Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Thursday, November 21, 2013

AUL Fixtures


CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 29th November Ko. 7.30pm

AUL 3A
Leeview Ath v Tower FC, Mayfield Community School, J.Quinn

Saturday 30th November Ko. 2.00pm
AOH Cup 3rd Round

Fairview v Crescent Ath, Fairfield, J.Lenihan
Knockraha v Waterloo A, GACA Pitches Brooklodge, T.Tully
Glenthorn Celtic A v Pearse Celtic B, Glenthorn Pk, J.Lyne
Kilreen Celtic v Cathedral Celtic, Murphys Farm, D.O’Mahony
Macroom A v Village Utd, Murray Field, D.Kleir
UCC A v Richmond A, The Farm, J.Lyne
St John Boscos C v Dunbar Celtic A, Water Rock Pk, E.McNally

Premier League
Pearse Celtic v Park Utd, Leghenamore, K.Hennessy

Premier A League
Grattan Utd v Douglas Hall, O’Neill Pk, G.Stephens

AUL 1
Lakewood  Ath v Bohemians, Ovens, B.Noonan
Kanturk v Ballinhassig, Kanturk, T.Kelleher

AUL 1A
Hibernians v Buttevant, Shanbally, D.Coleman

AUL 2
Rylane Celtic v Macroom, Rylane, M.O’Farrell
CFC Banteer v De Courcey Albion, Banteer Sports Center, D.Donovan

AUL 2A
Park Utd v Corkbeg, Brigown, B.Dowling
Central Rovers v Glen Celtic, Central Pk, S.Barry

AUL 3
Richmond v Greenwood, Ballyhank, Waterfall, J.Gaffney
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Glenthorn Celtic, Kilmore Road, E.Mullins

AUL 3A
Carrigaline Utd v Dunbar Celtic, Ballea Pk, S. Madine

AUL 3B
Coachford v Glanworth Utd, Carrigadrohid, P.O’Sullivan
Ballinhassig v Ballincollig, Gortnaglough, R.Crean

Sunday 1st December Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
Mossie Linnane League Cup Semi Final

Killumney Utd v Blarney St Ath, The Farm , D.O’Mahony
Innishvilla A v Greenwood A, Knocknacurra,Innishannon, G.Stephens

AOH Cup  3rd Round
Glen Celtic A v Strand Utd B, Glen Pk, 2.00pm, E.McNally
St John Boscos A v Bweeng Celtic, Water Rock Pk, 2.00pm, F.O’Neill

Premier League
Springfield v Coachford, Pat O’Brien Pk, K.Hennessy

Premier A League
Castleview v Carrigtwohill Utd, O’Sullivan Pk, R.Murphy
Glenvale v Blackstone Rovers, Regional Pk, T.Tully

AUL 1
Dillons Cross Ath v Watergrasshill Utd, Silverheights Pk, J.Lenihan

AUL 1A
Millstreet Celtic v Donoughmore Ath, Town Pk, G.Duffy

AUL 2
Newmarket Town v Blackpool Celtic, Rathcoole, M.O’Connor
Afton Villa v Strand Utd, Killeady, J.Quinn

AUL 2A
Shandon Celtic v City Wanderers, Pophams Field, N.Cuneen

AUL 3
UCC v Ard Na Laoi, The Farm, 2.00pm, J.Sweeney
Parkview Celtic v Innishvilla, Pfizer Pk, Alan McDonagh

AUL 3A
Carrigtwohill Utd v St John Boscos, Ballyadam Pk, Tony McDonagh

AUL3B
Lakewood Ath v Waterloo, Ovens, M.Doody

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.