Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Thursday, August 15, 2013


CORK AUL FIXTURES

Saturday 24th August Ko. 3.00pm Unless Otherwise stated
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Section A
Macroom A v Innishvilla A, Murray Field, T.Tully

Section B
Blackstone Rovers v Park Utd A, Fairfield, 4.00pm L.Buckley
Glenthorn Celtic A v Grattan Utd, Glenthorn Park, D.O’Mahony

Section C
Greenwood A v Kilreen Celtic, Alsa Pk, J.Lyne
Pearse Celtic A v Douglas Hall, CIT Bishopstown, R.Murphy

Section D
Carrigtwohill Utd A v Springfield, Ballyadam Pk, K.Hessesy

AUL 1
Bohemians v Lakewood Ath, Fairfield, 1.00pm, M.O’Farrell
Kanturk v Fairview, Kanturk, J.Gaffeney

AUL 1A
Dunbar Celtic v Donoughmore Ath, Murphys Farm, B.Noonan
Greenmount Rangers v Buttevant, Murphys Farm, J.Lenihan
Millstreet Celtic v Richmond, Town Pk, D.Coleman
Rathcoole Rovers v Waterloo, Rathcoole, B.Dowling

AUL 2
Rylane Celtic v Newmarket Town, Rylane, T.Kelleher

AUL 2A
Corkbeg v St John Boscos, Whitegate, S.Barry
Glen Celtic v Shandon Celtic, Glen Pk, D.Donovan

AUL 3
Innishvilla v Parkview Celtic, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, S.Madine

AUL 3A
Carrigaline Utd v Leeview Ath, Ballea Pk, 5.00pm, M.O’Connor

AUL 3B
Coachford v Lakewood Ath, Carrigadrohid, P.O’Sullivan
Ballinhassig v Strand Utd, Gortnaglough, E.Mullins

Sunday 25th August Ko. 10.45 am Unless Otherwise Stated
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Section D
Glenvale v Glen Celtic A, Regional Pk, T.Tully

AUL 1
Ballinhassig v Cathedral Celtic, Gortnaglough, B.Noonan
Watergrasshill Utd v Diillons Cross Ath, Skehanagh, T.Mazur

AUL 2
Afton Villa v Macroom, Killeady, G.Duffy
Strand Utd v CFC Banteer, Ballyanley, J.Gaffney

AUL 2A
Grangevale v Park Utd, Grangevale Pk, B.Dowling

AUL 3
Castlelack v St John Boscos, Castlelack, T.Kelleher
Glenthorn Celtic v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Glenthorn Pk, J.Sweeney
Greenwood v Richmond, Alsa Pk, J.Quinn

AUL 3A
Carrigtwohill Utd v Dunbar Celtic, Ballyadam Pk, T.McDonagh
St John Boscos v Pearse Celtic, Water Rock Pk, A.McDonagh
Tower FC v Crescent Ath, Killowen, M.Doody

AUL 3B
Glanworth Utd v Waterloo, Glanworth, R.Crean
Bweeng Celtic v Los Zarcos, Bweeng Sports Field, P.O’Sullivan

Tuesday 27th August Ko. 6.45pm Sharp
Mossie Linane League Cup

Section A
Coachford A v Killumney Utd, The Glebe, L.Buckley

Section B
Grattan Utd v Blackstone Rovers, O’Neill Pk, J.Lyne
Village Utd v Glenthorn Celtic, Silverheights Pk, D.Coleman

Section C
Castleview v Pearse Celtic, O’Sullivan Pk, K.Hennessy
Douglas Hall v Greenwood, Moneygourney, D.O’Mahony

Section D
Glen Celtic A v Springfield, Glen Pk, R.Murphy
Glenvale v Blarney St Ath, Regional Pk, J.Lenihan

AUL 3
Ard Na Laoi v Greenwood, Leemount, E.Mullins
Richmond v Parkview Celtic, Ballyhank, Waterfall, D.Donovan
St John Boscos v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Water Rock Pk, B.Dowling
Glenthorn Celtic v Castlelack, Glenthorn Pk, J.Quinn

AUL 3A
Crescent Ath v Carrigtwohill Utd, Regional Pk, M.O’Connor
Dunbar Celtic v Carrigaline Utd, Murphys Farm, R.Crean
Leeview Ath v St John Boscos, Mayfield Community School, J.Sweeney
Pearse Celtic v Tower FC, CIT Bishopstown, N.Cunneen

Thursday 29th August Ko. 6.45 pm Sharp

AUL 1
Knockraha v Lakewood Ath, Pigeon Hill, J.Lenihan

AUL 2
CFC Banteer v Blackpool Celtic, Banteer Sports Center, B.Dowling
De Courcey Albion v Afton Villa, Ballinadee, M.O’Connor
Macroom v Rylane Celtic, Town Pk, J.Gaffney
Newmarket Town v Strand Utd, Ratcoole, T. Kelleher

 

 

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.