Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Sunday, January 22, 2012

AUL Results

AUL RESULTS
Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round: Coachford A 0 Kinsale 0 (Coachford won 4-3 on pens aet).
Munster Junior Cup 4th Round: Castleview 3 Johnville 1; St. Saviours (Waterford) 3 Blarney St Ath 0; Nenagh A 3 Wilton Utd A 0, Killumney Utd 2 Janesboro 3.
St Michaels Cup Semi Final: Village Utd 2 Glen Celtic A 3; Douglas Hall 2 Knockraha 2 (Knockraha won 2-1 on pens aet).
Presidents Cup Semi Final: Cork Road Celtic 1 Knocknaheeny Celtic 2 (aet); Hillington 0 Strand Utd 0 (Hillington won 2-0 on pens aet).
Corinthian’s Cup 1st Round: Glounthane 4 Churchvilla 3.
Corinthian’s Cup 2nd Round: UCC A 2 Glen Celtic B 1; Waterloo v Dunbar Celtic A (off).
County Cup 1st Round: Watergrasshill Utd 3 St John Boscos C 0; St John Boscos B 0 Corkbeg 2.
Premier League: Macroom 2 Park Utd 3.
Premier A League: Kanturk 2 Kilreen Celtic 3; Pearse Celtic 3 Blackstone Rovers 1; Leeds 7 Bohemians 0; Springfield 1 Carrigtwohill Utd 2.
AUL 1: Leeside 3 Cathedral Celtic 2; Fairview 2 Shandon Celtic 0; Crescent Ath 6 Buttevant 1.
AUL 1A: Rathcoole Rovers 0 Grangevale 2; Richmond 1 Glenvale 3; Innishvilla 9 Glenthorn Celtic 0; Millstreet Celtic v Greenmount Rangers (off).
AUL 2: Casement Celtic 1 Ballinhassig1; CFC Banteer 4 Ballincollig 3; Killowen 1 Macroom B 0; De Courcey Albion 7 Rylane Celtic 2; Ard Na Laoi 0 Blackpool Celtic 0.
AUL 2A: Hibernians 3 Wilton Utd 3; Glanworth Utd 3 Central Rovers 2; Leeview Ath 1 Brooklodge Utd 2.
AUL 3: Innishvilla 0 Greenwood 1; Passage 3 UCC 1, Afton Villa 2 Parkview Celtic 0; Ballinhassig 1 Hibernians 2.
AUL 3A: Carrigaline Utd 4 Dunbar Celtic 1; Park Utd 4 Carrigtwohill Utd 0.
AUL 3B: Lakewood Ath 2 Kanturk 0; Los Zarcos 3 Coachford 3; Newmarket v Bweeng (off); Rathcoole Rovers 5 Buttevant 3.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.