Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here.
See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly
(search under AUL).

Thursday, October 03, 2019


CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 11th October Ko 7.45pm
AOH Cup 2nd Round
City Wanderers v Innishvilla A, CIT Bishopstown, T.McCarthy
Saturday 12th October Ko 2.00pm
FAI New Balance Junior Cup 2nd Round
Pearse Celtic v Carrigaline Utd, Leaghanamore, Ray Murphy
Los Zarcos v Kilreen Celtic, Town Pk, Millstreet, T.Callanan
Munster Junior Cup 1st Round
St John Boscos v Grangevale, Dungourney, R.O’Leary
AOH Cup 2nd Round
Richmond v Macroom A, Garrandarragh, Wilton, Richard Murphy
Bohemians v Castleview, Fairfield, T.McCarthy
Corkbeg v Coachford, Whitegate, John Thompson
Premier A League
Tower FC v Greenwood, Killowen, P.O’Sullivan
AUL 1
Rylane Celtic v Dunbar Celtic, Rylane, T.Cotter
Kilmichael Rovers v Southcoast Ath, KIlmichael, Tony Thompson
AUL 2
Killumney Utd v St John Boscos, The Farm, D.Daunt
Hibernians v Knockraha, Shanbally, M.O’Flaherty
Innishvilla v Cloughduv Celtic, Knocknacurra Innishannon, J.O’Connor
Sunday 13th October Ko 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
FAI New Balance Junior Cup 2nd Round
Blackpool Celtic v Parkview Celtic, Pophams Road, R.O’Leary
Munster Junior Cup 1st Round
Glenthorn Celtic B v Rathcoole Rovers, GlenthornPk, P.O’Sullivan
MossieLinnane League Cup Quarter Final
Village Utd v Kanturk, SilverheightsPk, Richard Murphy
AOH Cup 2nd Round
Cathedral Celtic v Ballinhassig, Fairfield, Ray Murphy
Buttevant v Springfield, Buttevant, John Thompson
Waterloo v Glen Celtic, Whitechurch Community Centre, A.Buttimer
AUL 1
Strand Utd v Central Rovers, Ballyanley, B.O’Regan
UCC v CFC Banteer, The Farm, P.O’ Keeffe
AUL 2
Bweeng Celtic v Blackstone Rovers, Bweeng Sports Centre, B.Noonan
AUL 3
Ard Na Laoi v Churchvilla, Leemount, D.Riordan
Watergrasshill Utd v Macroom, Skehanagh, M.O’Flynn


No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.