Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, April 04, 2019


CORK AUL FIXTURES
Saturday 13th April Kick off 2.00pm
AOH Cup Semi Final 1st leg
Village Utd v Macroom A, Silverheights Pk, V.Coonan, T.McCarthy, P.O’Sullivan
Innishvilla A v City Wanderers, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, Richard Murphy, P.Buckley, Liam Murphy
Premier A League
Lakewood Ath v Rylane Celtic, Ovens, T.Cotter
Greenwood v Waterloo, Leaghanamore, T.Thompson
AUL 1
Central Rovers v Glen Celtic, Central Pk, M.O’Flaherty
Dunbar Celtic v Cathedral Celtic, Deer Park Community School, J.O’Connor
AUL 1A
Fairview v Donoughmore Ath, Fairfield, P.O’Keeffe
Rathcoole Rovers v CFC Banteer, Rathcoole, B.O’Regan
AUL 2
Churchvilla v Blackpool Celtic, Kilboy. Cloyne, D.Daunt
AUL 2A
Southcoast Ath v Glenthorn Celtic, Shanbally, B.Forde
AUL 3
Los Zarcos v Ard Na Laoi, Town Pk, Millstreet, B.Noonan
AUL 3A
Greenmount Rangers v UCC, Murphys Farm, M.O’Flynn
St John Boscos v Grangevale, Dungourney, T.Callanan
Sunday 14th April Ko 10.45am Unless otherwise Stated
Premier League
Glenthorn Celtic v Grattan Utd, Glenthorn Pk, T.McCarthy
St John Boscos v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Dungourney, 2.00pm, Liam Murphy
Premier A League
Buttevant v Tower FC, Buttevant, G.Duffy
AUL1
UCC v Corkbeg, The Farm, P O Sullivan
AUL 2
Blackstone Rovers v Carrigtwohill Utd, Fairfield, G.Dolan
Grattan Utd v Knockraha, O Neill Pk, P.Buckley
AUL 3
Macroom v Ballinhassig, Town Pk, B.Noonan
AUL 3A
Pearse Celtic v Parkview Celtic, Leaghanamore, 2.00pm, P.O’Keeffe
Greenwood v Watergrasshill Utd, ALSA Pk, 2.00pm, G.Dolan
Tuesday 16th April Ko 6.30pm Unless Otherwise Stated
Presidents Cup Final
Castleview v Killumney Utd, Turners Cross, 7.30pm, T.Thompson, D.Daunt, T.Callanan
Premier League
Innishvilla v Glenthorn Celtic, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, T.McCarthy
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Bohemians, Kilmore Rd, P.Buckley
Pearse Celtic v St John Boscos, Leaghanamore, Richard Murphy
Village Utd v Grattan Utd, Silverheights Park, Liam Murphy
Carrigtwohill Utd v Coachford, Ballyadam PK, P O Sullivan
AUL1
Dunbar Celtic v UCC, Deer Park Community School, M O Flynn.
City Wanderers v Glen Celtic, CIT Bishopstown, B.O’Regan
Central Rovers v Cathedral Celtic, Central Pk
AUL1A
Donoughmore Ath v Strand Utd, Donoughmore, B.Forde
Temple Utd v Fairview, Temple Pk, V.Coonan
Thursday 18th April Ko 6.30pm
AUL2
Carrigtwohill v Churchvilla Ballyadam PK, T Cotter
AUL 2A
Glenthorn Celtic v Kilmichael Rovers, Glenthorn Pk, J.O’Connor
AUL 3
Innishvilla v Lakewood Ath, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, G.Dolan
Macroom v Los Zarcos, Town Pk, M.O’Flynn


No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.