Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, August 15, 2019


CORK AUL FIXTURES
Saturday 24th August Ko 2.00pm
MossieLinneane League Cup
Section A
Tower FC v Pearse Celtic A, Killowen, T.McCarthy
Section B
Glen Celtic v Bohemians, Glen Pk, J.Thompson
Greenwood A v Buttevant, Leaghanamore, R.Murphy
Section C
Rathcoole Rovers v Waterloo, Rathcoole, P. O’Sullivan
Section D
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Macroom A, Kilmore Rd, D.Cronin
AUL1
Central Rovers v Blackpool Celtic, Central Pk, T.Cotter
Dunbar Celtic v Donoughmore Ath, Deerpark Community School, D.Daunt
Rylane Celtic v Springfield, Rylane, M.O’Flaherty
Southcoast Ath v CFC Banteer, Shanbally, B.O’Regan
Corkbeg v Strand Utd, Whitegate, P.O’Keeffe
AUL 2
Blackstone Rovers v Richmond, Fairfield, J.O’Connor
Killumney Utd v Knockraha, The Farm, T.Thompson
St John Boscos v Innishvilla, Dungourney, T.Callanan
AUL 3
Los Zarcos v Pearse Celtic , Town Pk, Millstreet, D.O Riordan
Sunday 25th August Ko 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
MossieLinnane League Cup
Section A
St John Boscos A v Innishvilla A, Dungourney,2.00pm, A.Buttimer
Section C
Coachford v Kanturk, The Glebe, J.Thompson
Section D
Village Utd v Glenthorn Celtic A, SilverheightsPk, P.O’Sullivan
AUL 1
Cathedral Celtic v Kilmichael Rovers, Fairfield, P.O’Keeffe
AUL2
Castleview v Clougduv Celtic, O Sullivan Pk, R.O’Leary
Glenthorn Celtic v Bweeng Celtic, GlenthornPk, Tony Thompson
Grangevale v Grattan Utd, GrangevalePk, J.O’Connor
AUL 3
Parkview Celtic v Macroom, Garryduff, T.Callanan
Ard Na Laoi v Watergrasshill Utd, Leemount, M.O’Flynn
Greenwood v Ballinhassig, AlsaPk, 2.00pm, D.O’Riordan
Tuesday 27th August Ko 6.30pm
MossieLinneane League Cup
Section A
Innishvilla A v Tower FC, Kncoknacurra, Innishannon, R.O’Leary
Pearse Celtic A v Temple Utd, Leaghanamore, P.O’Sullivan
Section B
Bohemians v Greenwood A, Fairfield, T.Cotter
Section C
City Wanderers v Coachford, CIT Bishopstown, T.McCarthy
Kanturk v Rathcoole Rovers, Kanturk, Ray Murphy
AUL 1
Central Rovers v Springfield, Central Pk, P.O’Keeffe
Dunbar Celtic v Blackpool Celtic, Deerpark Community School, J.O’Connor
Rylane Celtic v CFC Banteer, Rylane, B.O’Regan
Southcoast Ath v Corkbeg, Shanbally, D.Cronin
Strand Utd v Kilmichael Rovers, Ballyanley, Tony Thompson
Thursday 29th August Ko 6.30pm
AUL 1
Cathedral Celtic v Donoughmore Ath, Fairfield, T.McCarthy
AUL2
Grattan Utd v Blackstone Rovers, O Neill Pk, R.Murphy
Castleview v Knockraha, O’ Sullivan Pk, B.O’Regan
Grangevale v Bweeng Celtic, GrangevalePk, D.O’Riordan
Hibernians v Cloughduv Celtic, Shanbally, T.Callanan
Killumney Utd v Innishvilla, The Farm, B.Noonan
St John Boscos v Richmond, Dungourney, M.O’Flynn


No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.