Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Monday, March 17, 2014

Cork Youth Leagues. Mayfield into Munster final! RESULTS, FIXTURES,TABLES.

Daly Industrial Supplies Cork Youth League Fixtures

Saturday 22nd March
(3pm Kick-Off Unless Stated)

FAI Umbro Youth Cup Q- Final

College Corinthians             v            Villa F C         Corinthians Park 2.30    FAI

Daly Industrial Youths Premier League

Castleview                   v         Carrigaline Utd       O Sullivan Park    P O Sullivan
Rockmount                  v         Douglas Hall          Rockmount Park     P Buckley
Ringmahon Rgs          v          Mayfield Utd          Ringmahon Park    T Long

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1

Midleton                     v     College Corinthians B     Knockgriffen   T Collins  
Ballincollig                 v     Riverstown/Blodge          Regional Park   T Callanan
Leeds                          v     Wilton Utd                       Leeds Park        J O Connor

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League 1A

Avondale Utd            v       Lakewood Ath              Avondale Park      D Buckle
Buttevent                   v       Watergrasshill              Abbeyside             M O Flaherty
Douglas Hall Ath       v       Passage                         Moneygourney     F Murphy
Macroom                   v       Donoughamore Ath      Town Park            D Daly
Grenagh                    v        Fermoy                          Grenagh                K Szatolswki



Sunday 23rd March
(3pm Kick-Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

Ballincollig                    v    Kilreen Celtic     Regional Park            J O Connor
Rockmount                    v    Leeside Rockmount Park    T Collins
Springfield Ramblers    v     Leeds                 Jonh Murphy Park     F Murphy
College Corinthians A   v    Mayfield Utd     Corinthians Park        T Callanan

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

Castleview              v             Blarney Utd A      O Sullivan Park       M O Flaherty
Mallow Utd             v             Greenwood          Academy Pitch        E Heart
Douglas Hall           v             Midleton A          Moneygourney        P O Sullivan
Kinsale                    v             St Marys               Madden Park          D Buckle

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A

Midleton B            v       Carrigaline Utd B           Knockgriffen         T Long
Ringmahon Rgs    v        Blarney Utd B                Ringmahon Park    D Daly
Youghal Utd         v        Ballinhassig                    Ardrath Park          K Szatolwski
Kanturk                 v        College Corinthians B    Kanturk                 M O Flynn    

Daly Industrial Supplies U 19 League

Crosshaven           v      Mallow Utd             Camden                        P Buckley
Carrigaline Utd     v      Cobh Wanderers      Ballea Park                  P Murphy

Ballincollig           v       Castleview              Landing Field              M O Connell



Friday, March 14
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Blarney United 2 Leeds 3.

Saturday, March 15
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: Castleview 1 Douglas Hall 5, College Corinthians 3 Rockmount 3, Ringmahon Rangers 0 Carrigaline United 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Midleton 3 College Corinthians 2, Ballincollig 2 Wilton United 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Grenagh United 1 Donoughmore Athletic 0, Lakewood Athletic 2 Passage 0, Watergrasshill United 1 Macroom 2, Fermoy 2 Douglas Hall 0.

Sunday, March 16
Munster Youths Cup semi-final: Waterford Bohemians 0 Mayfield United 2.
Teddy Healy Cup first round: Ringmahon Rangers 1 Kinsale 4, College Corinthians A 1 Springfield Ramblers 0, Leeds 5 Rockmount 2, St Mary’s 2 College Corinthians B 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Ballincollig 0 Leeside 4, Everton 0 Kilreen Celtic 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Midleton 9 Castleview 1, Blarney United 5 Greenwood 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Youghal United 3 Douglas Hall 4, Midleton 0 Kanturk 4.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Cup semi-final: Carrigaline United 0 Castleview 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League: Avondale United 1 Killumney United 1, Mallow United 2 Everton 2.


Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League
P W D L F A GD Pts
Kilreen Celtic 9 9 0 0 36 6 30 27
Mayfield United 10 8 1 1 31 10 21 25
Leeds 8 6 2 0 27 7 20 20
Everton 10 5 1 4 24 16 8 16
Springfield Ramblers 9 3 2 4 24 20 4 11
Leeside 10 3 1 6 16 20 -4 10
College Corinthians 7 2 2 3 12 12 0 8
Rockmount 13 2 1 10 21 49 -28 7
Ballincollig 12 1 0 11 14 65 -51 3
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1
P W D L F A GD Pts
Blarney United 14 12 1 1 52 11 41 37
Midleton 12 8 0 4 52 21 31 24
Kinsale 13 8 0 5 43 21 22 24
Douglas Hall 14 8 0 6 41 31 10 24
St Mary's 12 6 2 4 28 26 2 20
Mallow United 14 4 3 7 23 47 -24 15
Greenwood 11 1 0 10 8 45 -37 3
Castleview 12 0 2 10 19 64 -45 2
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A
Douglas Hall 13 11 0 2 53 19 34 33
Kanturk 12 10 0 2 57 19 38 30
Youghal United 13 8 0 5 44 32 12 24
Ringmahon Rangers 13 7 1 5 42 36 6 22
Ballinhassig 14 5 3 6 21 23 -2 18
Carrigaline United 13 5 0 8 23 33 -10 15
Midleton 12 3 2 7 16 35 -19 11
College Corinthians 14 2 3 9 14 42 -28 9
Blarney United 12 2 1 9 19 50 -31 7
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League
P W D L F A GD Pts
Douglas Hall 11 8 2 1 31 15 16 26
Mayfield United 11 6 0 5 21 14 7 18
Carrigaline United 13 3 5 5 14 17 -3 14
Castleview 8 4 1 3 17 14 3 13
College Corinthians 10 3 4 3 16 15 1 13
Ringmahon Rangers 10 2 2 6 15 27 -12 8
Rockmount 9 1 4 4 7 19 -12 7
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1
P W D L F A GD Pts
Blarney United 14 10 1 3 40 11 29 31
Riverstown/Brooklodge 13 9 1 3 38 16 22 28
Ballincollig 15 8 2 5 26 23 3 26
Midleton 12 7 3 2 29 16 13 24
College Corinthians 13 6 2 5 28 27 1 20
Wilton United 14 5 3 6 21 25 -4 18
Carrigaline United 16 4 1 11 22 45 -23 13
Leeds 13 3 1 9 22 40 -18 10
Greenwood 14 3 0 11 21 44 -23 9
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A
Fermoy 15 13 1 1 43 12 31 40
Lakewood Athletic 15 8 2 5 34 23 11 26
Buttevant 13 7 4 2 32 19 13 25
Macroom 11 8 0 3 34 18 16 24
Passage 16 7 3 6 42 41 1 24
Watergrasshill United 15 6 1 8 33 38 -5 19
Avondale United 15 4 1 10 22 53 -31 13
Donoughmore Athletic 14 3 3 8 20 30 -10 12
Grenagh United 14 3 3 8 19 31 -12 12
Douglas Hall 12 2 0 10 18 32 -14 6
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League
P W D L F A GD Pts
Castleview 10 9 1 0 61 7 54 28
Mayfield United 9 8 1 0 45 7 38 25
Crosshaven 11 7 3 1 33 11 22 24
Ballincollig 10 6 2 2 31 19 12 20
Douglas Hall 10 5 2 3 36 26 10 17
Carrigaline United 11 5 1 5 16 25 -9 16
Blarney United 12 4 3 5 27 29 -2 15
Killumney United 9 4 2 3 15 19 -4 14
Mallow United 11 3 4 4 21 27 -6 13
Cobh Wanderers 10 3 1 6 21 31 -10 10
Avondale United 12 3 1 8 20 41 -21 10
Castlebridge Celtic 12 3 1 8 25 49 -24 10
Everton 13 2 3 8 22 52 -30 9
Wilton United 14 2 1 11 18 48 -30 7

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.