Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, August 22, 2019

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Saturday 31st August Ko 2.00pm
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Section A
Tower FC v St John Boscos A, Killowen, Richard Murphy
Section B
Greenwood  v Glen Celtic, Leaghanamore, P.O; Sullivan
Section C
Rathcoole Rovers v City Wanderers, Rathcoole, D.Cronin
AUL 1
Central Rovers v CFC Banteer, Central Pk, Ray Murphy
Dunbar Celtic v Springfield, Deer Park Community School, T.Cotter
Rylane Celtic v Corkbeg, Rylane, John Thompson
Southcoast Ath v Strand Utd, Shanbally, T.McCarthy
Donoughmore Ath v Kilmichael Rovers, Donoughmore, R.O’Leary
AUL 2
Innishvilla v Grangevale, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, Tony Thompson
Blackstone Rovers v Glenthorn Celtic, Fairfield, D.Daunt
Knockraha v Cloughduv Celtic, Gaca Pitches, Brooklodge, M.O’Flaherty
Richmond v Castleview, Garrandarragh, Wilton, S.Moore
AUL 3
Churchvilla v Ard Na Laoi, KIlboy, Cloyne, J.O’Connor
Macroom v Los Zarcos, Town Pk, B.O’Regan
Sunday 1st September Ko 10.45am unless otherwise stated
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Section A
Temple Utd v Innishvilla A, Temple Pk, Richard Murphy
Section B
Buttevant v Grattan Utd, Buttevant, D.Cronin
Section C
Waterloo v Kanturk, Whitechurch Community Centre, A.Buttimer
Section D
Glenthorn Celtic A v Macroom A, Glenthorn Pk, T.McCarthy
Village Utd v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Silverheights Pk, Ray Murphy
AUL 1
Cathedral Celtic v Blackpool Celtic, Fairfield, D’O Riordan
AUL 2
Bweeng Celtic v St John Boscos, Bweeng Sports Field, P.O’Keeffe
AUL 3
Ballinhassig v Parkview Celtic, Gortnaglough, T.Callanan
Watergrasshill Utd v Pearse Celtic, Skehanagh, B.Noonan
Tuesday 3rd September Ko 6.15pm
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Section A
Tower FC v Pearse Celtic A, Killowen, T.McCarthy
Section B
Grattan utd v Bohemians, O Neill Pk, P.O’Sullivan
Section D
Glenthorn Celtic A v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Glenthorn Pk, R.O’Lear

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.