fr O Driscoll Park, T.Callanan
Sunday 14th February Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
Munster Junior Cup 5th Round
Janesboro v Carrigtwohill Utd A, Pearse Stadium, Janesboro, 2.00pm LDL
St Michaels Cup Quarter Final
Crescent Ath v Waterloo A, Regional Pk, M.Barry
Saxone Cup Quarter Final
Glenthorn Celtic B, Newmarket Town, Glenthorn Pk, K.O’Keeffe
City Challenge Cup 1st Round
Pearse Celtic B v Glen Celtic B, Leaghanamore, Ken Hennessy
Castleview v Dunbar Celtic, O’Sullivan Pk, 2.00pm, Richard Murphy
Premier A League
Cathedral Celtic v Greenwood, Fairfield, Ray Murphy
Rylane Celtic v Macroom, Rylane, P.Buckley
AUL 1A
Strand Utd v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Ballyanley, D.Cronin
AUL 2
Grangevale v Glenvale, Grangevale Pk, J.O’Reilly
Innishavilla v Hibernians, Knocknacurra Innishannon, M.O’Flaherty
AUL 2A
Park Utd v Tower FC, Brigown, S.O’Connell
AUL3
Castlelack v Greenwood, Castlelack, 2.00pm, Pat Hennessy
Los Zarcos v Strand Utd, Town Pk, Millstreet, T.Callanan
Parkview Cetic v Blackpool Celtic, Garryduff, P.O’Sullivan
AUL 3A
Grattan Utd v Knockraha, O’Neill Pk, M.Doody

UCC v Churchvilla, The Farm, 2.00pm, Jonathan Hennessy  

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.