Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Saturday, December 31, 2011

Youth fixtures


Daly Industrial Supplies Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

Saturday 7th January
(2pm Kick-Off Unless Stated)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier

Douglas Hall                 v            Springfield Ramblers Moneygourney    (J. Sweeney)
Innshvilla                       v            College Corinthians      Jake o’Donoghue Park(A. Mylod)
Kilreen Celtic                 v            Ballincollig                  Ballyphehane Park         (J. Linehane)
Leeds                           v            Ringmahon Rgs           Leeds Park                   (P. O’Sullivan)
           

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1


Kanturk             v          Fermoy             Kanturk             (R F Murphy)

Knockraha                    v          Carrigaline Utd  Knockraha                    (D. Keeler)
Wilton Utd                     v          Richmond                     Lee Road                      (R. Fitzgerald)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A


Buttevant                      v          Douglas Hall                 Buttevant                      (M. Moynihan)
Everton             v          Passage                       Everton Park                 (K. Morey)
St Marys                       v          Riverstown                    St Marys Park               (D. Buckle)
Mallow Utd                    v          Park Utd                       Mallow              (J. Walsh)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1


Macroom                      v          Youghal Utd                  Macroom 11am (J. Linehane)
Blarney Utd                   v          Lakewood Ath               O’Shea Park 5.30          (J. Sweeney)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A


Crosshaven                   v          College Cor B               Camden 11am               (P. O’Sullivan)
Wilton Utd                     v          Carrigaline Utd  B          Lee Road 11am (A. Mylod)





Sunday 8th January
(2pm Kick-Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League Premier


Avondale Utd                v          St Marys                       Avondale Park              (J. Linehane)
Rockmount                   v          College Corinthians       Rockmount Park           (J. Sweeney)
Castleview                    v          Springfield Ramblers     O’Sullivan Park  (J. Walsh)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

 

Midleton                       v          Bandon             Knockgriffin                  (K. Morey)
Ringmahon Rgs            v          Richmond                     Ringmahon Park            (D. Buckle)
Strand Utd                    v          Castlebridge Celtic        Ballyannly                     (M. O’Flynn)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A


Everton             v          Riverstown                    Everton Park                 (M. Moynihan)
Avondale Utd B v          Greenwood                   Bessboro                      (R. Fitzgerald)
Mallow Utd                    v          Kinsale             Mallow              (R. F Murphy)

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League Premier


Youghal Utd                  v          Midleton                       Adrath Park                   (P. Murphy)
Greenwood                   v          Temple Utd                   Alsa Park                      (E. McNally)
College Corinthians       v          Everton             Corinthians Park            (D. Keeler)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League 1

Douglas Hall                 v          Blarney Utd                   Moneygourney  (P. Buckley)
Leeds                           v          Mayfield Utd                 Leeds Park                   (K. Callanan)

Monday 9th January

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League Premier


Castleview                    v          Carrigaline Utd  O’Sullivan Park 7.30      (J. Linehane)

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.