Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Thursday, January 07, 2016

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 15th January Ko. 7.45pm
AOH CUP 2ND Round
Blarney St Ath v Glen Celtic A, Mayfield Community School, M.Barry, Provisional
Presidents Cup 2nd Round
City Wanderers v Ballinhassig, CIT Bishopstown, A.Browne
Saturday 16th January Ko. 2.00pm
Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round
Innishvilla A v Fairview, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, K.Hennessy
Munster Junior Cup 4th Round
Carrigtowhill Utd v Nenagh FC, Ballyadam Pk, M.Barry, Richard Murphy, M.O’Flaherty
KilLreen Celtic / Blarney St Ath v Regonal Utd B, Venue Later, S.O’Connell, P.Buckley,K.O’Keffe
AOH Cup 3rd Round
Park Utd A v Greenwood A, Brigown, D.Coleman
Grattan Utd A v De Courcey Albion, O’Neill Pk, D.Cronin
Coachford v Buttevant, The Glebe, J.O’Reilly
Saxone Cup Quarter Final
CFC Banteer v Park Utd B, Banteer Sports Centre, A.Browne
City Challenge Cup 1st Round
Hillington v Temple utd, Hillington Pk, Pat Hennessy
Pearse Celtic v Glen Celtic B, Leaghanamore, Jonathan Hennessy
County Cup 1st Round
Tower FC v Los Zarcos, Killowen, P.O’Sullivan
Sunday 17th January Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
Munster Junior Cup 4th Round
Hibernians (Waterford) v Pearse Celtic A, Waterford, 2pm WDL
 St Michaels Cup Quarter Final
Crescent Ath v Waterloo A, Regional Pk, P.Buckley
Saxone Cup Quarter Finals
Glenvale v Corkbeg, Temple Pk, S.O’Connell
Glenthorn Cetic B v Newmarket Town, Glenthorn Pk, M.O’Flaherty
City Challenge Cup 1st Round
Castleview v Dunbar Celtic, O’Sullivan Pk, 2.00pm, K.O’Keeffe
Premier League
Killumney Utd v Village Utd, The Farm, M.Barry
Premier A League
Cathedral Celtic v Knockraha, Fairfield, Ken Hennessy
Dillon Cross Ath v Macroom, Silverheights Pk, Richard Murphy
Springfield v Kanturk, Pat O’Brien Pk, D.Coleman
AUL 1
Blackstone Rovers v Bohemians, Fairfield, D.Cronin
AUL 1A
Strand Utd v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Ballyanley, J.O’Reilly
AUL2
Grangevale v Innishvilla, Grangevale Pk, Yves Kriwan
Carrigtwohill Utd v Hibernians, Ballyadam Pk, Jonthan Hennessy
AUL 2A
Watergrasshill Utd v Waterloo, Skehanagh, K.O’Keeffe
AUL 3
Ard Na Laoi v Donoughmore Ath, Leemount, M.Doody
Castlelack v Greenwood, Castllack, 2.00pm, P.Hennessy
Parkview Celtic v Blackpool Celtic, Garryduff, P.O’Sullivan
AUL 3A
St John Boscos v Grattan Utd , Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, T.Callanan   


No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.