Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Thursday, November 27, 2014

CORK AUL FIXTURES

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 5th December Ko. 7.45pm
City Challenge Cup 1st Round
City Wanderers v Bohemians, CIT Bishopstown, J.Walsh
Saturday 6th December Ko .2.00pm Unless Otherwsie Stated
FAI Junior Cup 5th Round
Tower FC v Clonmel Celtic, Venue Later, D.Deady, B.Buckley, R.Crean
Park Utd A v Galway Hibs, Brigown, D.O’Mahony, Tony Thompson, Liam Murphy
Mossie Linnane League Cup Semi Final
Pearse Celtic A v Glenthorn  Celtic A, Leaghanamore, Pat Murphy
AOH Cup 2nd Round
Carrigtwohill Utd A v Blackpool Celtic, Ballyadam Pk, John Thompson
City Challenge Cup 1st Round
Fairview v Temple Utd, Fairfield, Tony Murphy
County Cup 1st Round
Cloughduv Celtic v Ard NA Laoi, Fr O’Driscoll Pk, B.O’Regan
Waterloo C v CFC Banteer, Whitechurch Community Centre, T.Collins
Carrigaline Utd v Richmond, Ballea Pk, 3.00pm, S.Madine
County Cup 2nd Round
St John Boscos A v Killumney Utd B, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, D.Cronin
Rylane Celtic v Newmarket Town, Rylane, Paul O Sullivan
Innishvilla B v Buttevant, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, Finbar Murphy
Premier League
Blarney St Ath v Grattan Utd, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, G.Stephens
AUL 1
Kanturk v Blackstone Rovers, Kanturk, T.Cotter
Sunday 7th December Ko . 10.45 am Unless Otherwise Stated
FAI  Junior Cup 5th Round
Moore Utd (Roscommon) v Kilreen Celtic / Castleview, Falty, 2.00pm
Glen Celtic A v Greenhills Greenpark FC, Glen Pk, 2.00pm, G.Stephens, D.Cronin, D.O’Mahony
City Challenge Cup 1st Round
Glenvale v Glen Celtic B, Regional Pk, Christopher Braganza
Glenthorn Celtic B v Afton Villa, Glenthorn Pk, A.McDonagh
Grangevale v Pearse Celtic B, Grangevale Pk, Finabarr Murphy
Shandon Celtic v Crescent Ath, Pophams Field, B.O’Regan
Grattan Utd B v Dunbar Celtic, O’Neill Pk, E.Harte
Parkview Celtic v Greenmount Rangers, Garryduff, B.Buckley
Hillington v Glen Celtic C, Hillington Pk, Liam Murphy
County Cup 1st Round
Castlelack v  Ballincollig, Castlelack, Paul Braganza
Strand Utd A v Donoughmore Ath, Ballyanley, H.McGovern
Watergrasshill Utd v Carrigtwohill Utd B, Skehanagh, T.Collins
County Cup 2nd Round
St Johns Boscos B v St Johns Boscos C, Billy Ahern Field,  Paddocks, Midleton, Tony Murphy
Coachford B v Rathcoole Rovers, Carrigadrohid, 2.00pm, H.Mc Govern
Waterloo A v Macroom B, Whitechurch Community Centre, John Thompson
Glanworth Utd v De Courcey Albion, Glanworth, D.Donovan
Premier League
Greenwood v Coachford, Leaghanamore, Pat Murphy
Premier A League
Springfield v Cathderal Celtic, Pat O Brien Pk, D.Deady
Macroom v Innishvilla, Murray Field, Paul O’Sullivan
AUL 3B

Los Zarcos v Waterloo, Station Rd Millstreet, P.Hennessy

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.