Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here.
See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly
(search under AUL).

Monday, October 14, 2019

Ballincollig v Albert Rovers 20.08.05

Ballincollig v Albert Rovers 20.08.05
Trevor O'Donovan (right) and Ballincollig's Trevor O'Mahony. AUL 1, Regional Park, 20.08.05, Ballincollig 2 Albert Rovers 2, --- Billy Lyons

Ballincollig's David O'Callaghan (left) and Mark Molloy. AUL 1, Regional Park, 20.08.05, Ballincollig 2 Albert Rovers 2, --- Billy Lyons

Ballincollig's two goal ace Bryan McNulty hits a back-pass as Shane Brett closes in. AUL 1, Regional Park, 20.08.05, Ballincollig 2 Albert Rovers 2, --- Billy Lyons

Tom O'Neill (right) clears from Ballincollig's Thomas Galvin. AUL 1, Regional Park, 20.08.05, Ballincollig 2 Albert Rovers 2, --- Billy Lyons

Eugene O'Connell (right) gets the ball away from David O'Callaghan of Ballincollig. AUL 1, Regional Park, 20.08.05, Ballincollig 2 Albert Rovers 2, --- Billy Lyons

Trevor O'Donovan of Alberts (right) and Ballincollig's Trevor O'Mahony. AUL 1, Regional Park, 20.08.05, Ballincollig 2 Albert Rovers 2, --- Billy Lyons

Ballincollig's Jason O'Leary (right) and Eugene O'Connell. AUL 1, Regional Park, 20.08.05, Ballincollig 2 Albert Rovers 2, --- Billy Lyons

Murphy's Stout Cork AUL Tables
(as at 13 October 2019)
Murphy's Stout Premier League
+-  Pts 
Knocknaheeney Celtic  3 3 0 0 9 2 7 9
Macroom A  3 2 0 1 8 5 3 6
Pearse Celtic A  1 1 0 0 3 1 2 3
Coachford  1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3
Kanturk  1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3
Glenthorn Celtic A  3 1 0 2 7 10 -3 3
Grattan United  2 0 1 1 4 6 -2 1
St. John Bosco A  3 0 1 2 4 7 -3 1
Bohemians  2 0 0 2 3 5 -2 0
Innishvilla A  1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0
Murphy's Stout Premier A League
+-  Pts 
Village United  3 2 1 0 6 4 2 7
Waterloo  2 2 0 0 6 1 5 6
City Wanderers  3 2 0 1 9 9 0 6
Greenwood  2 1 1 0 7 3 4 4
Glen Celtic  2 1 0 1 5 3 2 3
Temple United  3 1 0 2 6 7 -1 3
Buttevant  2 0 0 2 3 6 -3 0
Rathcoole Rovers  1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0
Tower  2 0 0 2 1 6 -5 0
Murphy's Stout League 1
+-  Pts 
Corkbeg  8 7 0 1 29 10 19 21
Donoughmore Athletic  8 6 1 1 25 12 13 19
South Coast Athletic  8 4 2 2 14 8 6 14
CFC Banteer  9 4 1 4 13 18 -5 13
Dunbar Celtic  7 3 3 1 16 6 10 12
Central Rovers  8 3 2 3 16 10 6 11
Springfield  5 3 1 1 17 7 10 10
Cathedral Celtic  7 2 1 4 10 16 -6 7
Kilmichael Rovers  8 2 0 6 9 24 -15 6
Blackpool Celtic  6 1 1 4 10 13 -3 4
Strand United  6 1 1 4 8 13 -5 4
Rylane Celtic  8 1 1 6 4 33 -29 4
UCC  2 1 0 1 5 6 -1 3
Murphy's Stout League 2
+-  Pts 
Hibernians  8 6 1 1 21 14 7 19
Castleview  6 5 0 1 16 6 10 15
Knockraha  7 4 1 2 18 12 6 13
Grangevale  5 3 2 0 15 6 9 11
Glenthorn Celtic B  5 3 2 0 10 3 7 11
Killumney United  6 3 1 2 14 7 7 10
St. John Bosco B * 8 3 1 4 17 25 -8 7
Blackstone Rovers  7 1 3 3 14 15 -1 6
Bweeng Celtic  6 2 0 4 10 15 -5 6
Innishvilla B  7 2 0 5 11 20 -9 6
Richmond  8 1 1 6 10 22 -12 4
Cloughduv Celtic  7 1 0 6 7 18 -11 3
* Deducted three points
Murphy's Stout League 3
+-  Pts 
Pearse Celtic B  3 3 0 0 17 5 12 9
Macroom B  4 3 0 1 16 9 7 9
Ard-na-Laoi  5 3 0 2 12 9 3 9
Parkview Celtic  3 2 0 1 8 4 4 6
Los Zarcos  3 2 0 1 6 3 3 6
Churchvilla  3 1 0 2 5 8 -3 3
Watergrasshill United  5 1 0 4 13 26 -13 3
Ballinhassig * 4 0 0 4 4 17 -13 -3
*Deducted three points

Cork Youth Results & Tables

Cork Youth Results & Tables
Add caption
Thursday, October 10
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Passage 1 Innishvilla 7.

Friday, October 11
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: Blarney United 4 Kanturk 0.

Saturday, October 12
Munster Youths Cup second round: Douglas Hall U17 3 Crosshaven U17 0, Macroom 3 Douglas Hall 1, Park United 7 Riverstown 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: St Mary’s 2 Carrigaline United 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Blarney United 3 Bandon 0, Carrigaline United 1 Ballincollig 5, College Corinthians 2 St Mary’s 1, Midleton v Greenwood abandoned.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Castlebridge Celtic 0 Mallow United 9, Corkbeg 1 Kilworth Celtic 2, Watergrasshill United 4 Carrigtwohill United 4, Wilton United 4 Youghal United 1.

Sunday, October 13
Munster Youths Cup second round: Carrigaline United U17 3 Kilreen Celtic 1.
Gussie Walsh Perpetual Cup quarter-final: Blarney United 0 St Marys’s 4.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Midleton 0 College Corinthians 4.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Castleview 3 Ballincollig 3, Springfield Ramblers 0 Everton 5, Wilton United 1 Richmond 5.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Carrigaline United Hibs 7 Wilton United 3, Fermoy 3 Strand United 4, Riverstown 5 Mayfield United 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 2: Carrigaline United 2 Blarney United 5, Castlebridge Celtic 6 Tramore Athletic 4, Everton 2 Mallow United 1.

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
College Corinthians
6
5
0
1
13
4
9
15
Midleton
6
3
0
3
17
12
5
9
Carrigaline United
5
3
0
2
9
6
3
9
Avondale United
6
2
2
2
12
16
-4
8
Rockmount
6
2
1
3
9
16
-7
7
Crosshaven
4
1
2
1
8
8
0
5
Douglas Hall
3
1
0
2
7
3
4
3
Riverstown
4
0
1
3
5
15
-10
1









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Everton
6
6
0
0
23
2
21
18
Ringmahon Rangers
5
5
0
0
23
7
16
15
Ballincollig
8
4
2
2
22
18
4
14
Wilton United
6
3
1
2
14
11
3
10
Richmond
5
2
1
2
18
13
5
7
Blarney United
6
1
2
3
8
19
-11
5
Castleview
6
1
2
3
12
25
-13
5
St Mary's
4
1
1
2
7
6
1
4
College Corinthians
6
1
1
4
9
9
0
4
Springfield Ramblers
6
0
0
6
2
28
-26
0









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Innishvilla
7
7
0
0
36
8
28
21
Passage
8
6
0
2
23
18
5
18
Douglas Hall
5
4
0
1
19
8
11
12
Carrigaline United Hibs
6
4
0
2
19
10
9
12
Watergrasshill United
7
4
0
3
16
18
-2
12
Fermoy
6
2
0
4
23
24
-1
6
Riverstown
6
2
0
4
15
25
-10
6
Wilton United
8
2
0
6
18
31
-13
6
Strand United
6
1
0
5
8
24
-16
3
Mayfield United
5
0
0
5
6
17
-11
0









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 2

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Mallow United
9
6
1
2
31
11
20
19
Ballinhassig
7
5
1
1
21
6
15
16
Lakewood Athletic
8
4
2
2
26
16
10
14
Castlebridge Celtic
7
4
0
3
20
17
3
12
Everton
6
3
1
2
19
10
9
10
Carrigtwohill United
6
3
1
2
24
18
6
10
Tramore Athletic
8
3
1
4
17
22
-5
10
Blarney United
7
1
1
5
10
23
-13
4
Carrigaline United
8
0
0
8
7
52
-45
0
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
College Corinthians
5
5
0
0
22
5
17
15
Blarney United
5
3
1
1
15
9
6
10
Carrigaline United
6
3
1
2
14
9
5
10
Douglas Hall
3
2
0
1
12
5
7
6
St Mary's
5
1
3
1
13
7
6
6
Kilreen Celtic
4
2
0
2
10
14
-4
6
Kanturk
6
1
1
4
6
19
-13
4
Springfield Ramblers
2
0
1
1
2
3
-1
1
Castleview
6
0
1
5
7
30
-23
1









Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
St Mary's
6
4
0
2
21
11
10
12
Blarney United
5
4
0
1
11
6
5
12
College Corinthians
6
3
1
2
20
14
6
10
Ballincollig
6
3
1
2
16
11
5
10
Macroom
4
2
1
1
15
9
6
7
Douglas Hall
5
2
1
2
8
11
-3
7
Greenwood
3
1
1
1
6
5
1
4
Carrigaline United
6
1
1
4
6
28
-22
4
Midleton
6
0
3
3
14
17
-3
3
Bandon
5
0
3
2
9
14
-5
3









Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Wilton United
7
7
0
0
41
13
28
21
Mallow United
7
5
0
2
31
8
23
15
Park United
4
4
0
0
16
4
12
12
Corkbeg
8
3
1
4
24
25
-1
10
Kilworth Celtic
5
3
0
2
14
12
2
9
Youghal United
4
1
1
2
7
11
-4
4
Carrigtwohill United
7
1
1
5
12
19
-7
4
Watergrasshill United
7
1
1
5
15
42
-27
4
Castlebridge Celtic
7
1
0
6
9
35
-26
3

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Cobh Wanderers
4
4
0
0
19
2
17
12
Coachford
4
4
0
0
19
3
16
12
Carrigaline United
3
2
0
1
9
8
1
6
Lakewood Athletic
4
2
0
2
7
7
0
6
Leeds
3
1
0
2
10
13
-3
3
Lakewood Athletic A
4
0
0
4
4
15
-11
0
Knockraha
4
0
0
4
5
25
-20
0