Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, April 18, 2019


CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 26th April Ko. 7.45pm
City Challenge Cup Semi Final
City Wanderers v Cathedral Celtic, CIT Bishopstown, P.Buckley
Saturday 27th  April Ko 2.00pm
Premier League
Innishvilla v Carrigtwohill Utd, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, T.MC Carthy
Village Utd v Bohemians, Silverheights Pk, P.O’Sullivan
Grattan Utd v Coachford, O Neill Pk, V.Coonan
AUL1
Dunbar Celtic v Corkbeg,, Deerpark Community School, T.Thompson
AUL1A
Cloughduv Celtic v CFCBanteer, Fr O Driscoll Pk, M.O’Flaherty
Rathcoole Rovers v Temple Utd, Rathcoole, P.O’Keeffe
AUL2A
Kilmichael Rovers v Glenthorn Celtic, Kilmichael, Provisional, J.O’Connor
Southcoast Ath v Richmond, Shanbally, D.Daunt
AUL3
Los Zarcos v Ballinhassig, Town Pk, Miilstreet, G.Dolan
AUL3A
Pearse Celtic v Parkview Celtic, Leaghanamore, B.Forde
Sunday 28th April Ko 10.45am Unless otherwise Stated
City Challenge Cup Semi Final
UCC A v Central Rovers, The Farm, T.McCarthy
Corinthians Cup Quarter Final
Greenwood B v Glenthorn Celtic B, ALSA Pk, 2.00pm, Provisional, B.Forde
Premier League
Glenthorn Celtic v St John Boscos, Glenthorn Pk, P.Buckley
Premier A League
Buttevant v Greenwood, Buttevant, G.Duffy
AUL1
Springfield v Glen Celtic, Pat O Brien Pk, T.Cotter
AUL2
Grattan Utd v Churchvilla, O Neill Pk, G.Dolan
Blackstone Rovers v Carrigtwohill Utd, Fairfield, M.O’Flynn
AUL3A
Greenwood v Watergrashill Utd, Alsa PK, 2.00pm, Provisional, M.O Flaherty
Tuesday 30th April Ko 6.30pm
Premier League
Coachford v Glenthorn Celtic, The Glebe, Richard Murphy
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Grattan Utd, Kilmore Rd, Liam Murphy
Pearse Celtic v Village Utd, Leaghanamore, P.O’Sullivan
AUL1
City Wanderers v Dunbar Celtic, CITBishopstown, P.O’Keeffe
Springfield v Central Rovers, Pat O Brien Pk, G.Duffy
UCC v Cathedral Celtic, The Farm, P.Buckley
Thursday 2nd May Ko 6.30pmm
AUL2
Grattan Utd v Knockraha, ONeill Pk, D Daunt
Blackstone Rovers v Hibernians, Fairfield, B.O Regan
Churchvillav Blackpool Celtic, Kilboy, Cloyne, T.Thompson
AUL3
Innishvilla v Lakewood Ath, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, J.O’Connor
Macroom v Ballinhassig, Town Pk, B.Forde
AUL3A
Castleview v Parkview Celtic, O Sullivan Pk, T.Callanan


No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.