Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, April 11, 2019


CORK AUL FIXTURES
FRIDAY 19TH April Ko 7.45pm
AOH Cup Semi Final 2nd Leg
City Wanderers v Innishvilla A, CIT Bishopstown, Liam Murphy, T.McCarthy,  P.O’Sullivan
Saturday 20th April Ko 2.00pm
AOH Cup Semi Final 2nd Leg
Macroom A v Village Utd, Murray Field, P.Buckley, G.Duffy, Richard Murphy
Premier League
Bohemians v Glenthorn Celtic, Fairfield, P.O’Sullivan
Pearse Celtic v Coachford, Leaghanamore, T.McCarthy
Grattan Utd v CrarrigtwohillUtd, O Neill Pk, V.Coonan
Premier A League
Kanturk v Buttevant, Kanturk, Liam Murphy
AUL1
Dunbar Celtic v UCC, Deer Park Community School, T.Cotter
Glen Celtic v Springfield, Glen Pk, M O’ Flaherty
Central Rovers v Corkbeg, Central Pk, T.Callanan
AUL1A
DonoughmoreAth v Rathcoole Rovers, Donoughmore, J.O’Connor
Cloughduv Celtic v Fairview, Fr O Driscoll Pk, T.Thompson
CFC Banteer v Temple Utd, Rathcoole, M.O’Flynn
AUL2
Churchvilla v Hibernians,Kilboy, Cloyne, P.O’Keeffe
AUL3
KillumneyUtd v Los Zarcos, The Farm, G.Dolan
AUL3A
Greenmount Rangers v Pearse Celtic , Murphys Farm, B.O’Regan
Sunday  21st April Ko 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
Corinthians Cup Quarter Final
CarrigtwohillUtd B v UCC B, BallyadamPk, B.Forde
Corinthians Cup 2nd Round
Cathedral Celtic v Glenthorn Celtic B, Fairfield, V.Coonan
AUL3A
Parkview Celtic v Greenwood, Garryduff, G.Dolan
WatergrasshillUtd v Grangevale, Skehanagh, P.O’Keeffe
Castleview v St John Boscos, O Sullivan Pk, J.O’Connor
Tuesday 23rd April Ko 6.30pm
Premier League
Bohemians v Grattan Utd, Fairfield, T.McCarthy
St John Boscos v Village Utd, Dungourney, P.O’Sullivan
Coachford v Innishvilla, The Glebe, Richard Murphy
Glenthorn Celtic v Knocknaheeny Celtic, GlenthornPk, Liam Murphy
Premier A League
Greenwood v Lakewood Ath, Leaghanamore, P.Buckley
AUL 1
Springfield v UCC, Pat O Brien Pk, D.Daunt
Glen Celtic v Cathedral Celtic, Glen Pk, T.Thompson
Corkbeg v City Wanderers, Whitegate, V,Coonan
Dunbar Celtic v Central Rovers, Deerpark Community School, G.Dolan
AUL1A
Temple Utd v Cloughduv Celtic, Temple Pk, T.Callanan
CFC Banteer v Rathcoole Rovers, Rathcoole, B.O’Regan
Strand Utd v DonoughmoreAth, Ballyanley, B.Forde
Thursday 25th April Ko 6.30pm
AUL2
Blackstone Rovers v Churchvilla, Fairfield, B.Forde
Hibernians v Grattan Utd, Shanbally, D.Daunt
AUL2A
Glenthorn Celtic v Richmond, GlenthornPk, T.Cotter
AUL3
Los Zarcos v Lakewood Ath, Town Pk, Millstreet, B.O’Regan
Innishvilla v Macroom, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, T.Callanan
AUL3A
UCC v Castleview, The Farm, T.Thompson
Pearse Celtic v Grangevale, Leaghanamore, J.O’Connor
Greenmount Rangers v Parkview Celtic, Murphys Farm, M.O’Flynn



No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.