AUL Tables on the 10th June

 

Murphy's Stout Premier Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

PTS

 

Grattan United A !

16

14

2

0

56

11

44

 

Coachford A !!

16

13

1

2

55

11

40

 

UCC

16

10

2

4

42

25

32

 

Grangevale

16

7

3

6

31

28

24

 

Springfield

16

6

3

7

36

30

21

 

Village United

16

6

1

9

25

38

19

 

Corkbeg

16

4

2

10

28

56

14

 

City Wanderers *

16

3

2

11

23

41

8

 

Glenthorn Celtic *

16

0

2

14

17

73

-1

 

* Points deducted

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

! Champions !! Runners-up

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Murphy's Stout Premier A Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

PTS

 

Castleview !

14

10

3

1

48

24

33

 

Donoughmore Athletic !!

14

7

4

3

30

29

25

 

Waterloo

14

6

1

7

30

36

19

 

Greenwood A

14

5

2

7

34

37

17

 

Strand United A

14

4

5

5

23

27

17

 

Knocknaheeney Celtic *

14

6

0

8

30

29

15

 

Cathedral Celtic *

14

4

6

4

24

22

12

 

Banteer A

14

3

1

10

19

34

10

 

* Points deducted

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

! Champions !! Runners-up

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Murphy's Stout Division 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

PTS

 

Shandon Celtic

12

11

0

1

48

9

33

 

Watergrasshill United

10

10

0

0

53

8

30

 

Richmond

13

6

3

4

33

25

21

 

Kilmichael Rovers

13

5

2

6

20

41

17

 

Hibernians

11

5

1

5

26

25

16

 

Rathcoole Rovers

14

4

2

8

24

42

14

 

Blackpool Celtic *

12

2

3

7

14

27

6

 

Blackstone Rovers

13

0

1

12

11

52

1

 

* Points deducted

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Murphy's Stout Division 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

PTS

 

Los Zarcos

13

9

3

1

42

9

30

 

John Bosco FC

14

8

2

4

37

25

26

 

Bweeng Celtic

14

7

3

4

38

22

24

 

Grattan United B

12

7

3

2

32

25

24

 

Imogeela

13

5

3

5

29

22

18

 

Churchvilla

11

4

4

3

18

15

16

 

Parkview Celtic

14

1

1

12

17

55

4

 

Rylane Celtic *

13

1

1

11

20

60

1

 

* Points deducted

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Murphy's Stout Division 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

PTS

 

Rathcormac

13

10

2

1

40

13

32

 

Boher Celtic

13

10

1

2

52

14

31

 

Coachford B

14

10

1

3

41

12

31

 

Kilbrittain Rovers

11

8

0

3

29

19

24

 

Strand United B

14

5

1

8

32

31

16

 

Greenwood B Greenwood B

13

3

0

10

12

50

9

 

Harp Celtic *

14

3

2

9

20

37

8

 

Castlebridge Celtic *

14

0

1

13

13

63

-2

 

* Points deducted

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Comments