Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Thursday, November 12, 2015

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 20th November Ko 7.45pm
Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round
Buttevant v Kilreen Celtic, Buttevant, T.Long
St Michaels Cup Quarter Final
Leeview Ath v Fairview, Mayfield Community School, Ray Murphy
AUL 3A
City Wanderers v UCC, CIT Bishopstown, A.Browne
Saturday 21st November Ko. 2.00pm
Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round
Pearse Celtic A v Glen Celtic A, Leaghanamore, M.Barry
AOH Cup 3rd Round
Macroom A v Corkbeg, Murray Field, P.Buckley
Newmarket Town v Knocknaheene y Celtic, Rathcoole, D.Cronin
Carrigtwohill Utd A v Innishvilla A, Ballyadam Pk, Richard Murphy
Premier League
Park Utd v Village Utd, Brigown, S.O’Connell
Coachford v Killumney Utd, The Glebe, J.O’Reilly
Grattan Utd v Glenthorn Celtic, O’Neill Pk, Ray Murphy
Premier A League
Knockraha v Cathedral Celtic, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, D.Coleman
AUL 1
Bohemians v Rathcoole Rovers, Fairfield, T.Long
AUL 1A
Greenmount Rangers v St John Boscos, Murphys Farm, K.O’Keeffe
UCC v Richmond, The Farm, M.O’Flaherty
AUL 2
Hillington v Grangevale, Pophams Field, D.Daly
AUL 2A
Cloughduv Celtic v Park Utd, Fr O Driscoll Pk, Jonathan Hennessy
Waterloo v Tower FC, Whitechurch Community Centre, Pat Hennessy
CFC Banteer v Watergrasshill Utd, Banteer Sport Center, P.O’ Sullivan
AUL 3A
St John Boscos v Temple Utd, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, A.Browne
Sunday 22nd November Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round:
Springfield v Blarney St Ath, Pat O’Brien Pk, M.Barry
Premier A League
Rylane Celtic v Greenwood, Rylane, T.Long
Dillons Cross Ath v Kanturk, Silverheights Pk, D.Coleman
AUL 1
Waterloo v Crescent Ath, Whitechurch Community Centre, Richard Murphy
Blackstone Rovers v Castleview, Fairfield, P.Buckley
AUL 1A
Strand Utd v Lakewood Ath, Ballyanley, S.O’Connell
AUL 2
Glenthorn Celtic v Innishvilla, Glenthorn Pk, D.Cronin
De Courcey Albion v Dunbar Celtic, Ballinadee, J.O’Reilly
AUL 3
Castlelack v Strand Utd, Castllack, 2.00pm, D.Daly
Ard Na Laoi v Ballinhassig, Leemount, Jonathan Hennessy
Los Zarcos v Donoughmore Ath, Station Rd, Millstreet, K.O’Keeffe
Parkview Celtic v Blackpool Celtic, Garryduff, M.O’Flaherty
Bweeng Celtic v Macroom, Bweng Sport Centre, P.O’Sullivan
AUL 3A
Glen Celtic v Pearse Celtic, Glen Pk, Ray Murphy

Grattan Utd v Carrigaline Utd, O’Neill Pk, Pat Hennessy

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.