Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Monday, February 09, 2015

Cork Youth League Results

Friday, February 6
Teddy Healy Cup quarter-finals: Carrigaline United 6 Buttevant 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Cup second round: Blarney United 6 Lakewood Athletic 0. 
    
Saturday, February 7
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Carrigaline United 1 Riverstown/Brooklodge 2.
Munster Youths Cup quarter-finals: Clonmel Town v Leeds, Kilreen Celtic 2 Killarney Celtic 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: College Corinthians 0 Everton 5, Mayfield United 4 Blarney United 2, Rockmount 4 St Mary’s 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Innishvilla 5 Rathcoole Rovers 0, Mallow United v Greenwood, Macroom 7 Carrigaline United 0, Park United 2 Douglas Hall A 1.     
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Cup second round: Carrigaline United 2 Wilton United 0.

Sunday, February 8
Teddy Healy Cup quarter-finals: College Corinthians 9 Midleton 1, Ringmahon Rangers 3 Wilton United 2, Rockmount 1 Avondale United 1 (aet, Avondale United win 9-8 on penalties).
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Ballincollig 3 Bandon 0, Lakewood Athletic v Blarney United.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Avondale United 5 Evergreen 0, Midleton v Greenwood, St Mary’s 0 Carrigtwohill United 2, Youghal United 3 Passage 5.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Cup second round: Ballincollig 2 Donoughmore Athletic 3, Douglas Hall 5 Greenwood 0, Fermoy 2 Avondale United 0, Kanturk 1 Rockmount 1 (aet, Rockmount win 4-3 on penalties), Midleton 5 Ringmahon Rangers 0, Strand United 4 Castleview 6.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.